Contributor Robyne Latham
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Set Designer
Events
  • Voiceprints 07, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Designer

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Set Designer

  • Voiceprints 07, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Peter Rotumah - Composer, Musician, Vocalist, Musical Director

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Greg Fryer - Actor

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002
  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

John Harding - Playwright, Writer, Director

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Andrea James - Dramaturg, Director

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Elliot Maynard - Actor

  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Jeltje - Poet

Ali Alizadeh - Poet

Emilie Zoey Baker - Poet, Performer

Andy Baylor - Musician

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Tanja Beer - Director

Kamara Bell - Actor

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Kylie Belling - Director

Lou Bennett - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Heather Bolton - Actor, Lighting Designer

David Captain - Actor

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Gina Chrisanthopoulos - Actor

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Suzanne Clarke - Actor

Tammy Clarkson - Actor

Darryl Cordell - Design Consultant

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Dori Dragon - Technical Director

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Isaac Drandich - Actor

Margaret Eastgate - Costume Designer

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Richard Frankland - Writer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Carole Fraser - Actor

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Elissa Goodrich - Musician

Phil Haby - Actor

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Angie Lee - Soloman - Actor

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Lisa Maza - Actor

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Jens Milbret - Lighting Designer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Jadah Milroy - Writer

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002

Peter Murphy - Poet

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Pi O - Poet

Lisa Parris - Production Manager

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002

Tracey Rigney - Writer

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

PJ Rosas - Stage Manager

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Maryanne Sam - Writer

Bernadette Schwerdt - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Kaylene Sherwell - Actor

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Dennis Simmons - Actor

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Ria Soemardjo - Violinist, Singer

Amanda Stewart - Poet, Performer

Lauren Taylor - Director

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Rachael Tidd - Actor

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002

Adaci Tomomi - Composer, Poet

Richard Vabre - Lighting Operator

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Ania Walwicz - Poet

Julie-Ann Willems - Actor

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Shiralee Williams-Hood - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Bless Your Big Black Arts Festival

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

City of Port Phillip

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

La Mama

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
Resources
Identifier 10294