Contributor Lisa Parris
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Production Manager, Stage Manager
Events

Production Manager

  • Inside Out, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Aussie Bia Om, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 19 September 2001

Stage Manager

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Steven Ajzenberg - Performer

  • Designer Child, Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre, Southbank, VIC, September 2002

Clem Baade - Performer

  • Designer Child, Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre, Southbank, VIC, September 2002

Lauren Baird - Actor

  • Inside Out, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 13 November 2001

Andy Baylor - Musician

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Lou Bennett - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Kellyann Bentley - Performer

  • Designer Child, Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre, Southbank, VIC, September 2002

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Frank Bren - Playwright, Performer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Anne Browning - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Matt Cameron - Dramaturg

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Corinna Cappe - Writer, Associate Director

  • Inside Out, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 13 November 2001

Brian Cavagnino - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Sarah Clemens - Actor

  • Inside Out, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 13 November 2001

Louise Conroy - Performer

Rhonda Crisp - Actor

  • Inside Out, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 13 November 2001

Sky Davies - Performer

Janine Delorenzo - Musician

Dori Dragon - Technical Director

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Ray Drew - Performer

  • Designer Child, Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre, Southbank, VIC, September 2002

Rachel Edward - Performer

  • Designer Child, Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre, Southbank, VIC, September 2002

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Nabahat Erpolat - Actor

  • Inside Out, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 13 November 2001

Richard Frankland - Writer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Mandy Grinblat - Production Supervisor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Kim Hanna - Director

Tony Harding - Production Manager

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Lynn Healy - Set Designer

Angela Hicks - Stage Manager

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Ferdinand Hoang - Actor

Peter Houghton - Playwright, Director

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Jill Jackson - Actor

  • Inside Out, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 13 November 2001

John Jacobs - Actor

  • Aussie Bia Om, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 19 September 2001

Andrea James - Dramaturg, Director

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Julia Jeong - Actor

  • Inside Out, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 13 November 2001

Clinton Jones - Lighting Designer

  • Inside Out, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 13 November 2001

Lucy Jones - Musician, Composer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Jeff Keogh - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Nadja Kostich - Director, Video Designer, Writer

  • Inside Out, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 13 November 2001

Linda Laasi - Vocalist

  • Inside Out, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 13 November 2001

Lorna Langford - Actor

  • Inside Out, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 13 November 2001

Robyne Latham - Set Designer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Tony Le Nguyen - Director, Playwright

  • Aussie Bia Om, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 19 September 2001

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Carmen Mascia - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Annette McDonald - Actor

  • Inside Out, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 13 November 2001

Julie McInnes - Musical Director

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

  • Designer Child, Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre, Southbank, VIC, September 2002

Jens Milbret - Lighting Designer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Peter Moscos - Composer

Ross Mueller - Musician, Composer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Al Mullins - Musician

Phip Murray - Assistant Director

Nicole Parker - Stage Manager

  • Inside Out, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 13 November 2001

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Operator

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Fiona Richardson - Actor

  • Inside Out, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 13 November 2001

Hortensia Rojos - Actor

  • Inside Out, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 13 November 2001

Peter Rotumah - Musician, Vocalist

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Nina Sanadze - Set Designer

  • Inside Out, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 13 November 2001

Alexandra Sangster - Editor

  • Inside Out, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 13 November 2001

Bernadette Schwerdt - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Dan Scollay - Performer

Amanda Silk - Designer

  • Designer Child, Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre, Southbank, VIC, September 2002

Jordie Slonim - Choreographer

Anne Strong - Actor

  • Inside Out, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 13 November 2001

Kate Sulan - Director

  • Designer Child, Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre, Southbank, VIC, September 2002

Katie Symes - Sound Designer

  • Designer Child, Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre, Southbank, VIC, September 2002

Huu Tran - Playwright

  • Aussie Bia Om, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 19 September 2001

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

Maylynn Tsoi - Performer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Operator

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Irine Vela - Musician, Composer

  • Inside Out, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 13 November 2001

Shiralee Williams-Hood - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Sarah Woods - Actor

Barbara Yasbeck - Performer

Jing Zhao - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Inside Out, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Arts Victoria

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

La Mama

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Moreland City Council

  • Inside Out, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 13 November 2001

Rawcus

  • Designer Child, Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre, Southbank, VIC, September 2002

VicHealth

  • Inside Out, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 13 November 2001

Vietnamese Youth Media

  • Aussie Bia Om, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 19 September 2001
Resources
Identifier 9331