Contributor Dalibor Satalic
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Lighting Designer

Electrician

Designer

  • Dimentos, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1981

Graphic Designer

Lighting Operator

Production Manager

Set Designer

Stage Manager

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Sandra Ayache - Lighting Designer, Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Adam Briscomb - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Peter Finlay - Actor

Linda Forster - Costume Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Alan Holy - Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

Alex Menglet - Actor

Howard Stanley - Actor

Marc Tabart - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

David Bradshaw - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • Twelfth Night, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1980

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Cecilia Cheek - Actor

Maud Clark - Actor

Wilkie Collins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Amanda Davies - Actor

Margo Edwards - Actor

Alice Garner - Actor

Chris Gregory - Actor

Tony Miles - Actor

Mary Moore - Set Designer, Designer

Julian Noel - Actor

John Penman - Actor

Roderick Poole - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Peter Rekers - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Actor

Nick Reynolds - Musical Director, Flautist, Musical Arranger, Composer

Debbie Sonenberg - Actor

  • Dimentos, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1981
  • Women of Troy, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1980

Stella Tarrant - Actor

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Susanna Trotter - Actor, Director, Research Director

Richard Vinycomb - Actor, Director, Set Designer

Ross Williams - Actor

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Mira Babic - Actor

Susan Bamford - Actor

Ruth Bauer - Actor

Wade Beed - Actor

Louise Bennetto - Actor

Christine Best - Actor

Bill Binks - Actor

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Mike Bishop - Actor

Nancy Black - Director

Wendy Black - Designer

Joe Bolza - Director

Boris Brkic - Assistant Director

Brian Brown - Songwriter

Helen Buday - Actor

Genevieve Bujold - Actor

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Kate Caldwell - Cellist

Peter Carroll - Actor

Sarah Cathcart - Actor

Martin Christmas - Set Designer, Director

Paul Claudel - Librettist

Ellen Cressey - Actor

Trevor Cummings - Playwright

Neil Curry - Translator

Jim D'Place - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Musical Arranger, Musician, Production Manager

Graeme Dale - Actor

Robert Draffin - Actor

Claire Duffy - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Joy Dunstan - Actor

Christopher Durang - Playwright

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Martin Foot - Actor

Jean Fournet - Conductor

Athol Fugard - Playwright

  • Dimentos, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1981

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Penny Glass - Actor

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Marlene Hall - Lighting Operator

Verity Higgins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Jesse Hoddle Mogensen - Actor

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Douglas Horton - Actor, Assistant Director

Sue Hunt - Stage Manager

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

Peter Jones - Percussionist

Tony Kishawi - Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Connie Kramer - Actor

Rouge Lalevich - Actor

Janine Langenberg - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Amanda Ma - Actor

Doug MacLeod - Designer, Assistant Director, Music and Lyrics

Albert Marshall - Director

  • Dimentos, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1981

Louise McCarthy - Assistant Designer

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Colin McColl - Director

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Patricia McLaughlan - Director

Effie Megalos - Production Manager, Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Roger Miller - Stage Manager

Denis Moore - Actor

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Ross Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Louise Newey - Actor

Pam Nilan - Costume Co-ordinator

Tom O'Kelly - Percussionist

Shane O'Mara - Guitarist

Andrew Oliver - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Denis Oram - Playwright, Actor

Peter Oyston - Director, Set Designer

Liz Pain - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • Dimentos, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1981

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Vivienne Plumb - Actor

Libby Pring - Flautist

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Gail Raymond - Actor

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Simon Rogers - Publicist, Actor

Susie Rosedale - Actor

Wendy Rowlands - Musician

Gary Samolin - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Nield Schneider - Actor

  • Dimentos, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1981

Stephen Sculley - Actor

Roger Selleck - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Michael Skutenko - Percussionist

Owen Smith - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Naomi Stevenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

  • Dimentos, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1981

Noellie Taylor - Actor

Anne Thompson - Choreographer

Christina Totos - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Designer

Helen Tripp - Actor

John Walker - Publicist, Actor

William Zappa - Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Victorian College of the Arts

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

Melbourne Chorale

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Playbox Theatre Company

Victoria State Opera

Victorian College of the Arts School of Music

Resources
Identifier 2244