Contributor Susan Goff
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Lighting Operator

Assistant Director

Director

Lighting Designer

Statue Dancer

Technician

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

Bruce Auld - Designer

Laszlo Szabo - Actor, Director, Technician

Peter Adams - Actor

Nikki Barford - Sound Operator/Engineer, Visual Artist, Costume Designer

Catriona Brown - Production Manager, Actor, Publicist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Canavan - Tour Manager

Kirsty Child - Actor

Maureen Edwards - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Roy Edwards - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Gauci - Designer

Don Mackay - Director

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Lighting Operator

Geoff McGeachin - Photographer

Graham McGuffie - Lighting Designer

Alex Pollak - Stage Manager, Actor

Penny Roberts - Tour Manager

Cate Sharp - Costume Co-ordinator

Bernard Slade - Playwright

John Turnbull - Actor

Mark Butler - Actor, Production Manager

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Malcolm Savage - Lighting Designer

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor, Director

Bob Ardizzoni - Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Boddame - Actor

Michelle Brahms - Actor

Don Chapman - Actor, Director, Production Manager

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980

Bruce Edney - Set and/or Property Maker

Wendy Gilchrist - Actor

Doug Herbert - Actor

Ron Iles - Actor

Robert Jarman - Actor

Linda McLaughlin - Costume Co-ordinator

Terry Murphy - Actor

Paul Quinn - Director, Actor

Neil Redfern - Technician, Actor

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • Orpheus Descending, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 April 1980

Fred Simms - Director

  • Muzeeka / Cop-Out, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 August 1979
  • Knock Knock, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 October 1978

Jamie Stevens - Lighting Designer, Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Roly Walker - Actor

Kent Watson - Actor

Jon Williams - Actor, Designer

Helen Wilmore - Assistant Producer

Doug Anderson - Designer

Marie Armstrong - Choreographer

George Baker - Actor

Nicky Barford - Assistant Director

  • Knock Knock, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 October 1978

Lyn Bell - Actor

David Bent - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Pnina Bloch - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Deborah Bookbinder - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director, Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Natalie Brown - Actor

  • Knock Knock, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 October 1978

Kate Buchanan - Actor

Janet Chester - Actor

Petre Cooke - Sound Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Daniel Costi - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Pat Craigie - Actor

Rob Dallas - Choreographer

Margaret Davis - Choreographer

Evelyn Docker - Actor

Rob Eadie - Designer

David Edgar - Playwright

  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980

Jon Fabian - Lighting Designer

Terry Fahey - Actor

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

  • Knock Knock, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 October 1978

Barry Ferrier - Musician, Composer

Melinda Frith - Actor

Larry Galbraith - Playwright

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

Maggie Greer - Actor

John Guare - Playwright

Rosalind Hepher - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Clifford Holden - Actor

  • Knock Knock, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 October 1978

Jenny Hopkins - Costume Co-ordinator

Michael Hutak - Musician

Philip Hutch - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

April-Kaye Ikinzi - Visual Artist, Actor

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Brad Kerridge - Musician

David Kerslake - Actor

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor, Musician

Hilary Larkum - Actor

Christopher Lewis - Actor

Peter Lockwood - Lighting Designer

Christine Logan - Actor

Margaret Maddock - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Roland Manderson - Stage Manager

  • Knock Knock, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 October 1978

Belinda Manwaring - Cellist

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

Ian McCahon - Pianist, Musical Arranger

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

Lorraine McLaughin - Actor

David McQuire - Lighting Designer

Julian Morgan - Musician

Igor Nagy - Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Jan Nary - Assistant Director

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Jillian Novy - Actor

Kate O'Neill - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Julia Peters - Actor

Lenore Plummer - Actor

Virginia Portingale - Actor

  • Knock Knock, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 October 1978

Peter Rasmussen - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Linda Raymond - Actor

John Romeril - Book and Lyrics

Tony Ronaldson - Musician, Composer

Jennifer Ross - Actor

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Knock Knock, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 October 1978

Stan Ross - Actor

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Jill Sargent - Costume Designer

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Jill Sergeant - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Knock Knock, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 October 1978

Christopher Sharp - Stage Manager

John Sheerin - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

John Short - Musical Director

James C Steele - Actor

Ruth Thompson - Assistant Director

Frances Tyrie - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Howard Vernon - Actor

  • Knock Knock, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 October 1978

Nan Vernon - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

John Volz - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

John Ward - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Dennis Watkins - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Theresa Wilkinson - Stage Manager

Richard Williams - Stage Manager

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Helen Wimore - Costume Co-ordinator

Bronwyn Winter - Lighting Designer

East Side Theatre

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Knock Knock, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 October 1978
  • The Radioactive Horror Show, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1978
  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Playbox Theatre Company

Victorian Arts Council

Australia Council for the Arts

Fata Morgana

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Cooke Hayden Price Pty Ltd

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

The Kicking Roo Company

The Promcon Corporation

Identifier 245078