Contributor Myra de Groot
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality New Zealander
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Betty Bobbitt - Performer

Shane Bourne - Performer

Carol Burns - Performer

Tina Bursill - Performer

Garey Campbell - Musical Director, Musician

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982
  • Noel & Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1982

Ron Challinor - Performer

Gary Down - Performer

Harvey Fierstein - Playwright

Colette Mann - Performer

Kris McQuade - Performer

Alan Pentland - Performer

Deidre Rubenstein - Performer

Stacey Testro - Proprietor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor

Jane Anstead - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Albert Arlen - Composer, Lyricist

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Leslie Avril - Performer

John Barningham - Playwright, Director

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Robert Berry - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Leila Blake - Producer

Beverley Boyd - Costume Assistant

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Cathryn Bray - Actor

Peter Brennan - Performer

Nancy Brown - Writer, Lyricist

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Jill Buckler - Director

Berrie Cameron-Allen - MC

Stephen Campbell - Performer

Meg Chilcott - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Steven Clarke - Performer

Judith Cobb - Designer

Barry Conyngham - Composer

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Burt Cooper - Actor

Murray Copland - Director

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Pat Craigie - Actor

Paul Davies - Production Manager

Steve Davis - Performer

C. J. Dennis - Poet, Lyricist

Arthur Dicks - Director

Kelly Dingwall - Actor

Joe Dolce - Performer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Paul English - Actor

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Gerald Frow - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Ken Fuhrer - Choreographer

Deborah Lee Furness - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

Nick Gazzana - Performer

Neil Giles - Performer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Director

Julie Herbert - Actor

John Higgins - Actor

Sue Hunt - Stage Manager

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Garrie Hutchinson - Playwright

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

David Ingall - Actor

Albert Innaurato - Playwright

Veronica Jeffrey - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Vince Jones - Performer

Paul Kathner - Designer

David Kerslake - Actor

David King - Musical Director

Gary Kliger - Actor

Jean Korchma - Actor

Liz Lancaster - Actor

Ian Mawson - Keyboardist

John McDowall - Lighting Designer

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Brian McLeod - Production Manager

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager

Debra Moon - Actor

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Jennie Muir - Designer

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

Bryan Niland - Director

Peter Noble - Actor

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Anthony Papp - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Peter Pope - Director

Hugh Powell - Stage Manager

Tony Preece - Choreographer, Actor

Robert Ratti - Performer

Tony Rickards - MC

Tim Robertson - Actor

Fiona Roden - Actor

Alfred Sandor - Director

John Saunders - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Martin Sharman - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Yasmin Shoobridge - Performer

Jon Sidney - Actor

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Susie Simon - Performer

Linda Stainton - Actor

Lesley Stern - Playwright

Christopher Stewart - Lighting Designer

Darien Sticklen - Musical Director

Alan Strachan - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Amanda Testro - Performer

Garth Thompson - Drummer

Lloyd Thomson - Writer, Lyricist

Simon Thorpe - MC

Wendy Toye - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Kate Turner - Performer

Brian Upsall - Stage Director

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Doreen Warburton - Director

Eddy Wells - Actor

Doug Wiggins - Actor

Mike Williams - Bassist

Peter Williams - Director

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Noel & Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1982

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

Michael Edgley International

Penrith City Council

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Q Theatre Company

Stage Two

Studio Sydney

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Identifier 227079