Contributor Beverley Boyd
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Costume Assistant
Events
  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986
  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986
  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
  • The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958

Costume Assistant

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986
  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986
  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986
  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958

Assistant Stage Manager

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986
  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986
  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Lois Ellis - Director, Assistant Director

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986
  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Michael Hines - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Alex Lojkine - Actor

Aileen Nairne - Costume Assistant, Assistant Stage Manager

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

John Spooner - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Peter Adamson - Actor

Ruth Aldridge - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Jane Anstead - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Pat Barnard - Scenic Artist

Slim Bauer - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Ian Bell - Set and/or Property Maker

Leo Blaine - Assistant Stage Manager

Sam Bonifacio - Musician

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

John Brett - Assistant Stage Manager

Harald Brokenshire - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Operator

David Cameron - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Dot Campbell - Actor

Scott Campbell - Actor

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Barry Conyngham - Composer

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Margaret Cooke - Actor

Murray Copland - Director

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Rex Cramphorn - Translator

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Ann Cusack - Actor

Myra de Groot - Actor

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Simon Dennis - Stage Manager

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Toni Donovan - Actor

Diana Encel - Lighting Operator, Scenic Artist

Paul English - Actor

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Reg Evans - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Paddy Ewing - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Fead - Costume Maker

Harvey Fierstein - Playwright

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Philip Flood - Actor

Susie Fraser - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Rosemary Frodsham - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Myra Geach - Special Effects

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director

Joyce Goodes - Actor

Myra Grech - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Greenaway - Designer

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Jack Holiday - Assistant to the Designer

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Ian Holmes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Sue Hunt - Stage Manager

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

John Jacobs - Actor

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Silvia Jansons - Costume Designer

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Bob Johnson - Actor

Caroline Kalmar - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Kin - Assistant Stage Manager

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Paul Krieg - Actor

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

James Leigh - Director

Wendy Longmore - Actor

Janet Lowe - Lighting Operator

Tom Lowe - Actor

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Elvie Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill McCasker - Actor

James McCaughey - Director

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

John McDowall - Lighting Designer

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Barbara McKinstry - Actor

Ron Miller - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Debra Moon - Actor

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Anne Munday - Costume Maker

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Joan Murray - Costume Maker

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Julianne O'Brien - Translator

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Terry O'Brien - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Val Paral - Photographer

Nita Park - Properties Master

Michael Pearce - Designer

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Ray Perry - Set and/or Property Maker

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist

Miriam Ready - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Andree Rennard - Set and/or Property Maker

Frances Rose - Actor

Marjorie Russom - Scenic Artist

Leo Sale - Musician

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Dennis Schilling - Actor

Irwin Shaw - Playwright

Barbara Shoobridge - Costume Assistant

Graham Shotter - Assistant Stage Manager

Jon Sidney - Actor

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Sophocles - Playwright

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Pat Sorby - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Steer - Actor

Peter Steer - Actor

Natalie Thomas - Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Van Huysen Musse - Actor

Terrie Waddell - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Barry Webb - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Helen Woodger - Actor

Graham Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986
  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986
  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Canberra Repertory Society

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
Identifier 420322