Contributor Kate Whitbread
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Executive Producer

Performer

Keith Agius - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Robert Chuter - Director

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993
  • Storm is Her Name..., Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1993
  • Heights, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 1992

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Ben Grant - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Ken James - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Nadja Kostich - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Babs McMillan - Director

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Dustin Lance Black - Playwright

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Rachael Blake - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Jason Buesst - Assistant Director, Producer

Luke Clayson - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Martin Crewes - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Blake Davis - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Judith Graham - Actor

Gyton Grantley - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Helen Hopkins - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993
  • Heights, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 1992

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993
  • Heights, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 1992

Shane Jacobson - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Jay Laga'aia - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Daniel Macpherson - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Tony Martin - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Lisa McCune - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Angus McLaren - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Spencer McLaren - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Donna McRae - Actor

  • After Dinner, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 February 1996
  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Andrew Murrell - Actor

  • After Dinner, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 February 1996
  • Masterpieces, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991

Bruce Myles - Director

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Georgie Parker - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Linda Ross - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993
  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Magda Szubanski - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Christian Wagstaff - Designer

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993
  • Heights, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 1992

Rob Wardrop - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Marisa Warrington - Actor

Anthony Wong - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Kate Agnew - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Peter Alchin - Actor

Leonard Barratt - Set Designer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Georgie Basey - Production Manager

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Fem Belling - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • After Dinner, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 February 1996

Anthony Breslin - Actor

Lyall Brooks - Actor

Vanessa Carroll - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Liz Charters - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

Lisa Collins - Director, Producer

Bobby Connelly - Actor

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Joanna Cooper - Actor

  • Masterpieces, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991

Robert Corner - Actor

Marti Cuatt - Director

  • Masterpieces, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991

Mairead Curran - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Sarah Daniels - Playwright

  • Masterpieces, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991

Sarah Dixon - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Joanne Donahue - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

April Edwards - Actor

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Rhonda Evans - Actor

  • After Dinner, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 February 1996

Edna Ferber - Playwright

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Tracey Flanigan - Performer

Roslyn Flett - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Justin Foster - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Vince Foxhall - Playwright

  • Heights, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 1992

Greg Francis - Actor

Danny Gesundheit - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Sara Grenfell - Director

Marcus Heatherich - Stage Manager

  • Heights, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 1992

Jane Henderson - Actor

Caroline Henricks - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Peter Hogg - Set Designer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Kristin Holland - Actor

Kim Hope - Actor

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Lucy Jones - Director

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Trevor Jones - Musical Director

Wendy Joseph - Director

Jennifer Joyce - Costume Designer

  • Heights, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 1992

Barbara Jungwirth - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

George Kaufman - Writer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Jeff Keogh - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Neville Kerr - Costume Designer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Andrew Kroenert - Actor

Sean Ladhams - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

David Le Dieu - Lighting Designer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Michael Lindner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Phillip Linsdell - Actor

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Cameron Macdonald - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

  • Heights, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 1992

Heidi-Louise Margocsy - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Elizabeth Marsh - Designer

  • Masterpieces, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991

Lulu McClatchy - Actor

Elise McCredie - Actor

  • Masterpieces, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991

Helen McFarlane - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Simon McSweeney - Actor

James Melchior - Actor

  • After Dinner, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 February 1996

Nicole Melloy - Actor

Esme Melville - Actor

Margaret Meyers - Actor

Melanie Michaels - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Helen Mitchell - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Ana Mitsikas - Actor

Paul Moder - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Stacey Moulday - Stage Manager

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Adam Muggleton - Set Designer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Des Mullan - Actor

Don Munro - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

David Myles - Director

  • After Dinner, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 February 1996

Antony Neate - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Diana O'Connor - Actor

Tee O'Neill - Actor

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

John Paisley - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Greg Parker - Actor

  • Masterpieces, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991

Lee Pemberton - Choreographer

Mark Pencak - Actor

  • Masterpieces, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991

Shane Podolski - Lighting Designer

  • After Dinner, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 February 1996

Marc Raszewski - Designer

  • Masterpieces, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991

Derek Rowe - Music and Lyrics

Elizabeth Semmel - Actor

Louise Siversen - Actor

Desiree Smith - Actor

Adam Stafford - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Eliza Terry - Actor

Rosie Tonkin - Actor

Trina Tonkin - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Aleksandar Vass - Producer

Patricia Walsh - Actor

Storm Warning - Performer

John Weldon - Actor

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Geoffrey Williams - Director, Playwright

Stuart Williams - Playwright

Shaun Worrell - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Performing Arts Projects

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993
  • Storm is Her Name..., Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1993
  • Heights, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 1992

Playbox Theatre Company

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Fly on the Wall Theatre

La Mama

Aleksandar Vass

Australian National Memorial Theatre

  • After Dinner, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 February 1996

Backstreet Theatre

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Malcolm C. Cooke

Small House Productions

  • Masterpieces, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991

Tusk Productions

Identifier 229631