Contributor Helen Simondson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Director
Events

Choreographer

Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Director

Paul Hunter - Lighting Designer

  • Cosme, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 July 1987
  • Looking for Roses, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 May 1987

Rob Wardrop - Designer

  • Cosme, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 July 1987
  • Looking for Roses, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 May 1987

David Abiuso - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Catriona Anderson - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Lee Anderson - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Antonin Artaud - Playwright

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Roger Balstrop - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Luisa Barisic - Dancer

Susan Barling - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Francine Barwick - Actor

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Kevin Blond - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Allan Booth - Costume Designer

  • Cosme, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 July 1987

Timothy Bowles - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

David Branson - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Brett Cabot - Designer

Melinda Capp - Set Designer

Scott Casley - Actor

Kristen Charleston - Actor

Peter Charlton - Director, Librettist

  • Cosme, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 July 1987

Liz Charters - Actor

Ben Cobham - Technical Director

Bronwen Coleman - Actor

John Cumming - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

James Cunningham - Dancer

Julia de Plater - Conductor

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Julie DeCinque - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Susie Dee - Director

Tim Dell - Actor

Annette Devilee - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Craig Dizgaldis - Dancer

Christine Douglas - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Sybella Drake - Actor

Mick Elias - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Dailan Evans - Actor

Graeme Ewer - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Nick Fischer - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Mark Franklin - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

John Fulford - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Robert Gard - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Nick Giannopoulos - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Brenda Gray - Actor

Bronwyn Greig - Actor

Antony Grgas - Actor

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Tony Hargreaves - Music and Lyrics, Musical Director

Wendy Harmer - Librettist

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Jenny Hicks - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Lisa Hogan - Deputy Stage Manager

Bradley Hollingworth - Actor

Earl Holt - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Rosanne Hunt - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Martin Irving - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Kate Jansen - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Brad Jarrett - Stage Manager

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Bill Just - Musical Director, Composer

  • Cosme, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 July 1987

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Jenny Kemp - Director

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Jane Knaggs - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Gary Kung - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Clare Kurth - Actor

Colin Lane - Actor

David Lemke - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Geoff Lierse - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Jonathon Little - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Wendy Little - Actor

Warwick Long - Dancer

Stephen Looker - Designer

Debbie Low - Actor

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Baz Luhrmann - Director

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Wayne Macauley - Dramaturg

Joanna Macdougall - Stage Manager

James Manche - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Bill Marron - Assistant Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Catherine Martin - Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

Brenda McKinty - Actor

Felix Meagher - Composer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Robert Meldrum - Director

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

Ennio Morricone - Composer

Bronwyn Muizulis - Actor

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Liz Murray - Actor

Andrew Murrell - Vocal Arranger

David Mustafa - Music and Lyrics, Musical Director

Anne O'Keefe - Choreographer

Vanessa O'Neill - Actor

Otieno Ochieng - Actor

Simonne Overend - Actor

Arvo Paert - Composer

Jann Pahl - Dancer

Michael Palmieri - Actor

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Ross Philip - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Andre Reynaud - Lighting Designer

Lucy Robertson - Deputy Stage Manager

David Rowlands - Conductor

Jacquie Ryle - Actor

Belinda Saltmarsh - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Betty Sargeant - Actor

Derek Scott - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Shelley Scown - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Stephen Scully - Music and Lyrics

Gordon Sellar - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Ali Southwell - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Kylie Stevenson - Actor

Garry Stewart - Dancer

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Chris Thompson - Director, Music and Lyrics, Playwright

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

Kim Walker - Dancer

Kate Wall - Designer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Jonathon Welch - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer

Alfred Williams - Dancer

Nicole Wills - Dancer

Jacqui Wilson - Lighting Designer

Wendy Wishart - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Mark Witham - Musical Arranger

Frank Wood - Actor

Clea Woods - Actor

Leanne Woof - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Alexa Wyatt - Playwright

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

Dancenorth

Rusden State College

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Sydney Dance Company

The Australian Opera

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

VicHealth

Wang Community Foundation

Wantirna Secondary College Showband

Identifier 3829