Contributor Stuart McKenzie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Sound Designer
Events

Sound Designer

Stage Manager

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • Concepts Inc, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1988

Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Composer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Designer

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Technician

John Beckett - Set Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer

Laura Doheny - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Linda Aitken - Production Manager

John Brumpton - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Marie Orchard - Scenic Artist

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Colin Batrouney - Actor, Designer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Curtis Bayliss - Composer, Musician

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Melanie Beddie - Actor

Faye Bendrups - Actor, Musical Director

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Blair Broadhurst - Costume Cutter

Anna Broinowski - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

George Butrumlis - Actor

Bernard Caleo - Actor

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Lu Cameron - Actor

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Michael Carman - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Ewa Czajor - Publicist

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Jim Daly - Actor

Gerard Dovey - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Ian Fiddes - Lighting Designer

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Michele Forbes - Choreographer

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Tristan Gemmill - Actor

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Neill Gladwin - Actor

William Gluth - Director

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Shaun Gurton - Consultant

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Paul Hampton - Director

Robert Hay - Assistant to the Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Michaela Hellier - Choreographer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Jane Henderson - Actor

Jennifer Hill - Playwright

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Sarah Howse - Actor

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Glenn Hughes - Production Manager

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Barry Kay - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Val Kent - Production Manager

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Kevin Keogh - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Margaret Kinnon - Actor

Andrew Knight - Consultant

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Tobsha Learner - Writer, Director

Caroline Lee - Actor

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Andreas Litras - Actor

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Tony MacGregor - Designer, Director

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Lech Mackiewicz - Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Shelley Maine - Actor

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Noel Maloney - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Robert Morgan - Actor

Peter Murphy - Publicist

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

Mikkel Mynster - Assistant Stage Manager

Wenanty Nosul - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Eilis O'Beirne - Director

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

John O'Halloran - Actor

Austrine Oh - Costume Designer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Colin Orchard - Technical Director

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Dan Persse - Set and/or Property Maker

David Pledger - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Brian Reynolds - Set and/or Property Maker

David Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Jamie Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Malcolm Robertson - Director

John Romeril - Consultant

James Ross - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Ian Scott - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Malcolm Smale - Lighting Operator

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Ivan Smith Romero - Set and/or Property Maker

Katherine Spence - Costume Co-ordinator

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Tanya Stone - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Peter Taber - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Jocelyn Thompson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Ross Thompson - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Robert Vincs - Sound Designer

Caroline Walker - Designer

Mark White - Technical Director

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Robert Williams - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Rhonda Wilson - Director

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Anthony Wong - Actor

Bruce Woolley - Actor

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Playbox Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Budinski's Theatre of Exile

Festival of Perth

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Next Wave Festival

The Shell Company of Australia Ltd

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989
Identifier 251850