Organisation Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Northbridge WA
Australia
Website http://www.pica.org.au
Functions Grant Body, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Mobile States

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Small Metal Objects, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 10 February 2007

Black Swan Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Small Metal Objects, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 10 February 2007

Perth International Arts Festival

pvi collective

Strut Dance Inc.

University of Western Australia

Artrage

Arts NSW

  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Mobile States #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 September 2002

Arts Victoria

  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Small Metal Objects, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 10 February 2007

Arts WA

Ausdance WA

Performing Lines WA

Playing Australia

Pride WA

The British Council

The Performance Space

ThinIce Productions

  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010
  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Arnolfini

Back to Back Theatre

Branch Nebula

  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008

BSX Hotbed Theatre

Company B Belvoir

Dancenorth

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008

Dancers are Space Eaters

Deckchair Theatre

Festival of Perth

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Griffin Theatre Company

Healthway

HotBed Ensemble

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007

Native Earth Performing Arts Inc.

Out Cast Theatre

Pacitti Company

  • Civil, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 8 August 2008

Perth Theatre Company

Plan B

  • Unfallen, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 November 2004

Play It Safe

Steamworks Arts Productions

  • Kids' Stuff, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 March 2008

Sydney Fringe Festival

The Duck House

The Last Great Hunt

The Rocky Bay Insomniacs

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Forrest Place, Perth, WA

Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD

Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA

Subiaco, Subiaco, WA

Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA

West Australia, WA

Mike Nanning - Production Designer, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Erin Hefferon - Actor

Nigel Kellaway - Director

Josephine Wilson - Playwright

Sally Blatchford - Dancer

Virginia Boyle - Costume Designer

Laura Boynes - Actor, Dancer

Aadje Bruce - Set and/or Property Maker

Steve Bull - Speaker, Devisor

Adriane Daff - Actor, Performer, Creator

Martin del Amo - Performer, Choreographer

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer, Sound Designer

Arielle Gray - Performer, Actor, Creator

Nick Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005
  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010
  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Kelli McCluskey - Devisor, Speaker

Adam Mitchell - Director

Rob Muir - Composer, Sound Designer

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Actor, Performer

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

Jason Sweeney - Sound Artist, Speaker

Lee Wilson - Performer, Creator, Director

  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Mobile States #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 September 2002

Bryan Woltjen - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005
  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Mirabelle Wouters - Performer, Creator, Designer

  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Mobile States #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 September 2002

Dawn Albinger - Playwright, Performer

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Felix Allsop - Actor

Susan Allwood - Devisor

  • One Full Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 1996

Mike Anthony - Actor

  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Lawrence Ashford - Actor

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007

Alan Becher - Director

Lachlan Bell - Dancer

Mathew Bergan - Performer

James Berlyn - Creator, Performer

Steve Berrick - Devisor

Gillian Berry - Playwright

Gita Bezard - Writer

Ross Bolleter - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Elizabeth Boyce - Performer

Erin Brannigan - Tour Manager

Ian Breakwell - Producer, Creator

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Angus Brown - Actor

Jonathan Buckels - Dancer, Choreographer

Jon Burtt - Performer

Margaret Cameron - Playwright, Performer

Sharlene Campbell - Dancer

Melissa Cantwell - Playwright

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kate Champion - Consultant

  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008

Beth Child - Director

  • Her Aching Heart, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 7 October 2008

Clare Christie - Writer

  • Bumpkin Babes, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 1996

Richard Cilli - Dancer

Alissa Claessens - Designer

Jacqui Claus - Dancer

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

  • Kids' Stuff, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 March 2008

Martyn Coutts - Speaker

Hugh Covill - Composer, Sound Designer

Reg Cribb - Playwright

Alice Cummins - Performer

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Jenny Davis - Playwright

Steven Dawson - Playwright

Bec Dean - Speaker

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Aisling Donovan - Dancer

Murray Dowsett - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Daphne du Maurier - Writer

  • Her Aching Heart, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 7 October 2008

Chris Edmund - Playwright

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Simon Ellis - Performer

Richard Eton - Performer

  • Civil, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 8 August 2008

Lucy Eyre - Actor

  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Eamon Flack - Actor

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Chloe Flockart - Actor

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Dramaturg

Michaela French - Designer

  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007

David Fussell - Devisor, Dancer

  • Terror, Tour 1, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 1996

Paul Gazzola - Devisor, Dancer

Dianna Girling - Hair Stylist

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Bruce Gladwin - Devisor, Director

Vivienne Glance - Playwright, Director, Actor and Singer

Felicity Glyn Morgan - Performer

Paul Grabovac - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Robert Griffin - Dancer

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007

Julia Hales - Actor

Naomi Hanbury - Actor

  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Bill Handley - Performer

Lisa Handley - Performer

Kate Harman - Dancer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008

Sohan Ariel Hayes - Projectionist

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Nikki Haywood - Performer

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007

Lisa Heaven - Performer

Ruud Hendrikx - Actor

Bobbi Henry - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Alice Hinde - Dancer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008

Madeleine Hodge - Speaker

Alice Holland - Choreographer

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Petera Hone - Performer

  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008

Lucas Ihlein - Actor

Chris Isaacs - Performer, Creator

Christine Jeffery - Actor

  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Robert Jeffreys - Playwright

Alex Jones - Actor

Catherine Jones - Speaker

Hsin Ju Chiu - Dancer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008

Robert Juniper - Designer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Ruth Katerelos - Actor

  • Her Aching Heart, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 7 October 2008

Jane Kayle - Make-up Artist

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Katie Keady - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 March 2008

Tamara Kerr - Choreographer

  • Rotations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 1996

Ingle Knight - Playwright

Derek Kreckler - Sound Designer

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007

Loren Kronemyer - Actor

Simon Laherty - Actor, Devisor

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

  • Kids' Stuff, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 March 2008

Martin Langthorne - Producer

  • Civil, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 8 August 2008

Shelley Lasica - Performer

Bryony Lavery - Playwright

  • Her Aching Heart, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 7 October 2008

Ningali Lawford - Creator, Actor

Hung Le - Actor

Jacob Lehrer - Actor

Jo Leishman - Stage Manager

Inga Liljestrom - Composer

  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008

Andrew Livingston - Production Manager

Maja Liwszyc - Actor

Joe Lui - Actor

Monica Main - Director

  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Leanne Mason - Dancer

John Mateer - Writer

  • Civic Poems, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 1996

Belinda McClory - Actor

Kristie McCracken - Dancer

  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007

Frank McGuinness - Translator

Renee McIntosh - Actor

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Greg McNeill - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Richard Mellick - Playwright

Grahame Merke - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Playwright

Arky Michael - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Olivia Millard - Performer

Sarah Miller - Curator

Colin Moody - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor, Devisor

Josh Mu - Dancer

Susan Mujadi - Devisor

  • One Full Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 1996

Kate Mulvany - Playwright

Kate Neylon - Voice Over Artist

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Yvette Nolan - Playwright

Finn O'Branagain - Actor

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008

Marlene O'Dean - Dancer

  • Living Dolls, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 1996

Helen Omand - Performer

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Kathryn Osborne - Director

Tony Osborne - Performer

Dickon Oxenburgh - Adaptor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Robert Pacitti - Director

  • Civil, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 8 August 2008

Kyle Page - Dancer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008

Leanne Page - Actor

  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Sandra Parker - Performer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Susan Peacock - Performer

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Matt Penny - Actor

Byron Perry - Dancer

  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007

Sian Phillips - Director

  • Living Dolls, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 1996

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Phillip Pietruschka - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sharon Pollock - Playwright

  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Kathryn Puie - Performer

  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008

- Rakini - Performer

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Robert Reid - Playwright

Whitney Richards - Actor

Sally Richardson - Director

  • Kids' Stuff, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 March 2008

Deborah Robertson - Choreographer

Tim Robertson - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Sarah Rodigari - Speaker

Dan Belasco Rogers - Performer, Devisor

  • Unfallen, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 November 2004

David Rosetzky - Visual Artist

  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007

Andrew Ross - Director, Adaptor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Jim Russell - Devisor, Actor

Christopher Ryan - Performer

David Ryding - Playwright

Igor Sas - Actor

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

James Saunders - Actor

Bob Scott - Sound Designer

  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008

Judith Sears - Stage Manager

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Peter Sheedy - Performer

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

Will Slade - Composer, Sound Designer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008

Aimee Smith - Dancer, Choreographer

Elizabeth Spencer - Playwright

Michelle St John - Actor

Randolph Stow - Writer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Katharine Sturak - Translator

  • Kids' Stuff, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 March 2008

Madeleine Swain - Actor

  • Her Aching Heart, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 7 October 2008

Bernadette Sweeney - Production Manager

Richard Talonga - Performer

Jan Teagle-Kapetas - Playwright

Sete Tele - Actor

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer

  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007

Sonia Teuben - Actor, Devisor

The Last Great Hunt - Producer

Moya Thomas - Actor

Lara Thoms - Speaker

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008

Rob Tice - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Molly Tipping - Performer

Peter Toy - Choreographer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007

Hellie Turner - Playwright

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007

Julie Vulcan - Speaker

Dean Walsh - Performer

Gabby Walters - Tour Manager

Allan Watt - Actor

Tim Watts - Performer, Creator

Gavin Webber - Artistic Director

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008

Ian Wilding - Playwright

Chris Williams - Devisor

David Williams - Speaker

Fiona Winning - Curator

Charmene Yap - Dancer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008

Sampson Zaharkiv - Writer

  • Bumpkin Babes, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 1996
Organisation Identifier 10597