Contributor John Black
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Accompanist

Production Manager

Puppeteer

  • Megalomania, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 September 1981

Richard Bradshaw - Director

Terry Brady - Director

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Ross Hill - Puppet Maker

David Hoey - Actor

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

David Kerslake - Actor

Lisa Taylor - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

Janet Ashelford - Puppet Maker

Marie Bates - Actor and Singer

F R Bay - Set and/or Property Maker

Gordon Beatty - Properties Master

John Bishop - Conductor

Monica Boyle - Dancer

Ross Browning - Actor

Mel Clifford - Dancer

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer

Prudence Coffey - Dancer, Choreographer

David Collins - Puppet Maker

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Patrick Cook - Designer

Peter Cowan - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Megalomania, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 September 1981

Lloyd Davies - Orchestral Leader

Margaret Day - Production Manager

Peter Deane-Butcher - Musician

Robert Dein - Set Designer

Sheridan Dewhurst - Costume Co-ordinator

Gordon Dryland - Playwright

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Ruth Gurner - Actor and Singer

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Geoff Kelso - Puppeteer, Devisor

  • Megalomania, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 September 1981

Jude Kuring - Puppeteer

  • Megalomania, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 September 1981

Susanna Lobez - Actor

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

Margaret Macpherson - Repetiteur

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Arnold Matters - Producer

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

Graham Nicholls - Actor and Singer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set and/or Property Maker

Marguerite Pepper - Choreographer

Kate Peters - Performer

Frank Phillips - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Prins - Designer

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Malcolm Robertson - Director

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

Kim Royle - Puppet Designer

Kevin Scanlon - Puppet Maker

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

John Shortis - Composer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Eric Smart - Actor and Singer

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Frank Thring - Actor

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

John Worthley - Actor and Singer

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Gladbags, New South Wales, NSW, 1985
  • Gladbags, Queensland, QLD, 1985
  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Playbox Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Arts Council

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

Adelaide University

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982
Identifier 251232