Contributor Anne Sparks
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events
  • The Tramp's Revenge, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
  • The Novice, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 May 1981
  • Kairos and Chronos, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 February 1979
  • The Castaways, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1979
  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977
  • Ubu Roi / An Empty Room, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, September 1973

Actor

  • The Tramp's Revenge, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
  • The Novice, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 May 1981
  • The Castaways, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1979
  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977
  • Ubu Roi / An Empty Room, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, September 1973

Make-up Artist

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Bruce Keller - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Director, Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Daren Pope - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Katharine Sturak - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Mark White - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Ruth Bauer - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Wendy Black - Designer

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Gary Field - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Douglas Horton - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Tim Sullivan - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

Sue Breen - Musical Director

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Ross Dixon - Actor

  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Di Emry - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Daniel Kahans - Producer, Director, Cellist, Writer

Debra Lamberton - Actor

Sam Mallet - Actor, Composer

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983

Avril McQueen - Actor

  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Denis Oram - Writer, Producer, Director, Actor

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Paul Tonti - Actor

Richard Wilbur - Translator

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Marc Adam - Translator, Director

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Bruce Adams - Actor

Robin Anson - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Christopher Bantick - Actor

Greg Baxter - Lighting Designer

Ray Brown - Actor

Mike Buckley - Actor

Julie Bumstead - Actor

Amanda Burman - Lighting Designer

Paula Burns - Actor

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Sue Byrne - Actor

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Director

Terry Carison - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer

Lyndy Clarke - Actor

Sue Coady - Actor

Sara Coward - Actor

Joanna Denison - Actor

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Michael Deutsch - Playwright

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Chris Dickins - Actor

Joe Donghia - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Brian Dynon - Actor

Chris Earle - Actor

David Frey - Director

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Emily Gogerly - Lighting Designer

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Colin Golvan - Playwright

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Judy Gunson - Composer, Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983

Kelvin Harman - Actor

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Peter Heath - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

Margaret Ingles - Actor

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

Drummond Jewitt - Actor

Kate Joyce - Designer

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Albert Kanobie - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Gail Kelly - Director

Sandro Key-Aberg - Playwright

Peter Krausz - Actor

Frederic Kroll - Translator

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Dorian Lazar - Actor

Drew Lelean - Sound Designer

Chris Luscombe - Actor

Anne Lynch - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Margaret Mahony - Actor

Anne McArdle - Actor

Michael McGennan - Playwright

Anne McLean - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Jan McPherson - Actor

Jacinta Mitchell - Actor

Heiner Muller - Playwright

Richard Murphet - Playwright

  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983

Leigh Murrell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Vicki Mustafa - Actor

Bernard Neal - Actor

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Paul Newcombe - Designer

Arifien C. Noer - Playwright

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Liz O'Connell - Actor

Gregory Parker - Actor

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

John Penman - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

David Pledger - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Julia Ponder - Actor

Neil Rasmussen - Supervising Designer

Jennifer Roach - Actor

Yvonne Russell - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Elizabeth Sinclair - Actor

Denis Sotiriou - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

Mark Spicer - Lighting Designer

Marc Tabart - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Roy van As - Actor

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Michael Vuister - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Christopher Wallis - Actor

Michael Watts - Set Designer

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Bill Wilson - Actor

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

La Mama

Rusden State College

Playbox Theatre Company

Identifier 470335