Contributor Brian Holmes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Set and/or Property Maker
Events

Set and/or Property Maker

Set Designer

Stage Manager

Designer

Lighting Designer

Mechanist

Robert Gebert - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980
  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Ruth Schoenheimer - Musical Director, Actor, Performer

Julia Taphouse - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Lindy Davies - Director, Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980
  • The Maids, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Ken Evans - Scenic Artist, Designer, Stage Manager

Neil Giles - Actor, Juggler, Circus Style Performer

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

John Paxinos - Actor

Robert Perrier - Director, Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

Tanya Uren - Actor

Roxanne - Pianist

John Arnold - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Dalmazio Babare - Composer, Musician

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Suzanne Baron - Actor

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

John Beckett - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Noel Browne - Lighting Designer

Christine Calcutt - Actor

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Boris Conley - Musician, Composer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Leigh Conley - Composer

Murray Copland - Adaptor, Director

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Margot Cory - Actor

Ian Cousins - Actor

Graham Cox - Conductor

Ian Crealy - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Richard Divall - Conductor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Michael Eckersall - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Tina Eijsma - Devisor

Peter Emmerton - Clown, Tight-rope Walker

David Evans - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

John Fulford - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Director

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Jean Genet - Playwright

Rinske Ginsberg - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Andrew Hansen - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Jonathan Hardy - Director

Richard Harris - Playwright

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Peter Harvey - Lighting Designer

Bill Hawtin - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Larry Held - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Geoff Hooke - Director

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

David Hope - Stage Manager

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Fran Jenkins - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Paul Judd - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Margot Knight - Actor

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Joan Lester - Costume Designer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Stage Manager

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Kez Mackinven - Actor

Sue Madigan - Circus Style Performer

Terry Madigan - Circus Style Performer

Sandra Matlock - Designer

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Gerhard Metz - Actor

Jason Morphett - Musician

Sean Myers - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Danny Nash - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Noriko Nishimoto - Puppetry Consultant

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Geraldine Nixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Platon Paxinos - Assistant Stage Manager

Terrance Price - Circus Style Performer

Richard Prins - Designer

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

John Pritchard - Tour Manager

Roger Pulvers - Director

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Maryanne Rennie - Costume Designer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Helen Rickards - Producer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

James Ridewood - Designer

Jim Robertson - Aerialist

Malcolm Robertson - Director

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Pixi Robertson - Aerialist

John Rogers - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Felice Romani - Librettist

Susie Rosedale - Production Manager

Ariel Saltmarsh - Actor

Paul Scacchi - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Nield Schneider - Technician

Greg Sheehan - Musician

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Mark Shirrefs - Actor, Director, Devisor

Dotty Simmons - Devisor

Ross Skiffington - Special Effects

Michele Spooner - Puppet Designer, Puppetry Consultant

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Michele Stayner - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Kaise Steen - Musician

Rosie Stone - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lizz Talbot - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Zoe Thomas - Choreographer

Lisa Trevellick - Stage Manager

Graeme Wall - Actor

Nick Waters - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Nigel Westlake - Musician

Peter J Wilson - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

John Wood - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

James Wright - Assistant Stage Manager

Murray River Performing Group

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980
  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Handspan Theatre

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Hocking & Woods

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Victoria State Opera

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Identifier 488044