Contributor Christina Anderson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Andersson
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Stage Manager

Lighting Operator

Richard Chataway - Lighting Designer

Anne Brookman - Production Manager, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Properties Master

Gwenda Helsham - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Operator

Ron Hoenig - Actor, Writer, Adaptor

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

Robin Boord - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

Richard Collins - Set Designer, Director, Writer, Actor

David Kirk - Actor, Sound Designer

Noel Maloney - Actor

Sara Hardy - Actor, Lighting Operator

Marcus Champ - Stage Manager

Jon Firman - Adaptor, Actor, Writer

Virginia Baxter - Actor

Philip Colson - Music and Lyrics, Actor

Ian Martlew - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Schuetz - Sound Operator/Engineer

Scott Alderdice - Director

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

David Allen - Playwright, Director

Rob Anderson - Properties Master

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Richard Back - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Michael Baldwin - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

John Benedict - Actor

Heather Bishop - Costume Designer

Peter Blackburn - Actor

Noel Brady - Actor

Rick Burchall - Actor

Cath Cantlon - Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983

George Carden - Choreographer

Kerry Casey - Actor

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Helene Cixous - Writer

Antonio Comin - Adaptor

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Bradley Croft - Actor

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Rosemary Crossley - Author

Richard Davey - Director

Annie Davies - Actor

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

Margaret Davis - Director

Ian de Gruchy - Photographer

Leonie Draper - Actor

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

Kerry Duncan - Actor

Nell Dunn - Playwright

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

Peter Dunn - Director

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983

Jon English - Actor

Frank Esler-Smith - Musical Arranger

John Faddoul - Actor

Edmond Falzen - Actor

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

Sue Farrell - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Sid Fort - Set Designer

Warwick Freeman - Producer

Keith Gallasch - Playwright, Director

Sandy Garrett - Actor

Michael Geissler - Set Designer

Nick Gill - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Sean Goodwin - Set Designer

Michael Griffin - Actor

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983

Paul Hampton - Director

Bill Hannan - Writer

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Leila Hayes - Actor

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

Rosie Herberte - Actor

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Marcia Hines - Actor and Singer

Marina Hoddle - Actor

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Gregory Hooper - Sound Designer

Jane-Maree Hurley - Actor

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

Cat Lawrence - Properties Master, Costume Designer

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Moira Lazarou - Stage Manager

Michael Lester - Actor

Dyliss Lockett - Actor

Jamie Mackee - Actor

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Frances Macken - Production Manager

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

Wendy Madigan - Actor

Maurice Maeterlinck - Playwright

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

Giovanni Margio - Actor

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

Anne McDonald - Author

Jim McDonald - Producer

John McFadyen - Actor

Joanna McInerny - Musical Director

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Brian McNevin - Actor

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Garry McQuinn - Director

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

Peter Meredith - Actor

Gillian Millard - Voice Coach

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

Brendan Mooney - Actor

June Muggeridge - Dresser, Costume Co-ordinator

Marilyn Murray - Actor

Cheryl Noonan - Actor

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983

Adrian Payne - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

Robert Pike - Actor

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

Kevin Poynter - Stage Manager

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

John Pratt - Actor

Geoff Revell - Projectionist

Tim Rice - Librettist

Richard Roberts - Design Consultant

Tony Romeril - Actor

Alan Royal - Actor

Barry Ryan - Actor

Janet Symonds - Production Manager

Nahum Szumer - Actor

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Noel Talbot - Actor

Meme Thorne - Actor

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

Jo Turner - Actor

Ian Turpie - Actor

Ken Unsworth - Visual Artist

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

Euan Upston - Director

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

Mike Wade - Musical Director

Jude Walker - Designer

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Trevor White - Actor and Singer

Jill Whitehorn - Stage Manager

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983

Chris Young - Actor

David Young - Director

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Jeff Young - Actor

Tina Young - Chorus Master/Mistress

Alil Zadro - Actor

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

Troupe Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

Australian Drama Festival

Gary Penny Productions

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

Les Currie Productions

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Salamanca Theatre Company

Series A

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

The Performance Space

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

University of New South Wales

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988
Identifier 4550