Contributor David Corbet
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Performer, Sound Designer, Writer
Events

Sound Designer

  • Short Dissertations on Sleep, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 16 July 2009
  • Inert, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 May 2006
  • Saving Henry, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 August 2003
  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003
  • Headspace, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 December 2002
  • Equal, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2002
  • Rapid, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2002
  • Raft, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 2002
  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Burning In / In Traffic, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 17 February 2002

Dancer

Musical Director

Performer

Choreographer

Composer

Devisor

Performance Artist

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Sound Artist

  • Raft, Tanzfabrik Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 5 July 2002

Sound Composer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Writer

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Jacob Lehrer - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Dancer

Ben Grant - Sound Designer, Composer, Sound Composer

Felicity MacDonald - Director, Choreographer

  • Vanishing Point, Grand Buffet Hall, Parkville, VIC, 3 August 2000
  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999
  • Cooking with Gas, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 August 1998
  • Momentomoment, Prince Philip Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1997

Niklas Pajanti - Head Electrician, Lighting Designer

  • Headspace, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 December 2002
  • Equal, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2002
  • Rapid, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2002
  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Grace Walpole - Choreographer, Assistant Director, Dancer, Realisation, Animateur

Simon Ellis - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer

Edward Kelly - Sound Designer

  • Headspace, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 December 2002
  • Equal, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2002
  • Rapid, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2002

Jane McKernan - Performer, Dancer

Pip Norman - Sound Designer

  • Headspace, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 December 2002
  • Equal, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2002
  • Rapid, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2002

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Confit au Canard, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 November 2004
  • Franco-Omeo Exchange, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 November 2004
  • Raft, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 2002

Shannon Bott - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Inert, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 May 2006
  • Mobile States #2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2002

Erin Brannigan - Tour Manager, Curator

Angus Cerini - Actor, Dancer, Playwright

Alex Jordan - Dancer

  • Vanishing Point, Grand Buffet Hall, Parkville, VIC, 3 August 2000
  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Cormac Lally - Video Designer

  • Inert, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 May 2006
  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002

Andrew Morrish - Dancer, Performer

Natalie Poole - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999
  • Cooking with Gas, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 August 1998

Vanessa Richards - Production Manager, Dancer

  • Vanishing Point, Grand Buffet Hall, Parkville, VIC, 3 August 2000
  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Elizabeth Ryan - Performer, Dancer

Emma Saunders - Performer, Dancer

Naomi Simon - Dancer, Publicist

  • Vanishing Point, Grand Buffet Hall, Parkville, VIC, 3 August 2000
  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Didier Theron - Choreographer, Dancer

Nalina Wait - Dancer

Helen Walpole - Designer, Realisation

Ilan Abrahams - Dancer

Tom Andrews - Performance Artist

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Simon Barley - Designer

  • Momentomoment, Prince Philip Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1997

Nicol Beechey - Production Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Nancy Black - Writer, Director

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Sally Breen - Associate Director

Marc Brew - Choreographer

  • Equal, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2002

Josephine Byrt - Publicist, Producer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Scott Campbell - Graphic Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Vanessa Case - Dancer

Naida Chinner - Dancer

Kate Church - Set Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Tobi Coggle - Dancer

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Tom Cordiner - Lighting Operator

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Melissa Corral - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Jennifer Crossman - Choreographer, Dancer

  • me & dave, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 20 September 1997

Tom Davies - Dancer

Bek Dawson - Dancer

Thierry de Mey - Filmmaker

Toon de Zoeten - Filmmaker

Susie Dee - Director

Karina Doughty - Dancer

Phil Downing - Technician

Vanessa Ellis - Puppeteer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Janice Florence - Dancer

Rinske Ginsberg - General Director

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Fiona Haasz - Dancer, Costume Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Aizura Hankin - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Andrew Harwood - Dancer

David Hawkes - Head Flyman

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Shona Hawkes - Stage Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Anna Hedigan - Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Barry Hill - Musician

Thomas Howie - Lighting Designer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Martin Hughes - Dancer

Victoria Hunt - Technician

Mathew Ibanez - Technician

Nicholas Illton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Eleanor Jenkins - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Headspace, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 December 2002

Sean Jennings - Sound Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Vicki Jones - Photographer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Hannah Jordan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Livi Kerzenbaum - Dancer

Martin Kwasner - Dancer

  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002

Karen Lau - Dancer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Paul Lim - Lighting Operator

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Alice Lowenstein - Front of House

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Katy MacDonald - Dancer

Said Mahrouf - Filmmaker

Richard Manner - Production Manager

Jonathan Marshall - Writer, Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Shaun McLeod - Director, Choreographer

  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002

Mitzi McRae - Dancer

Olivia Millard - Dancer

Madeline Miller - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Sarah Miller - Curator

Mikkel Mynster - Lighting Designer

  • Momentomoment, Prince Philip Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1997

Mike Nanning - Production Designer

David Naylor - Dancer

Paul Newcombe - Designer, Puppeteer, Writer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Melanie O'Neill - Costume Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Erwin Ongso - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Allison Pagano - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Jillian Pearce - Choreographer, Director

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Jackie Peckham - Dancer

Marianna Pettolino - Front of House

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Joanna Pollitt - Dancer

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Bronwyn Pringle - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Meredith Rees - Dancer

Sally Richardson - Dancer

Katelyn Riley - Dancer

Paul Roberts - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Peter Roberts - Writer, Performer, Devisor

Paul Romano - Creator, Dancer

  • Rapid, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2002

Michael Roper - Lighting Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Jenny Scott - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

  • Inert, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 May 2006

Christina Shepard - Video Designer

  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002

Jonathan Sinatra - Choreographer

Esther Singer - Stage Manager, Projection Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Ruth Singer - Dancer, Costume Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Wendy Smith - Dancer

Hester Tammes - Filmmaker

Charmaine Tham - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Gail Thomlinson - Designer

Katherine Tonkin - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Lisa Trewin - Technical Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Daniel Vaughan - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Amber Vincent - Dancer

Eve Vincent - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Danielle von der Borch - Dramaturg

  • Raft, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 2002

Ingrid Voorendt - Dancer

Tracey Wall - Production Manager

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Julie Warren - Lighting Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Abby Watkins - Performance Artist

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Kirsten Welsford - Dancer

Lili Wilkinson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Fiona Winning - Curator

Annie Winter - Technician

Simon Wollan - Projection Designer, Flyman

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Paul Wood - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Zoe Wood - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Nicola Woolford - Performance Artist, Dancer

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Bianca Yianni - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Paula Zacharias - Video Artist

Dancehouse

The Performance Space

Omeo Dance

  • Franco-Omeo Exchange, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 November 2004
  • Confit au Canard, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 November 2004
  • Raft, Tanzfabrik Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 5 July 2002
  • Raft, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 2002

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999
  • Cooking with Gas, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 August 1998
  • Momentomoment, Prince Philip Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1997

La Mama

Walpole & Sister

Australia Council for the Arts

Besen Family Foundation

Black Hole Theatre

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Bodyworks 2002

Canberra Theatre Centre

Dancers are Space Eaters

Doubletap

French Embassy

Melbourne University Theatre Board

Movement Research

  • A little dig., St Marks, East Village, United States of America, 8 December 2006

Next Wave Festival

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

State of Flux

The Australian Choreographic Centre

The Fondue Set

Two Suits

Union House Theatre

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
Resources
Identifier 233698