Contributor Matt Delbridge
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Actor

Technician

Costume Co-ordinator

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992

Designer

Director

  • Woyzeck, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 October 2001

Lighting Operator

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Set Designer

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998

Technical Director

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Natalie Cursio - Actor, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Devisor, Director, Stage Manager

Darren Mitchell - Designer, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998
  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997
  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Es Brent (It Burns), Town Hall Motors, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Yoni Prior - Director, Writer, Actor, Teacher

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Barrie Kosky - Actor, Writer, Director, Musician, Devisor

Robert Lehrer - Lighting Designer

Peter Dimitriadis - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992
  • The Good Soldier Schweik, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1991

Elisa Gray - Actor

Michael Kantor - Actor

Elizabeth Keen - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992
  • The Good Soldier Schweik, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1991

Annabel Mounsey - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992
  • The Good Soldier Schweik, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1991

Katrina Phillips - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992
  • The Good Soldier Schweik, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1991

Langdon Rodda - Actor, Designer

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992
  • The Good Soldier Schweik, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1991

Kerry Secombe - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992
  • The Good Soldier Schweik, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1991

Simon Stephenson - Actor

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992
  • The Good Soldier Schweik, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1991

Nick Tsakoumangos - Actor, Properties Master

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992
  • The Good Soldier Schweik, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1991

Donna Anderson - Actor, Publicist

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Kanen Breen - Actor, Publicist

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Angus Broadfoot - Actor

Madeleine Chow - Actor

Adam Dawson - Actor

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Allen Dickson - Actor

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Jodie Farrugia - Dancer

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998
  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Simon Fisher - Director, Artistic Director

  • Woyzeck, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 October 2001
  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

John Flaus - Actor

Louise Fox - Actor

Luke Gallagher - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Darren Green - Dancer

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998
  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Rochelle Haynes - Actor

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Amanda Knights - Actor

Justine Mayer - Actor, Properties Master

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Lisa McCarty - Actor, Production Manager

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Carlee Mellow - Dancer, Choreographer

Elena O'Sullivan - Publicist, Actor

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Daniella Olea - Actor

Melinda Payne - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Felicity Pearson - Dancer

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998
  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Tamara Saulwick - Supervising Director, Director, Teacher

Tricia Simmons - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002
  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Laurence Strangio - Designer, Director, Adaptor

Sally Thompson - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Thomas Wright - Actor

Tim Wright - Dancer

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998
  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Ebony Acquah - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Felicia Adams - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Solomon Ansky - Playwright

  • The Dybbuk, Town Hall Motors, St Kilda, VIC, 20 November 1991

Anthony Arcuri - Actor

Andrea Aylward - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Suzen Azzopardi - Actor

Peter Barber - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Luke Barisic - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Danika Barnett - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Richard Bates - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Carissa Blaby - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Stephen Borg - Production Manager

  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

David Branson - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

April Bryceland - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 October 2001

Sarah Cairncross - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Natalie Cavallaro - Actor

Monica Cioccia - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Barbara Ciszewska - Director

  • Woyzeck, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 October 2001

Josie Clark - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Merryn Clift - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Samantha Coles - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Luke Collins - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Jayne Coney - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Kylene Cook - Assistant Director

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Katrina Cordner - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Georgia Cowling - Actor

Louise Creighton - Actor

Peter Curry - Actor

Elliot Cyngler - Actor

Robert Dalforno - Actor

Leah Dean - Actor

Jacob Detering - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Anneliese Dinley - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Nadia Dusselberg - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Naomi Edwards - Administrator

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Simon Ellis - Choreographer, Dancer

Shona Erskine - Dancer

  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Emile Fernandez - Actor

Indra Feteris - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Russell Fletcher - MC

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Zeena Frappe - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Daniella Friedman - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Skye Gamblin - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Barbara Garson - Playwright

  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Deena Gillies - Graphic Designer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Eve Glazer - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Kylie Goodear - Sound Designer

Cliff Hadley - Director, Teacher

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992

Tanya Harvey - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Tim Harvey - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Jaroslav Hasek - Author

Michelle Heaven - Choreographer

Micah Higbed - Actor

Karen Hinchy - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Damien Hinds - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Martin Hughes - Teacher

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Anne Ireton - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Renee Jeffery - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Clare Keyburn - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Randal Killip - Actor

Christine King - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Fiona Lewis - Dancer

  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Jo Lloyd - Choreographer, Dancer

Brad Lowry - Actor

Trent McCarthy - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Renee McCoy - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Kim McFarlane - Actor

Fiona McGrath - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Trina McKeverne - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Hayley Milz - Actor

Tracie Mitchell - Filmmaker

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Liam Mitchinson - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Jacqui Moist - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Rowena Molloy - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Shad Moss - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Alison Murray - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Elise Nelson - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Peter Newling - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Fran O'Meara - Lighting Designer

Aaron Omsby - Dancer

  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Kaye Pederson - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Lauren Peirce - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Sheersha Perera - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Brad Pettigrove - Actor

Hayden Priest - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Ben Purdie - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Damien Quinian - Technician

  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Bec Reid - Dancer, Choreographer

Dianne Reid - Director

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Megan Rowland - Dancer

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998

Paula Russell - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Michael Russo - Musical Arranger

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Viviana Sacchero - Dancer

  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Michelle Santuccione - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Michael Sharkey - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Christine Sinclair - Director

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Simone Smith - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Russell Snelling - Technician

  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Matt Stedman - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Katharine Sturak - Translator

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Evelyn Switajewski - Dancer

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998

Kevin Tran - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Carla Tully - Actor

Monique van den Blink - Actor

Gerard Van Dyck - Dancer, Choreographer

Mary Jane Warfield - Stage Manager

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Marc Weinstein - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 28 May 2002

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992

Claire Williams - Actor

Kristy Witmitz - Actor

Ainslie Wright - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Tom Wright - Actor

Carmen Zoch - Actor

Rosalie Zycher - Actor

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

Gilgul

La Mama

Australia Council for the Arts

Full Tilt

Jewish Festival of the Arts

Nat Cursio Company

Next Wave Festival

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998

Playbox Theatre Company

VicHealth

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

Identifier 423963