Contributor Daniel Schlusser
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright, Sound Designer
Events

Director

Actor

Designer

Adaptor

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Playwright

Sound Designer

  • Slam Dunk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1995

Writer

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Amanda Douge - Actor, Director

  • Bold Girls, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 18 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 16 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 August 2004
  • The Fall, The Stork Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
  • The Government Inspector, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2003
  • Bearhunt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002
  • It's a Family Affair, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2002

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Sound Designer

Jack Hibberd - Writer, Playwright, Adaptor

Karen Sibbing - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013
  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Menagerie, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012
  • Ophelia Doesn't Live Here Anymore, Armadale, Armadale, VIC, 24 November 2011

Fiona Todd - Actor

  • Bold Girls, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 18 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 16 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 August 2004
  • It's a Family Affair, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2002

Edwina Wren - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013
  • Menagerie, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013
  • The Histrionic, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2012
  • The Histrionic, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2012
  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011
  • Poet # 7, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2009
  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Paul Jackson - Designer, Lighting Designer

Cassandra Magrath - Actor

  • Bold Girls, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 18 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 16 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 August 2004

Rona Munro - Playwright

  • Bold Girls, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 18 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 16 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 August 2004

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • Bold Girls, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 18 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 16 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 August 2004

Josh Price - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013
  • Menagerie, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013
  • The Histrionic, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2012
  • The Histrionic, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2012
  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Michael Camilleri - Designer, Playwright, Director

Kate Davis - Designer, Creator, Costume Designer, Director, Set Designer

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010
  • Zombie State, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 September 2008
  • Salome: In Cogito Volume 3, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 May 2008

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Adena Jacobs - Adaptor, Creator, Director

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Dayna Morrissey - Set Designer, Adaptor, Creator, Production Designer, Costume Designer

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Danny Pettingill - Adaptor, Lighting Designer, Creator

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Vanessa Rowell - Dramaturg, Choreographer, Associate Director, Dancer, Playwright

  • The Government Inspector, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2003
  • Bearhunt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002
  • It's a Family Affair, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2002

Meg White - Actor, Designer, Production Manager

Tom Wright - Translator, Devisor, Actor, Writer

Ingmar Bergman - Writer, Original Concept

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Keith Bradfield - Translator

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Michael Burkett - Actor

Pier Carthew - Actor

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010
  • Salome: In Cogito Volume 3, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 May 2008

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Dana Miltins - Actor

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010
  • Salome: In Cogito Volume 3, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 May 2008

Daisy Noyes - Contributing Artist, Dramaturg

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010
  • Salome: In Cogito Volume 3, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 May 2008

Mary Helen Sassman - Actor, Creator

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010
  • Salome: In Cogito Volume 3, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 May 2008

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Emma Valente - Director, Creator, Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010
  • Salome: In Cogito Volume 3, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 May 2008

Bruce Woolley - Actor

Tiffany Abbott - Lighting Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011
  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Emily Adinolfi - Contributing Artist

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

Nicola Andrews - Lighting Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013
  • Menagerie, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013

Thomas Bernhard - Playwright

Bille Brown - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

Sean Campbell - Actor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013

Angus Cerini - Writer, Playwright

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017
  • The Barbeque, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 September 2004

Ben Chessell - Lighting Designer, Actor

Stephen Clements - Actor, Actor-manager

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor

Jim Daly - Playwright, Actor, Performer

Clare Danaher - Actor

M Davis - Sound Designer

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

Barry Dickins - Playwright, Writer

Brandon Easson - Actor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013

Ben Ellis - Playwright

  • Poet # 7, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2009
  • Zombie State, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 September 2008

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright, Author

Edwina Guinness - Stage Manager

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013

Lisa Höbartner - Contributing Artist

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

Marg Horwell - Designer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011
  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Simon King - Actor

  • Poet # 7, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2009
  • The Barbeque, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 September 2004

Kimberly Anne Kwa - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011
  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Fiona Macleod - Actor

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Voice Over Artist

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Mikkel Mynster - Designer, Lighting Designer

Torquil Neilson - Actor

  • Bearhunt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • It's a Family Affair, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2002

Barry Otto - Actor

Tony Pain - Musician

Charles Powles - Devisor, Actor

Anne Radvansky - Actor

Jeminah Reidy - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011
  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Damien Richardson - Actor

  • Legacy, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1997
  • Slam Dunk, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 21 August 1996

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013
  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Christina Smith - Designer

Dan Spielman - Dramaturg

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

Howard Stanley - Performer, Playwright, Actor

Simon Terrill - Designer, Set Designer

  • Bearhunt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • It's a Family Affair, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2002

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Jayne Tuttle - Actor

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Jada Alberts - Actor

Rebecca Allison - Dancer

Zoe Atkinson - Devisor, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Chris Aubrey - Dancer

Jane Badler - Actor

  • Menagerie, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013

Emilie Zoey Baker - Writer

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Alastair Barden - Musician

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Howard Barker - Playwright

Jaq Belcher - Designer

  • Slam Dunk, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 21 August 1996

Karen Berger - Musical Director, Assistant Director

Dori Bicchierai - Production Manager

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Peppa Blackburn - Dancer

Jason Bovaird - Technical Director

Peta Brady - Actor

  • Zombie State, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 September 2008

Veronica Bryant - Actor

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Klara Burgess - Dancer

Zoe Burton - Actor

Anthea Caddy - Musician

  • Zombie State, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 September 2008

Bernard Caleo - Playwright

Margaret Cameron - Playwright, Performer

Albert Camus - Writer

  • The Fall, The Stork Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Georgina Capper - Actor

  • Poet # 7, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2009

Johnny Carr - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Greg Carroll - Director

Michael Ceniuch - Technician

Beth Cleary - Actor

Peita Collard - Production Manager

Emilie Collyer - Stage Manager

  • Slam Dunk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1995

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Clare Coulter - Actor

Tania Court - Visual Artist

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Lotte Crawford - Actor

Michael Cronin - Adaptor

  • The Fall, The Stork Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Andrew Crupi - Actor

Brooke Curtin - Dancer

Frances d'Ath - Choreographer

Maude Davey - Actor

John K Davies - Actor

Alex de Vos - Actor

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Susie Dee - Actor

Fiona Di Berardino - Actor

Nazaree Dickerson - Actor

Tim Dodd - Sound Designer

Hayley Duncan - Dancer

Justin Dwyer - Musician

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Dee Easton - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Bearhunt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2002

Suzannah Edwards - Dancer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Luke Elliot - Actor

Lois Ellis - Director

Lisa Engelaar - Dancer

Lauren Ettridge - Dancer

Cesaria Evora - Composer

Rachel Fenwick - Dancer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Menagerie, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013

Angelina Fernandez - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Ella Filar - Writer

John Ford - Designer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Stefania Franja - Actor

Bob Franklin - Actor

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Simone French - Actor

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Greg Fryer - Actor

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Slam Dunk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1995

Sue Giles - Director

Simon Gorman - Sound Designer

Richard Grant - Video Artist

Peter Green - Actor

Kade Greenland - Actor

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Gerhard Gruber - Musical Director

Peta Hanrahan - Production Manager

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Sara Hardy - Playwright, Actor

Tahlia Harman - Actor

Romanie Harper - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Stephanie Harper - Dancer

Katherine Harris - Actor

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Tamara Harrison - Actor

Joseph Hartman - Dramaturg

India Hatton - Dancer

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Tom Healey - Director

Sean Healy - Video Designer

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Justine Henschke - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Martin Hissey - Actor

Kevin Hofbauer - Actor

  • Menagerie, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013

Ingrid Hood - Costume Designer

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Hanspeter Horner - Director

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Legacy, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1997

Marg Howell - Designer

Victoria Huf - Dancer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Russell Hutchinson - Actor

Chris Iley - Production Manager

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Hamish Irvine - Actor

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Heloise Jackson - Actor

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Colin James - Actor

Jolyon James - Designer, Writer, Creator

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Nick Jamieson - Actor

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Danielle Jeffery - Dancer

Dave Job - Composer

  • Slam Dunk, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 21 August 1996

Damon Jones - Lighting Designer

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Natalia Kaliada - Writer, Director

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Michael Kantor - Actor

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Martin Kay - Sound Designer

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Nicolai Khalezin - Writer, Director

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Anna Kingston - Dancer

Karl Kraus - Playwright

Christian Leavesley - Director, Writer, Creator

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Jo Leishman - Stage Manager

Doris Lessing - Playwright

  • Miss Sara, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 August 2008

Matthew Lillas - Translator

Paul Lim - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Peter Long - Director

Matthew Lutton - Director, Devisor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

Alexandra Macalister-Bills - Education Officer

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Erin Mace - Dancer

Margie Mackay - Costume Designer

Gus Macmillan - Sound Designer

Helen Madden - Producer

  • The Fall, The Stork Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Elena Mandalis - Actor

  • Bearhunt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2002

Erica McCalman - Stage Manager

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Pam McGrath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Slam Dunk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1995

Philip McLeod - Musician

Pascale Gomes McNabb - Costume Designer

Johnny Milner - Composer

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Julian Mineo - Actor

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Fracesco Minniti - Actor

Lyall Morris - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Jay Mullan - Dancer

Eva Muller - Sound Designer

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Joanne Naumann - Dancer

Justus Neumann - Translator, Adaptor, Actor

Ryan New - Actor

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Menagerie, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013

Tomoko Nishizawa - Actor

Jane Nolan - Actor

Justin O'Brian - Translator

  • The Fall, The Stork Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright, Performer

Steph O'Hara - Musician

Julia Orlando - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Alexander Nikolaivich Ostrovsky - Playwright

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • Poet # 7, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2009

Phillip Parslow - Scriptwriter

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Sandra Pascuzzi - Actor

Lily Paskas - Dancer

James Paul - Sound Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Rachel Perks - Actor

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Ben Pfeiffer - Actor

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Anna Pidgeon - Stage Manager

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Ashley Pladson - Dancer

Anneliese Poggensee - Actor

Nathan Porteus - Actor

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Mark Pritchard - Dramaturg

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Emma Louise Pryse - Puppet Designer

Michael Pulsford - Composer, Musician

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Ashlea Pyke - Movement Director

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Richard Pyros - Actor

Eugene Raggio - Actor

Nathan Reardon - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Ania Reynolds - Sound Designer

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Leanne Ringelstein - Choreographer

Tara Robertson - Dancer

Jay Robinson - Dancer

David Rohde - Puppeteer

Sophie Ross - Actor

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Zoe Rouse - Costume Designer

  • Menagerie, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Laila Savolainen - Properties Master

Chris Scherer - Actor

Braden Schlager - Composer

Christopher Schlusser - Actor

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Eva Schwing - Dramaturg

Julius Schwing - Musician, Musical Director

Kerry Secombe - Production Manager

Sam Sejavka - Playwright

Michael Selas - Playwright

Niharika Senapati - Actor

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • A Hamlet, The Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 21 March 2003

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Nicole Smith - Producer

  • Menagerie, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013

Maya Stange - Actor

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

Emma Stokes - Dancer

Megan Sullivan - Dancer

Leon Teague - Actor

  • Slam Dunk, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 21 August 1996

David Tredinnick - Actor

Jo Turner - Actor

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Daniel Voss - Stage Manager

Michael Wahr - Actor

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Jenna Walasek - Dancer

Julian Walker - Actor

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

Justine Warner - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Jessie Watson - Actor

Rennie Watson - Actor

Bronwyn Weaver - Musician

Dominic Wilkinson - Actor

  • Slam Dunk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1995

Bonnie Williams - Dancer

Allie Wilton - Dancer

Matilda Woodroofe - Costume Designer

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Jonathon Zion - Composer

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

La Mama

Look Look Theatre

  • Bold Girls, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 18 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 16 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 August 2004

Arts Victoria

  • Bold Girls, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 18 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 16 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004

Malthouse Theatre

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Bold Girls, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 18 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 16 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

  • Bold Girls, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 18 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 16 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004

Behemoth Productions

Fraught Outfit

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Melbourne Fringe Festival

The Hoist Theatre Group

The Rabble

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010
  • Salome: In Cogito Volume 3, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 May 2008

Theatre Works

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013
  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

CarriageWorks

Daniel Schlusser Ensemble

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013
  • Menagerie, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013

Karralyka Centre

  • Bold Girls, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 16 September 2004
  • Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004

Melbourne Festival

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018
  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Sydney Theatre Company

Adelaide Centre for The Arts

Almost Managing Company

Arena Theatre Company

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Arts NSW

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013

Australia Council for the Arts

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Belvoir

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013

Besen Family Foundation

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

CATASTROPHY

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Chamber Made Opera

Chapel off Chapel

  • Bold Girls, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 August 2004

City of Melbourne and Cultural Development Network

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

City of Port Phillip

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Doubletap

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Full Tilt

  • Poet # 7, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2009

Hal Leonard Australia Pty Ltd

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013

Knox Community Arts Centre

  • Bold Girls, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 18 September 2004

Major Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Menagerie, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Zombie State, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 September 2008

Mind's Eye Theatre Company

Perth Theatre Company

Platform Youth Theatre

Playbox Theatre Company

Radclyffe Theatre Productions

Stork Hotel

  • The Fall, The Stork Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Theatre Nepean

  • A Hamlet, The Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 21 March 2003

Union House Theatre

  • Zombie State, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 September 2008

Upper Yarra Arts Centre

  • Bold Girls, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 17 September 2004

Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company

  • Miss Sara, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 August 2008

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Wesley Performing Arts Centre

  • Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004

Whitehorse Centre

  • Bold Girls, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 24 September 2004
Resources
Works
Identifier 9241