Contributor David Cohen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Actor

Lois Ellis - Actor, Director, Dramaturg

  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990
  • Vita - A Fantasy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1990
  • Vita! A Fantasy, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 15 August 1989
  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988
  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Diana Stewart - Designer

Neil Greenaway - Designer, Director

Sara Hardy - Playwright, Actor

  • Vita - A Fantasy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1990
  • Vita! A Fantasy, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 15 August 1989
  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Nancy Black - Director

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Elena Eremin - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Robert Gebert - Production Manager

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Fritz Hammersley - Production Manager

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Carolyn Howard - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Lorraine Milne - Stage Manager, Musical Director, Musician, Musical Arranger

  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990
  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Peter Sommerfeld - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Naomi Stevenson - Stage Manager

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Ross Williams - Actor

Peter Abraham - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Faruk Avdi - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Christopher Barry - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

David Bell - Designer

Richard Benge - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Colin Berkinshaw - Actor

Rhonda Berkinshaw - Actor

Shirley Billing - Composer

Lester Bishop - Actor

Alan Blaikley - Music and Lyrics

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Beverley Boyd - Costume Assistant

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

John Brumpton - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Fran Bryson - Stage Manager

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Greg Carroll - Director

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Jane Clifton - Actor

David Cotter - Actor

Kevin Cotter - Assistant Director

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Jim Cranfield - Assistant Producer

Paul Davies - Playwright

Jacquie de Paul - Choreographer

Susie Dee - Director

Calvin DeGrey - Actor, Music and Lyrics, Director

Simon Dennis - Stage Manager

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Peter Dickinson - Playwright

Joe Dolce - Composer

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Carmel Duffy - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry Eccles - Producer

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Sasha Edgley - Actor

John Ellis - Director

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Peter Farago - Assistant Director

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Libby Fullard - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Rinske Ginsberg - Actor

Jacinta Groutsch - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Andrew Guild - Assistant Producer

Karen Hadfield - Production Manager

Catherine Hayes - Playwright

  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990

Christo Hayze - Actor

Ken Healey - Set Designer

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

Jenny Hope - Choreographer

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Ken Howard - Music and Lyrics

Ted Hughes - Adaptor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Stephen Hutchison - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

John Jacobs - Actor

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Shona Johnson - Stage Manager

  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990

Sue Joseph - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

George Kapiniaris - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Christine Keogh - Actor

David Kinsey - Lighting Designer

Jean Kittson - Actor

Richard Kodet - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990

David Lamb - Actor

Jordana Langridge - Actor

Roderic Lee - Music and Lyrics, Musical Director

Andrea Lemon - Director, Playwright

Tony Leonard - Sound Designer

Mary Licciardo - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Alan Maxwell - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Scott McGregor - Actor

Rick Mitchell - Production Manager

Paul Monaghan - Production Manager

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Therese Moran - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Anne C. Murch - Translator

  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

David Mustafa - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Brian Nankervis - Actor

Kevin Nemeth - Playwright

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Terence O'Connell - Director

Vicki O'Neile - Actor

Libby O'Neill - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Andrew Oliver - Actor

Jonathan Parsons - Stage Manager

Michael Pearce - Supervising Designer

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

Darren Pentland - Production Manager

Brian Phillips - Actor

Heloise Pratt - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Jo Raphael - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

John Richardson - Actor

Billy Robinson - Costume Designer

Garry Rowe - Actor

Geoff Russell - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

Cathy Scott - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Stephen Sculley - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Seneca - Playwright

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Mark Shirrefs - Director

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990

Steve J Spears - Playwright

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Sue Stansfield - Designer

Rod Starr - Actor

Jon Stephens - Original Concept

Taya Straton - Actor

  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990

Phil Sumner - Actor

Karen Sutton - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

David Swann - Actor

Red Symons - Musical Director

Heather Tatam - Assistant Stage Manager

Anna Thomas - Actor

Rosie Tonkin - Actor

Mark Torpy - Actor

Sue Townsend - Writer

Katrina Valenburg - Actor

Susan Weis - Production Manager

Paul Welcone - Actor

Leigh Jayne Welsh - Actor

Jo Wilkinson - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Robert Wing - Actor

Jane Woollard - Director

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Tony Wyzenbeek - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Theatreworks

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990
  • On Shifting Sandshoes, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 November 1988
  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986
  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Dineil Management

Flash Rat

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

Hocking & Woods

La Mama

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Michael Edgley International

Radcliffe Theatre

Radclyffe Theatre Productions

Rusden State College

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

SIO State Insurance Office

  • Not Waving, Junction Oval Clubrooms, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1990

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

VicHealth

West Theatre Company

Identifier 4916