Contributor Richard Davey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 1938
Date of Death 2013
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Designer, Director, Playwright, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Director
Events

Director

Actor

Designer

Playwright

Librettist

Set Designer

Adaptor

Set and/or Property Maker

Producer

Writer

Author

Composer

Design Consultant

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Devisor

Presenter

Production Manager

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Stage Director

Technical Director

Les Winspear - Actor, Tour Manager

Iain Lang - Actor

Kate Gaul - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Producer

Mary McMenamin - Adaptor, Actor, Director

Robert Jarman - Director, Designer, Actor, Assistant Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Consultant

Kerry Laws - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jon Bowling - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Jeff Carroll - Actor, Composer

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

David Pidd - Actor

David Hursthouse - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Actor

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Rick Mourant - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer

Mark Bromilow - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981
  • I've Got a Name, Tasmania, TAS, 9 March 1981
  • I've Got a Name, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 11 August 1980
  • I've Got a Name, Ritches Mill Art Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1 August 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 15 January 1992
  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1967

Hannes Berger - Actor

Kathleen Davey - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Bob Dickason - Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

John Edmund - Director, Producer, Actor

Alan Farwell - Producer

John Gaden - Actor

Mary Handley - Pianist

Belinda Matonti - Actor

Ian Pidd - Actor, Performer

Fiona Stewart - Actor, Adaptor

Lucelle Taylor - Actor

Robert Antill - Actor, Director

Tanya Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Janet Kitcher - Actor, Sound Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Musical Director

Richard Lawrance - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981
  • I've Got a Name, Tasmania, TAS, 9 March 1981

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Jude McHenry - Actor, Adaptor

  • Annie's Coming Out, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1982
  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

James Shuvus - Actor, Production Manager

Bob St. Clair - Musical Director, Performer

Anthony Ackroyd - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

David Burnett - Performer

Colin Chandler - Musician

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Dent - Musician

Tim Dwyer - Musician

Barnaby Gold - Musician

Chris Harvey - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

Lisa Hoskins - Musician

Darren Howard - Musician

Louise Jenkins - Musician

Craig Judkins - Musician

Michael Long - Actor, Stage Manager

Gianni Marinucci - Musician

Lynette Milne - Musician

Bill Pearson - Actor

Helen Quilty - Scenic Artist

Darrin Reed - Musician

Robert Stephens - Performer

Keith Wallen - Tour Manager

David Walters - Performer

Sue Westwood - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Choreographer

Libby Wherrett - Researcher, Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Stephen Goddard - Designer

Brendan McGuire - Stage Manager, Actor

Garth Paine - Sound Designer, Composer, Sound Composer

Susan Williams - Actor

Martin Brown - Stage Manager

Terence Clarke - Composer

Peter Corbett - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Brian Debnam - Director

Robert Dein - Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Guy Dow-Sainter - Actor

Heather Freeman - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Assistant

Peter Fry - Actor

Don Gay - Actor

Sue Giles - Actor-manager, Actor

Susan Giles - Actor

David Goddard - Director, Designer, Actor

Allen Harvey - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

Tina Hurley - Actor, Actor-manager

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Andrew King - Actor

Peter Kingston - Director

Denise Kirby - Actor

John Lonie - Playwright

Julie Lynch - Assistant Designer

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

Hec McMillan - Actor

Greg Methe - Puppet Designer, Technician

Robert Mitchell - Actor

Tim Priest - Actor

Phil Robertson - Pianist

Gloria Scott - Actor

Jenufa Scott-Roberts - Actor

Peter Sich - Stage Manager, Actor

Kelly Wallwork - Scenic Artist, Graphic Designer, Designer

Christine Woodland - Actor

Michael Bakaloff - Stage Manager

Axel Bartz - Designer

Janice Beeby - Actor

Christine Best - Director

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992
  • Rainbow's Egg, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 December 1989

Richard Bladel - Playwright

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992
  • The Job Conspiracy, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 1991

Craig Blair - Actor

Christopher Burgess - Stage Manager

John Carroll - Actor

Gail Clymer - Actor

Anne-Marie Conde - Sound Designer

Kiah Davey - Production Manager

Jennifer Davidson - Technician

  • I've Got a Name, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 11 August 1980
  • I've Got a Name, Ritches Mill Art Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1 August 1980

Laurie Davies - Actor

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Dario Fo - Playwright

Gina Galgalas - Actor

David Gerrand - Actor

  • I've Got a Name, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 11 August 1980
  • I've Got a Name, Ritches Mill Art Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1 August 1980

Evelyn Goodrick - Choreographer

Simon Gray - Production Manager, Voice Over Artist

John Greene - Actor

Helen Haigh - Publicist, Actor

Vic Hawkins - Actor

William Harry Hazelton - Writer

Gillian Howard - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

David King - Pianist

Sonia Kruger - Dancer

Cary Lewincamp - Musical Director

Ian Lightowler - Actor, Stage Manager

Robert Morrison - Actor

Peta Murray - Playwright

Aarne Neeme - Director

Andrew Nicholls - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cheapside, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 June 1990
  • Agnes of God, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1988

Lyndon Piddington - Actor

Belinda Rae - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Peter Salmon - Production Manager, Voice Over Artist

  • Hook's Mountain, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 23 September 1991
  • Burn This, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 11 July 1991

Cynthia Schneider - Actor

Trixie Shephard - Pianist

Tanya Smith - Actor

  • I've Got a Name, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 11 August 1980
  • I've Got a Name, Ritches Mill Art Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1 August 1980

Bob St Claire - Musical Director, Pianist

Kate Stephens-Lewincamp - Actor, Costume Maker

  • Cheapside, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 June 1990
  • Filthy Lucre, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 August 1987

David Summers - Actor

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Melinda Trost - Designer

Susan Wallace - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

John Xintavelonis - Actor, Voice Over Artist

  • Cosi, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1994
  • Hook's Mountain, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 23 September 1991

Paul Ableman - Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

  • Cheapside, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 June 1990

Christina Anderson - Actor

Jan Antill - Actor

Sam Atlas - Actor

Jill Bailey - Costume Assistant

Reena Balding - Actor

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

June Ball - Actor

Helen Barbour - Actor

  • Gaslight, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1967

Virginia Baxter - Actor

Redvers Beard - Actor

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

David Bell - Director

  • Cosi, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1994

Simone Bertoz - Actor

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Lyn Birklund - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Ken Boucher - Director

Adam Bowden - Band

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Don Bridges - Actor, Choir

Jill Brislan - Actor

Anne Brookman - Stage Manager

Andrew Burke - Actor

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

  • The Chairs, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 8 January 1969

Sandy Campbell - Head Mechanist

David Campton - Playwright

Alexander Carras - Actor

John Carroll - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor, Author

Ron Challinor - Actor

Richard Chataway - Lighting Designer

Kirsty Child - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Deanne Clarke - Actor

  • Three Plays, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 24 May 1969

Robert Clarkson - Voice Over Artist

Heather Cloak - Lighting Operator

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Playwright

  • Mortlock, Tasmania, TAS, 3 October 1991

Richard Collins - Actor

Martin Conlan - Actor

  • Cosi, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1994

Sue Cook - Actor

Baron Corvo - Author

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Alison Crew - Actor

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Rosemary Crossley - Author

Liz Darvell - Actor

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Kathi Davey - Costume Co-ordinator

Kathleen Davey - Actor

Margaret Day - Assistant Stage Manager

Joseph De Zolt - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicolle Desmarchelier - Actor

Helen Dickson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Burn This, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 11 July 1991

James Dobell - Actor

Franz Docherty - Actor

Cliff Dolliver - Scenic Artist

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

  • Burn This, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 11 July 1991

Annette Downs - Choreographer

  • Burn This, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 11 July 1991

Tess Dryza - Assistant Director

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Sheila Duncan - Actor

Peter Dunn - Director

Bill Dunstone - Actor

Charles Raymond Dyer - Playwright

Zana Ebert - Assistant to the Director

Don Edmonds - Lighting Designer

Margaret Edmonds - Actor

  • Three Plays, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 24 May 1969

Peter Eustace - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Evans - Sound Designer

Ross Ewington - Composer

Bree Farrell - Actor

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Ann Fenn - Designer

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Matt Firth - Band

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Jane Flanagan - Actor

Malcolm Fox - Music and Lyrics

Scott Fraser - Actor

Colin Free - Playwright

  • Ice Palais, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 December 1989

Damian Fuller - Technician

Anita George - Actor

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Julia Gibson - Actor

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

Josh Gourlay - Actor

Shane Gow - Production Manager

Leslie Graham - Consultant

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Daphne Grey - Actor

Carl Gross - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Gaslight, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1967

Vladimir Gubaryev - Playwright

  • Sarcophagus, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 December 1988

John Hackett - Actor

Nerissa Haines - Actor

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Gaslight, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1967

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Sean Harper - Actor

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

David Hendel - Actor

Melina Henderson - Actor

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Mary Hickson - Dramaturg

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Barry Hill - Actor

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

Ron Hoenig - Actor, Adaptor

Darrell Holmes - Actor

  • Sarcophagus, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 December 1988

Don Hopkins - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Hough - Actor, Stage Manager

Anthony Howes - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Chairs, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 8 January 1969

Peter Jamieson - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Johnson - Actor

Helen Jones - Actor

  • Hate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 1989

Steven Jones - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Kate Kelly - Stage Manager

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Michael Kelly - Band

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Judy Kilroy - Playwright

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

Ian Laing - Actor

Nijel Lang - Actor

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Graeme Langsford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Stewart Lawler - Composer

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Frank Lazarus - Actor

Kerry Lews - Actor

Matt Lincoln - Band

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Marrianne Little - Designer

Frederick Lonsdale - Playwright

Peter Luke - Playwright

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Jamie MacArthur - Scenic Artist

Justin MacDonnell - Director

Helen Mansfield - Actor

Patricia Marks - Actor

Frances Marrington - Actor

Peter Martin - Composer

Ian Martlew - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Ray Mather - Dancer

Sandy McCutcheon - Director

Anne McDonald - Author

Tom McGushin - Actor

Todd McKenney - Dancer

Jenny McNae - Actor

James McQueen - Writer

Melinda Mills - Actor

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Roger Milner - Playwright

Stephen Mitchell - Actor

  • Soft Targets, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 February 1988

Peter Morgan - Costume Maker

Ann Mulliner - Actor

Gail Munroe - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Lighting Operator

Helen Neeme - Actor

Justus Neumann - Performer, Director, Creator

Andy Nichols - Set and/or Property Maker

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1994

Colin Nugent - Writer, Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Kylie Ogg - Assistant Stage Manager

Charlie Owen - Musical Director

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

John Paisley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Charles Parkinson - Actor, Lighting Designer

Geoff Parry - Actor

Julie Paul - Assistant Stage Manager

David Pawsey - Actor

Rhys Pearce - Actor

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Colin Penney - Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Phillips - Director, Author

John Pielmeier - Playwright

  • Agnes of God, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1988

Ruth Pieloor - Actor

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Harold Platt - Actor

Greg Poke - Actor

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Jane Polley - Actor

  • Cosi, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1994

Minnie Potter - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Rozz Ramsey - Stage Manager

Catherine Randall - Actor

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Gregg Ransley - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Martin Redpath - Actor

  • The Chairs, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 8 January 1969

Edward Reilly - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Rinaldi - Actor

Donna Ritchie - Follow Spot Operator

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Rebecca Robertson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Writer

Ron Robinson - Stage Manager

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Andrew Ross - Visual Artist

Rupert Sadka - Actor

Peter Savage - Designer

Peter Schultz - Actor

Eva Schwing - Director, Creator

John Scott - Actor

Julie Scott - Set and/or Property Maker

Owen Scotts - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Conrad Seiler - Playwright

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Hate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 1989

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Jan Shier - Actor

Vicki Smallacombe - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Loriel Smart - Actor

Martin Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Sybil Smith - Actor

Ted Snell - Designer

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Maggie Soboil - Actor

Colin Spencer - Playwright

  • Spitting Image, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 12 March 1970

Barry Squires - Actor

Tim Stapleton - Actor

  • Soft Targets, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 February 1988

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor

Kate Stephens Lewincamp - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Martin Stuart - Actor

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Ann Szuster - Actor

Andrea Taman - Administrator

John Taranto - Actor

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Poppy Taylor - Actor

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Tony Taylor - Writer

Neville Teede - Actor

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer

Richard Thomas - Actor

Peggy Thompson - Actor

Jami Trebilcock - Actor

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993

Tony Tripp - Costume Designer

Michael Tunnecliffe - Actor

Jo Turner - Actor

John Unicomb - Voice Over Artist

Callam Upchurch - Actor

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Jim Vile - Lyricist

Susan Vile - Lyricist

Terry Ward - Actor

Cathcart Weatherley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Barbara West - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Ken Whitton - Actor

Michael Wickers - Actor

David Williamson - Actor

  • Sarcophagus, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 December 1988

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

  • Burn This, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 11 July 1991

Matt Wilson - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Scenic Artist

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Ray Withy - Lighting Operator

Lawrence Woodward - Actor

  • Hate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 1989

Roz Wren - Designer

Julie Wyszkowski - Publicist

David Young - Actor

  • Cosi, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1994

Zootango Theatre Company

Round Earth Company

Arts Council of South Australia

New Opera South Australia

Salamanca Theatre Company

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Theatre 62

Melbourne Chorale

Playing Australia

Tasmanian Ministry of the Arts

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

Repertory 200

The Island Theatre Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Airlie Backpackers Backups

Armidale Keynote Singers

Ballarat Sing Australia

Bathurst Sing Australia

Belmont Sing Australia

Benalla Community Singers

Bendigo Sing Australia

Carina-Brisbane Sing Australia

Coffs City Choir

Dandenong Ranges Sing Australia

Footsteps in th Custard

Hastings Choristers Cantorus Choir

Home Hill Choral Society

Illawarra Choral Society

Mackay 50 and Better Singers

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Maryborough Youth Choir

Melbourne Theatre Company

Mouthpiece

Nambour Sing Australia

National Theatre Inc.

Neil Pigot and Dramatic Edge

Orange Conservatorium Symphonic Choir

Orpheus Singers

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Broken Dreams, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, March 1984

Queensland Arts Council

Rockhampton Musical Union Choir

Rugby Union Male Choir

SMCA - Southern Most Cultural Affairs

Tamworth Jazz Choir

Tasmanian Song Company

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

  • Ice Palais, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 December 1989

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Opera

The Cowra Vocal Ensemble

The Happy Wanderers

the hOle-in-the-wall theatre

The Players

The Wynyard Choral Society

Theatre Now!

  • Gorn!, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 13 May 1992

Toowoomba Sing Australia

Troupe Theatre Company

University of Western Australia Theatre Management Committee

Vox Harmony

Wagga Wagga Sing Australia

World Music Choir

Resources
Works
Identifier 458