Organisation Theatreworks
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Known as TheatreWorks from 1980 to c 1992
First official name: Eastern Suburbs Community Theatre
Became Theatreworks after 1992
Address 14 Acland Street
VIC Australia
Website www.theatreworks.org.au
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Founded in 1980 as a community theatre company in Melbourne's Eastern suburbs at Maverston Street Hall, Camberwell. Relocated to Acland Street, St.Kilda in 1985. Changed name to Theatre Works (with space) from January 2009.
Related Organisations
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990
  • Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986

Victorian College of the Arts

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990
  • Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986

La Mama

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

Impro Melbourne

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985
  • Mary, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1982

St Kilda Bangs!

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts Victoria

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

City of Port Phillip

Ignite Company

The Really Moving Theatre Company

After Dark Theatre Productions

Belvoir Street Theatre

Born in a Taxi Company

  • Triptych, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 February 2003

Calculated Risks Opera Productions

Canny Acts

Chamber Made Opera

Commonplace Productions

Disenchantment Choir

FAD Essensual Arts

  • The Aviary, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996

Festival of Perth

Little Death Productions

Lunar Theatre

Magnormos

Melbourne Workers Theatre

National Theatre Drama School

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Phoenix Players

Rah Rah Productions

Rawcus

Schizophrenic Fellowship

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

SIO State Insurance Office

  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990

Skeet Dance Theatre

Smoking Salmon Productions

Spin Sisters

  • Spin Out, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 September 2004

The Old Van Company

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Theatre in Decay

VicHealth

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Vicious Fish Theatre

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Victorian Arts Council

Victorian Health Promotion Foundation

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Wild Company

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC

Victoria, VIC

Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC

Christ Church Complex, St Kilda, VIC

Glenelg Tram, Glenelg, SA

Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC

Number 69 St Kilda Tram, St Kilda, VIC

Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC

23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC

A Tram, St Kilda, VIC

A Tram, Melbourne, VIC

Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Blessington Street Gardens, St Kilda, VIC

Box Hill, Box Hill, VIC

Burwood State College, Phoenix, VIC

Camberwell City Hall, Camberwell, VIC

Camberwell Library Theatrette, Camberwell, VIC

Esplanade Hotel, St Kilda, VIC

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC

Maverston Street Hall, Camberwell, VIC

Nunawading Hall, Nunawading, VIC

Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC

St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Syndal Hall, Syndal, VIC

Universal Cinema, Fitzroy, VIC

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC

Yarra Princess Riverboat, Melbourne, VIC

Peter Sommerfeld - Designer, Actor, Director, Writer, Playwright

Carolyn Howard - Actor, Director, Playwright

Mary Sitarenos - Actor, Performer, Writer

Susie Fraser - Actor, Writer, Director, Performer, Playwright

Hannie Rayson - Actor, Playwright, Scriptwriter

Paul Davies - Playwright, Actor, Writer, Director

Robert Draffin - Playwright, Writer, Devisor, Director, Adaptor, Artistic Director, Set Designer

Peter Finlay - Actor, Playwright, Adaptor, Scriptwriter, Director

Tony Kishawi - Technical Director, Actor, Designer

Cliff Ellen - Director, Actor, Performer

Andrea Lemon - Assistant Director, Director

Christine Best - Actor

Betty Greenbaum - Pianist, Musical Director

Carol Haase - Lighting Designer

Caz Howard - Writer, Director, Actor, Playwright

Kathy Mueller - Director

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Mark Shirrefs - Director

Richard Vinycomb - Actor

Lloyd James - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Paul Monaghan - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor, Artistic Director

Merfyn Owen - Director, Actor

Ian Scott - Actor, Director

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

Kate Kantor - Actor

Brian Nankervis - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Susan Weis - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Director, Assistant Designer

Simon Barley - Designer

Humphrey Bower - Adaptor, Actor, Lyricist

Greg Carroll - Designer, Director

Philip Ceberano - Actor

Louis Dingemans - Actor

Debbie Helleren - Actor

Susie Rosedale - Actor

Roger Selleck - Devisor, Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Taya Straton - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Actor

John Wood-Ingram - Actor

Peter Aland - Performer, Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant Designer

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

Christopher Barry - Actor

Barbara Ciszewska - Director, Designer

Janice Drewe - Producer, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Designer

Joy Dunstan - Actor

  • Mary, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, October 1983
  • Mary, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 December 1982
  • Mary, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1982

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Bill Garner - Playwright, Actor, Adaptor, Editor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Neil Greenaway - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985
  • Dee Jay View , Universal Cinema, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 May 1984

Alison Halit - Actor, Dancer, Movement Director, Director, Choreographer

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004
  • Roar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • To Swim - Water, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 17 January 1996

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

Fritz Hammersley - Production Manager

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990

Leonie Hurry - Actor

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Helen King - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Actor, Composer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Tereza Loizou - Actor

  • Mary, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, October 1983
  • Mary, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 December 1982
  • Mary, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1982

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Director, Actor

Robert Meldrum - Director, Actor

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Joy Mitchell - Actor

  • Mary, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, October 1983
  • Mary, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 December 1982
  • Mary, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1982

Danny Nash - Actor

  • The Pub Show, Esplanade Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1985
  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

David Pledger - Actor, Director, Adaptor

Yoni Prior - Director, Teacher, Artistic Director

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Tricia Simmons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Sommerfield - Playwright, Designer

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Rosie Tonkin - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Olivia Allen - Director

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Kerrie-Anne Baker - Actor

Susan Bamford - Publicist, Designer

Angela Barreau - Actor, Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Penelope Bartlau - Actor, Adaptor, Playwright

Wade Beed - Composer, Actor

Peter Bingley - Technical Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Nancy Black - Director

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Heather Bolton - Actor

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

Jon Concannon - Actor

Elspeth Cooper - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Director

  • Bomboniere, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1991
  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990

Kevin Cotter - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
  • Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986

James Cox - Performer, Actor

Melenie Crowe - Performer, Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Mark Cutler - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Joe Dolce - Composer, Musician

Carolyn Dunell - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007
  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Paul English - Actor

Hayley Forward - Sound Designer, Actor

Barry Friedlander - Actor

Lynda Gibson - Actor

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Simon Green - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • After Dinner, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 August 1988

Luke Hails - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Harvey - Performer, Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Tom Healey - Actor, Director

Monique Hunt - Performer, Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Brian Hurley - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Jo Irving-Spray - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Irene Kallen - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Jacinta Kennedy - Director, Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Jean Kittson - Actor

Tomek Koman - Designer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Evelyn Krape - Lyricist, Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor, Writer

Jason Lehane - Director

Sam Mallet - Composer

Rowan Marchingo - Director, Playwright, Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Claire Marczuk - Performer, Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Margaret Mills - Actor

Victoria Milne - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Denis Moore - Actor, Director

Grant Mouldey - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • The Normal Heart, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1991

Bagryana Popov - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Dianne Reid - Teacher, Choreographer, Director

Vicki Reynolds - Playwright

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Jane Robertson - Performer, Musician

Lauren Rumbelow - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

Amanda Smith - Movement Director, Choreographer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Naomi Stevenson - Stage Manager

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Diana Stewart - Designer

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990

David Swann - Actor, Director

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Richard Vella - Musical Director, Devisor, Composer

Gerard Veltre - Director, Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Michael Welch - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

David Wicks - Actor

Chris Young - Performer, Composer

Linda Abbott - Performer

Arthur Adamov - Playwright

Penny Adams - Performer

David Adamson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

James Adler - Actor

Steven Ajzenberg - Performer

Natalija Alavuk - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Edward Albee - Playwright

Kim Albracht - Performer

Deborah Albrecht - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Craig Alexander - Performer

Jane Allen - Production Manager

Katie-Jane Amey - Stage Manager

Ali Ammouchi - Media Artist

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Leah Anderson - Stage Manager

Tim Anderson - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Tony Appleby - Costume Assistant

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Dean Arcuri - Performer

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Sue Arnold - Devisor, Performer

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Antonin Artaud - Playwright

John Arthars - Actor

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Meg Ashforth - Voice Coach, Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Simone Atkinson - Performer, Director

Kirsty Avery - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Damien Aylward - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Clem Baade - Performer

Dalmazio Babare - Actor

Lauren Bailey - Actor

Danika Baker - Performer

Danica Balara - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Ivan Bannon - Dancer

  • The Aviary, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996

Angela Barlett - Stage Manager

Penny Baron - Devisor, Director, Performer

  • Triptych, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 February 2003

Kim Baston - Composer

Kathryn Bau - Performer

Jane Bayly - Actor

Melanie Beddie - Actor

  • Happiness, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1990

Ralf Beever - Performer

Sergi Belbel - Playwright

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Fiona Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Mark Benson - Stage Manager

Kellyann Bentley - Performer

Nadia Biagioni - Director

Shirley Billing - Musician

  • Bomboniere, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1991

Christopher Bird - Actor

Mike Bishop - Performer

Clarissa Blaby - Performer

Kyla Black - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Fiona Blair - Director, Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Damien Blythe - Actor, Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

John Bolton - Director

Paul Boswell - Media Artist

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Jeremie Bracka - Actor, Writer

Wiggy Brennan - Designer

Sara Bretterekker - Performer

Adam Briscomb - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Lyall Brooks - Actor

Christopher Brown - Actor

Paul Brown - Scriptwriter

Rik Brown - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Dion Brownfield - Performer

John Brumpton - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Fran Bryson - Stage Manager

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Jason Buckley - Director

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Anna Butera - Playwright, Actor

  • Bomboniere, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1991

Andy Cadzlo - Designer

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Bronwyn Calcutt - Playwright

Pablo Calero - Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Stephanie Calthorpe - Actor

  • One Cloud, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 2008

Joshua Cameron - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Merrin Canning - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Stephanie Cantrell - Stage Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Tom Card - Performer

Katrina Carlisle - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Rochelle Carmichael - Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Austin Castiglione - Actor

Sarah Chapman - Actor

Vanessa Chapple - Devisor

Lok Meng Chue - Director

Emma Clancy - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Justin Cleaver - Performer

Narelle Cocks - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Andi Collins - Performer

Hope Collins - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Boris Conley - Actor

Katherine Connolly - Dancer

  • Roar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996

Peter Converse - Dancer

Willow Conway - Actor

Debbie Cook - Musician

Geraldine Cook - Performer

Kylene Cook - Performer

Melanie Coote - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Chris Corbett - Director, Playwright

  • Happiness, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1990

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Campbell Corser - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Brett Cousins - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Andrew Coyle - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Rob Craw - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Polly Croke - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Renato Cuocolo - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Debbie Curnow - Actor

Petrina Dakin - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Michael Dalley - Performer, Writer

Maude Davey - Actor

Suzie Davis - Performer

Ranie Daw - Performer

Susie Dee - Director

  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990

Micah Demmert - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Simon Dennis - Stage Manager

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Ben Dickson - Performer

Di Diddle - Set Designer

Joe DiPietro - Book and Lyrics

Roslyn Dobelsky - Performer

Franz Docherty - Actor

Lisa Dombroski - Director

Peter Donohue - Mask Performer

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Damien Donovan - Actor

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Sally Douglas - Director

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Des Dowling - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Ray Drew - Performer

Kim Durban - Director

Greg Dyson - Lighting Designer

Peter Edmonds - Actor

Rachel Edward - Performer

Naomi Edwards - Director

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Robbie Edwards - Actor

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Lois Ellis - Director

  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990

Lynne Ellis - Director

Siho Ellsmore - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Jessica Enes - Movement Director

Venedikt Erofeev - Writer

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer

Peter Farnan - Musical Director

Alex Farrington - Performer

Margot Fenley - Dancer

  • Roar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Belinda Fillmore - Performer

Michael Finney - Actor

Mark Finsterer - Performer

Simon Fisher - Designer

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Laura Fitzpatrick - Actor

Jacqueline Flood - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Rachel Forgasz - Director

Alan Fowler - Musical Director

Michelle Fox - Singer

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Lyndel Freeman - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Gordon Fukushitia - Performer

Jo Gallagher - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Caroline Gammon - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Les Gilbert - Musical Director

Kate Gillick - Actor, Writer

Kim Gleeson - Playwright

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Danielle Goldin - Performer

Emma Goldsworthy - Actor

Scott Gooding - Director

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Sue Gore - Editor

Susan Gore - Playwright

Martin Grant - Costume Designer

Rob Gravestocks - Technician

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Kent Green - Actor

Matthew Green - Actor

Kimberley Grigg-Pierzchalski - Adaptor, Director

Sebastian Gunner - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Nilgun Guven - Performer

Karen Hadfield - Actor

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Cliff Hadley - Adaptor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Carolyn Hanna - Devisor, Director, Performer

  • Triptych, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 February 2003

Suzannah Hardy - Dancer

  • Roar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996

Ken Harper - Playwright, Director

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Tony Harrison - Actor

Amy Hauxwell - Performer

Andrew Hawley - Actor

Catherine Hayes - Playwright

  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990

Steven Heather - Musician

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Bree Heffernan - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Mark Hennessy - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Andrew Hepburn - Lighting Designer

Paul Hester - Composer

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

Rick Higginbottom - Performer

Peter Hobusch - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Luke Hockley - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Mini Hogan - Lighting Designer

Ella Holmes - Playwright

Michael Honson - Costume Assistant

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Wayne Hope - Graphic Designer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Douglas Horton - Director

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

John Howard - Singer

Neil Howe - Sound Designer

Boris Howrath - Composer

Tim Huff - Performer

Linda Hufnegal - Set Designer

Amber Hulls - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Glenn Hunt - Actor

Caroline Hup - Dancer, Devisor

  • Dress, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996

John-Paul Hussey - Playwright, Adaptor

Stephen Hutchison - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Andrew Hutton - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Francis D Italiano - Writer, Designer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Robert Jackson - Actor

Tanya Jackson - Stage Manager

Natasha Jacobs - Actor

  • One Cloud, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 2008

Sally Jacobs - Production Manager, Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Melanie Jagiello - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Nick James - Producer

Gemma Jamieson - Performer

Linda Jenkin - Production Manager

Shona Johnson - Stage Manager

  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990

Amy Johnston - Performer

Ingrid Johnston - Producer

Ivan Johnston - Filmmaker

Amanda Jones - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Kellie Jones - Actor

Wendy Joseph - Director, Adaptor

Aaron Joyner - Producer, Director

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Tomi Kalinski - Composer

Ricky Kasper - Actor

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Sophie Katinis - Performer

Lally Katz - Writer

Deborah Kayser - Singer

Kristin Keam - Actor

  • One Cloud, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 2008

Simon Kearney - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Lisa Kearns - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

David Keen - Dancer

  • The Aviary, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996

Elizabeth Keen - Dancer

  • The Aviary, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996

Kay Keighery - Actor

Erin Keleher - Set Designer

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990

Tim Kelly - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

William Kelly - Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Ong Keng Sen - Director

Christine Keogh - Actor

Nathaniel Kiwi - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Klabund - Writer

Rachel Klan - Hair Stylist

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Ron Kofler - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Chris Kohn - Director

Ervin Kos - Lighting Designer

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Leanne Koska - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Rebecca Kovac - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Larry Kramer - Playwright

Shane Kruger - Performer

Kuo Pao Kun - Writer

Kara Kyne - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Sheridan Lang - Performer

Deborah Langley - Performer

Clea Langton - Performer

Clare Larman - Actor

Robin Laurie - Director

Robyn Laurie - Director

Kimberley Lawrence - Performer

Heather Leatham - Singer

Tony Lee - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Tony Leonard - Sound Designer

Tatyana Leznik - Performer

Melanie Liertz - Designer

  • One Cloud, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 2008

Brian Lipson - Actor

John London - Translator

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Rohan Lones - Dancer

Chelsea Long - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Peter Long - Designer

  • Happiness, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1990

Jacqueline Low - Actor

Amy Luxford - Performer

Eila Lyon - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Robert Lyon - Actor

Amanda Ma - Actor

Emmaline MacCartney - Actor

  • Spin Out, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 September 2004

Anthea Macenzie - Dancer

  • The Aviary, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996

Kenneth MacLeod - Actor

Fiona Macys Marzo - Actor

Daniel Maloney - Actor

Jeannie Marsh - Singer

Fiona Martin - Performer

Lisa Martin - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Cheryl Mathers - Actor

Donna Matthews - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Simone McClimont - Performer

Belinda McClory - Actor

Sarah McCusker - Director

  • One Cloud, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 2008

Sally McDermott - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Jim McDonald - Actor

Julia McDonald - Actor

Louise McDonald - Performer

Ruth McDonald - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Duncan McDonnell - Director

Larissa McDowall - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Jamie McDowell - Performer

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Fiona McGrath - Performer

Garry McKechnie - Director

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Katherine McKirdy - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Andrew McLeod - Performer

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Anna Michael - Actor

  • Happiness, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1990

Caroline Milane - Performer

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

Lorraine Milne - Musical Director, Musician

  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990

Minh-Ha - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Frank Minniti - Playwright

Nicolette Minster - Actor

Daniella Miotto - Performer

Cara Mitchell - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Katia Molino - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Carl Momsen - Musician

Gerard Montgomery - Dancer

  • Roar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996

Michelle Montgomery - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Kara Montoneri - Performer

Nardia Moore - Performer

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Louise Morris - Actor

Stewart Morritt - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Kevin Mortensen - Performance Artist, Designer, Playwright

Rebecca Morton - Actor

Shad Moss - Performer

Sharyn Mullens - Performer

Shannon Murdoch - Writer

  • One Cloud, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 2008

Richard Murphet - Director

Fleur Murphy - Actor

  • One Cloud, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 2008

Peter Murphy - Actor

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

David Myles - Director

Georgina Naidu - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Melanie Naismith - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Kevin Nemeth - Playwright

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Paul Newcombe - Set Designer

Peter Newling - Actor, Production Manager

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Matthew Nieman - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Mary Nixon - Performer

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Belinda Noonan - Director

Paul Noonan - Musician

  • Bomboniere, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1991

Hannah Norris - Actor

Louis Nowra - Writer

Adrian Nunes - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Gavan O'Leary - Actor

Caroline O'Meara - Performer

Errol O'Neill - Playwright

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor

Ruth Oakley - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Tim Oddie - Set Designer

Tom Olsson - Lighting Designer

Aaron Orzech - Actor

Bruce Osborne - Lighting Designer

Andrew Otto - Set Designer

Simone Owen - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Ben Packer - Director

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Nick Papas - Devisor, Performer

  • Triptych, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 February 2003

Christopher Parker - Actor

Stephen Parratt - Actor

Jonathan Parsons - Stage Manager

Jillian Pearce - Actor

Wayne Pearn - Performer

Felicity Pearson - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Janine Peck - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Liam Pedersen - Actor

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

John Penman - Actor

Andrew Percy - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Glenn Perry - Librettist

Anna Peterson - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Mindy Phillips - Performer

Georgina Pickering - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Adam Pierzchalski - Actor

Alex Pinder - Actor

Russ Pirie - Actor

Natasha Pisotek - Performer

Hayden Priest - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Jenny Priest - Actor

Jennifer Pryce - Production Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Joanne Rechner - Performer

Josephine Reeves - Performer

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Jannah Reichstein - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Robert Reid - Playwright, Director

Tamara Rewse - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Christopher Rickerby - Actor

  • One Cloud, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 2008

Philip Ridley - Playwright

Louise Riisik - Performer

Tony Rive - Actor

Jimmy Roberts - Composer

Phil Roberts - Actor

Julia Rocket - Performer

Meredith Rogers - Costume Designer

Jilli Romanis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Dina Ross - Playwright

Liz Rout - Performer

Joe Ruberto - Musician

Talya Rubin - Devisor, Performer, Poet

Amanda Ruck - Dancer

  • Roar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996

Heather Ruck - Performer

Hannah Rushton - Performer

Jacqui Rutten - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Viviana Sacchero - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Emma Sachsse - Actor

Liz Sadler - Actor

Xavier Samuel - Actor

Andy Sanderson - Actor

Kellie Santin - Performer

Raelene Sargent - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Nicole Sarweh - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Steven Schiller - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Christopher Schlusser - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Beth Schubel - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

Alona Scott - Performer

Susan Scott - Costume Designer

Stephen Sculley - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Stephen Scully - Actor

Steve Scully - Actor

Ysraphael Sebastian - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Helen Sharp - Singer

Glenn Shea - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Amanda Silk - Designer

Aphrodite Simopoulos - Actor

  • Happiness, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1990

Neil Simpson - Writer

Bill Sinclair - Actor

Christine Sinclair - Teacher, Director

Lisa Sinclair - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Louise Siversen - Actor

Georgie Smart - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Grant Smith - Singer

Jaclyn Smith - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Narelle Smith - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Steven Smith - Dancer

  • Roar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996

Russell Snelling - Director, Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Ilena Solaja - Actor

  • Spin Out, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 September 2004

Mardi Sommerfeld - Costume Designer

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990

David Spencer-Gardner - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Sylvia Staehli - Choreographer

Howard Stanley - Actor

Tim Stapleton - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Adam Starr - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Alexandria Steffensen - Actor

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director

Blake Stickland - Sound Designer

  • One Cloud, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 2008

Renee Stilo - Performer

Anniene Stockton - Producer

Bryn Lee Stokes - Dancer

  • The Aviary, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996

Kate Story - Performer

Charlotte Strantzen - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Lim Kay Sui - Performer

Kate Sulan - Director

Phil Sumner - Actor

Jonathon Swift - Writer

Steven Swift - Lighting Designer

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Shirley Sydenham - Performer

Katie Symes - Sound Designer

David Symons - Director

  • Dress, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996

Elza Szatek - Performer

Ramez Tabit - Actor

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Larissa Tandy - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Louise Taube - Choreographer, Dancer

Erin Thomas - Producer

Mathew Thomas - Composer

Matthew Thomas - Composer

Sophie Thomas - Musical Director

Helen Thomopolous - Performer

Chris Thompson - Teacher, Artistic Director

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Jackie Thompson - Performer

Jess Thompson - Performer

Scott Thompson - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Rachael Tidd - Performer

Daniel Tobias - Performer

Sarah Tonelly - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Kim Trengove - Actor

Michael Trewarne - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Sarina Tricoli - Performer

Helen Tripp - Actor

Kylie Trounson - Actor

  • One Cloud, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 2008

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Danielle Tunnicliffe - Director

Jane Turnbull - Actor

Ilana Tusia - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Greg Ulfan - Director

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Jeannie van de Velde - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Cam Van Steel - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Elly Varrenti - Performer

Alison Vaughan - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Jessica Vidal - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Kim Vincs - Director

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Yvonne Virsik - Director

Philip Wadds - Production Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Brenda Waite - Devisor, Performer

Geoff Wallis - Devisor, Director

  • Dead Tragic, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 February 2003

Rachael Walsh - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Rachel Walsh - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Timothy Walter - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Catherine Watts - Dancer

Hugh Wayland - Adaptor, Actor

Cathie-Jean Weeks - Performer

Susan Weiss - Designer

  • Herstory, Maverston Street Hall, Camberwell, VIC, 21 July 1983

Libby Wertheim - Performer

Kirk Westwood - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Stephen Wheat - Actor

Jenny Wheeler - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Matilda White - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Radford White - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Mark Wilkinson - Production Manager

  • Happiness, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1990

Alice Williams - Stage Manager

Lorraine Williams - Performer

Roderick Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Robyn Williamson - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Simon Wilton - Actor

  • Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991

Dan Witton - Composer

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Simon Woodward - Actor

  • Happiness, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1990

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Tomoko Yamasaki - Actor

  • Spin Out, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 September 2004

Chris Young - Actor

Julian Yu - Composer

Lim Yu-Beng - Lighting Designer

Francene Zahra - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Julia Zemiro - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
Resources
Organisation Identifier 77