Contributor John Walker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Playwright

  • Paddy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 October 1990
  • Paddy, D Shed, Victoria Quay, Fremantle, WA, 17 November 1988

Performer

  • Paddy, D Shed, Victoria Quay, Fremantle, WA, 17 November 1988

Publicist

Various

Rosemary Johns - Actor, Playwright

Patrick Amer - Devisor

Robert Connal - Designer

Alan Dargin - Actor

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Paul McWaters - Music Adaptor

Alan Mullins - Composer

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

David Swann - Director

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer, Designer

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Susanna Trotter - Playwright, Director, Stage Manager

Christopher Barry - Actor, Technical Manager

Jesse Mo - Actor

Boris Brkic - Assistant Director, Various, Actor

Gordon Burns - Set Designer

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Campion Decent - Playwright

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Liz Honybun - Assistant to the Director

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Charles Parkinson - Artistic Director, Director

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Phil Thomson - Director, Playwright

  • Paddy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 October 1990
  • Paddy, D Shed, Victoria Quay, Fremantle, WA, 17 November 1988
  • Luck of the Draw, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, March 1986

Amber Todd - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Matt Zeremes - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Greg Apps - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Fiona Barber - Actor

Kevin Bennett - Writer, Musical Director, Actor, Guitarist

David Bradshaw - Actor

Terry Carlan - Actor

Fae Cashin - Choreographer

Trevor Connell - Stage Director

Stephen Cunningham - Actor

Wadih Dona - Actor

Pam Donnellan - Actor

Mark Dulger - Actor

Noel Evans - Actor

Richard Evans - Guitarist

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Tracey Gledhill - Actor

Ann Grossman - Actor

Gary Habgood - Percussionist

David Hoey - Actor

Alan Holy - Actor

Guy Hooper - Actor

Max Iffland - Director, Writer

Robert Jenkins - Actor

Drew Keating - Actor

Andrea Kelland - Choreographer

Leanne Kerr - Actor

Frank Lippovic - Actor

David Mason-Cox - Writer, Musical Director, Bassist

Colin McDonald - Actor

Angela Monteleone - Actor

Stephen Moore - Actor

Tracey Moore - Actor

Pat Parker - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Chris Rannaste - Actor

Francene Reddan - Actor

Nick Reynolds - Flautist, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Composer

Pam Rinner - Actor

Simon Rogers - Publicist, Actor

Sue Ruck - Actor

Katrina Samuel - Actor

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

Christopher Smith - Actor

Sonja Stranden - Actor

Robert Tompsett - Actor

Phil Walcott - Actor

Kim Walker - Sound Designer, Director

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Bradley Warneminde - Actor

Nicci Wilks - Actor

Bernard Zamiara - Sound Designer

Edward Albee - Playwright

John Allen - Actor

Bronwyn Barton - Stage Manager

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Louise Bennetto - Actor

Bill Binks - Actor

Martin Binks - Actor

Laura Black - Actor

  • Paddy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 October 1990

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Adam Briscomb - Actor

Kate Caldwell - Cellist

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Martin Christmas - Director

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Chris Crooks - Director

Debbie Cumming - Actor

Graeme Dale - Actor

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Rosemary Farrell - Actor

Tom Flanagan - Actor

Martin Foot - Actor

Linda Forster - Designer

Garry Ginivan - Designer, Writer, Director

Chris Gregory - Actor

John Hunter - Actor

Peter Jones - Percussionist

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Paddy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 October 1990

Christine Keogh - Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Adam Lubicz - Actor

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

John McCallum - Actor

Kim McGuinness - Actor

Rachel McNamara - Actor

Effie Megalos - Actor

Noel Mitchell - Actor

Kathy Mueller - Director

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

  • Paddy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 October 1990

Georgina Naidu - Actor

Ellie Neilson - Actor

Raymond Nock - Executive Producer

Julian Noel - Actor

Tom O'Kelly - Percussionist

Shane O'Mara - Guitarist

David Ogilvy - Actor

Denis Oram - Production Manager, Assistant to the Director

Tish Phillips - Designer

  • Paddy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 October 1990

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Marion Potts - Artistic Director

Libby Pring - Flautist

Rupert Reid - Actor

Bill Robbins - Actor

Wendy Robertson - Director

Susie Rosedale - Actor

Wendy Rowlands - Musician

Dalibor Satalic - Stage Manager

Nield Schneider - Actor

Roger Selleck - Actor

Michael Skutenko - Percussionist

Caroline Thompson - Musical Director, Composer

Christina Totos - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Per Westman - Assistant Director

Chris Whelan - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Michael Winchester - Actor

William Zappa - Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Murray River Performing Group

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Victorian College of the Arts

HotHouse Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Deckchair Theatre

  • Paddy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 October 1990
  • Paddy, D Shed, Victoria Quay, Fremantle, WA, 17 November 1988

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Q Theatre Company

Youth Theatre Workshop

Alexander Theatre

La Mama

Playbox Theatre Company

Rainbow Management

Upper Hume Community Health Service

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
Identifier 2618