Contributor Dacha Blahova
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Director, Writer
Events

Actor

Director

Playwright

Assistant Director

Writer

Frances Joseph - Designer

Richard Bradshaw - Director

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Ross Browning - Musical Director

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Penny Chater - Dramaturg

Terence Clarke - Director

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

Patrick Cook - Designer

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

Steve Coupe - Actor

Jennifer Davidson - Designer

  • Forbidden Fruit, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1982

Jane Davies - Puppet Designer

Rhonda Doyle - Actor

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

Peter Falk - Actor

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Michele Fitzsimmons - Composer

  • Forbidden Fruit, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1982

Maria Irene Fornes - Playwright

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Mark Gaal - Director

Arianthe Galani - Actor

Ross Hill - Puppet Designer

Ros Horin - Director

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Maia Horniak - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Marta Kiec-Gubala - Actor

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Lech Mackiewicz - Director

Paul McGillick - Writer

Peter Mochrie - Actor

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

Andrea Moor - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Miranda Otto - Actor

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

Marguerite Pepper - Choreographer

Liudmilla Petrushevskaya - Playwright

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Rolando Ramos - Actor

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Diana Raznovich - Playwright

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Jocelyn Rosen - Actor

Kim Royle - Costume Designer

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Kevin Scanlon - Puppet Designer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Ross Wallace - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sue Wallace - Actor

Maggie Wilson - Playwright

  • Forbidden Fruit, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1982

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Aurore Puppet Theatre

  • Forbidden Fruit, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1982

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Carnivale

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Playbox Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The NIDA Company

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

Theatre Oko

Resources
Works
Identifier 4867