Contributor Rob Matson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Puppeteer, Puppetry Consultant
Events

Puppet Designer

Puppeteer

Performer

Designer

Puppetry Consultant

Ashlea Pyke - Actor, Performer

Bernard Angell - Lighting Designer

Graeme Base - Composer, Writer, Adaptor

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Director, Adaptor

Al Martinez - Puppet Designer

Graham McGuffie - Set Designer

Brenda Clarke - Actor

Cameron Macdonald - Actor

Dan Schumann - Actor

Luke Tonkin - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Roderick Primrose - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer, Performer

Paul Newcombe - Puppet Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Winston Appleyard - Puppeteer

Chloe Armstrong - Performer, Actor

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Ken Evans - Designer

Dana Gishen - Performer, Actor

Avril McQueen - Performer, Puppeteer

Katie Miscevic - Performer, Actor

Pablo Picasso - Playwright

Lizz Talbot - Puppeteer

Ariette Taylor - Adaptor, Director

Ruth Hardman - Stage Manager

David Hope - Puppeteer

Mary Sutherland - Puppetry Consultant, Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer

Megan Cameron - Actor, Puppeteer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 July 1993

Helen Lunn - Playwright, Director

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

Tara Roulsten - Performer, Actor

Helen Bradley - Lighting Designer

Cliff Dolliver - Designer, Puppet Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • Four Little Girls, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1994

Liss Gabb - Puppeteer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • Little Moments, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 June 1996

Sally Garrett - Performer

Jeuliette Hanafie - Performer, Actor

Jane Harber - Performer

Bree-Anna Obst - Performer, Actor

John Rogers - Puppeteer, Performer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • Ask For the Captain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1992

Katy Bowman - Puppet Designer, Dramaturg

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Hope Csutoros - Composer, Musician

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Mark Deans - Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Dori Dragon - Stage Manager

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Katrina Gaskell - Puppet Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Rob Gravestocks - Production Manager

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Rita Halabarec - Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Malcolm Martin - Performer

Lorraine Milne - Composer

Helen Mountfort - Composer, Musician

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Peter Mumme - Composer

  • Little Moments, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 June 1996
  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 July 1993

Noriko Nishimoto - Director, Original Concept, Puppetry Consultant

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Little Moments, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 June 1996

Ian Pidd - Director

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Sonia Teuben - Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Jenny Wagner - Playwright, Writer

  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 September 1996
  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 July 1993

Gursel Ali - Costume Designer

Robyn Arthur - Actor

David Baird - Director, Composer

Susan Bamford - Performer

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004

David Bell - Director, Scriptwriter

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Shirley Billing - Composer, Actor

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004

Alice Bishop - Actor

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004

Richard Bradshaw - Director

Chris Bunworth - Performer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Bradley Byquar - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Darren Carmichael - Actor

  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 July 1993

Greg Clarke - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Donna De Palma - Actor

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004

Chris Dickins - Director

  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 September 1996

Paul Doogood - Actor

  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 September 1996

Mike Flattley - Lighting Operator

Markham Gannon - Actor

John Gifford - Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Giles - Director

  • Shopping Babies, Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong, VIC, 27 November 2003

Craig Gillespie - Puppeteer

Joe Gladwin - Puppeteer

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Michael Griffith - Playwright

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004

Peta Hanrahan - Designer, Director

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004

Andrew Hansen - Puppeteer

Norman Hetherington - Designer

Marg Horwell - Designer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Marley Huxley - Actor

  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 September 1996

Jolyon James - Assistant Director

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Paul Judd - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Performer

Karen Keegan - Producer

Johneen Keir - Actor

  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 July 1993

Ervin Kos - Lighting Designer

Christian Leavesley - Director

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Belinda Lees - Actor

  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 September 1996

V. Lifschitz - Playwright

Michael Lindner - Actor

Susan Lintern-Coward - Puppeteer

Mischa Long - Lighting Designer

  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 September 1996

Dean Lotherington - Musical Director

Kathy Lucas - Actor

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004

Keira Lyons - Puppetry Consultant

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Ingrid Maganov - Puppet Designer

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Damien Millar - Playwright

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Heather Monk - Puppeteer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Mikkel Mynster - Lighting Designer

Ljiljana Ortolja - Playwright

Irina Pappas - Actor

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004

Tam Phan - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Junko Sakamoto - Musician

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Toshi Sakamoto - Musician

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Maddy Slabacu - Puppeteer

Michele Spooner - Puppet Designer

James Stafford - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Liza-Mare Syron - Performer

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Hugh Wayland - Performer

Sadie Wells - Actor

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004

Jacob Williams - Performer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Annie Wylie - Performer

Tony Yap - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Wang Zheng-Ting - Composer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Gooligulch Productions

Playing Australia

Handspan Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts Victoria

VicHealth

Back to Back Theatre

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

My Friend The Chocolate Cake

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

11th Festival International de Teatro

Albury City Performing Arts Centre

Arena Theatre Company

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Australia Today, Indonesia ’94

Big West Arts Festival

  • Shopping Babies, Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong, VIC, 27 November 2003

Bleach Festival

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Canberra Theatre Centre

CUB Malthouse

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Federation of Asian Cultural Promotion

Gold Coast Arts Centre

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Highpoint

  • Shopping Babies, Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong, VIC, 27 November 2003

La Mama

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Orange Civic Theatre

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Thailand International Festival of Performing Arts

The Myer Foundation

  • Shopping Babies, Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong, VIC, 27 November 2003

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Resources
Identifier 231484