|
Julie Forsyth
- Actor, Director, Assistant
-
The Chairs, 20 May 1992
-
Endgame, 10 April 1991
-
In the Cold Cold Morning Light, 13 February 1991
-
Happy Days, 15 November 1989
-
The Imaginary Invalid, 8 March 1989
-
The Three Sisters, 11 November 1987
-
An Ordinary Dream about a Journey North, 20 September 1987
-
The Thief / The Drought, 6 September 1987
-
Kids' Stuff, 11 August 1987
-
Uncle Vanya, 24 June 1987
-
The Cherry Orchard, 29 April 1987
-
Kids' Stuff, 16 July 1985
-
The Misanthrope, 6 March 1985
-
Kids' Stuff, 21 November 1984
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, 16 November 1983
-
Tengul, 7 September 1983
-
Slow Love, 13 July 1983
-
Tartuffe, 4 May 1983
-
The Stranger in the House, 17 November 1982
-
The Condemned of Altona, 13 October 1982
-
The White Door, 21 July 1982
-
The Hamletmachine, 31 March 1982
-
Ruins, 10 February 1982
-
Pour en Finir avec le Jugement de Dieu, October 1981
-
Exiles, 9 July 1981
-
Artaud and Cruelty: Quick Death to Infinity / To Have Done with the Judgement of God, 14 May 1981
Jean-Pierre Mignon
- Actor, Designer, Devisor, Director
-
Endgame, 10 April 1991
-
In the Cold Cold Morning Light, 13 February 1991
-
The Emigrants, 11 April 1990
-
Happy Days, 15 November 1989
-
The Imaginary Invalid, 8 March 1989
-
The Three Sisters, 11 November 1987
-
Kids' Stuff, 11 August 1987
-
Uncle Vanya, 24 June 1987
-
The Cherry Orchard, 29 April 1987
-
Da Vinci Was Right, 26 February 1986
-
VIC 300, 20 November 1985
-
Kids' Stuff, 16 July 1985
-
The Misanthrope, 6 March 1985
-
Kids' Stuff, 21 November 1984
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, 16 November 1983
-
2001-2, 9 November 1983
-
Tengul, 7 September 1983
-
Slow Love, 13 July 1983
-
Tartuffe, 4 May 1983
-
The Stranger in the House, 17 November 1982
-
Strategy for Two Hams, 31 August 1982
-
Quick Death to Infinity, 6 July 1982
-
The Hamletmachine, 31 March 1982
-
Pour en Finir avec le Jugement de Dieu, October 1981
-
Exiles, 9 July 1981
-
Artaud and Cruelty: Quick Death to Infinity / To Have Done with the Judgement of God, 14 May 1981
Robert Taylor
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Production Coordinator, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Technical Director
-
Recital, 30 June 1989
-
Nice Girls, 29 June 1989
-
Things Calypso Wanted to Say, 9 June 1989
-
Reginka's Lesson, 7 June 1989
-
Safe House, 17 May 1989
-
The Secret House, 27 April 1989
-
Jacques Brel is Alive and Well and Living in Paris, 3 November 1986
-
The Secret Garden, 18 September 1986
-
Kill Hamlet, 4 August 1986
-
Good Night, Sweet Dreams, 25 June 1986
-
Smalls, 27 May 1986
-
Puppy Love, 13 May 1986
-
Ella, 23 April 1986
-
Da Vinci Was Right, 26 February 1986
-
GirlBoy Talk, 28 January 1986
-
Seventy Scenes of Halloween, 26 August 1985
-
Recital, 30 May 1985
-
The Coronation of Poppea, 28 May 1985
-
Puppy Love, 11 May 1985
Bruce Keller
- Actor, Director, Assistant, Lighting Operator / Technician, Playwright
-
Puppy Love, 13 May 1986
-
Puppy Love, 11 May 1985
-
The Misanthrope, 6 March 1985
-
Kids' Stuff, 21 November 1984
-
Catastrophe Practice No. 2: Landfall, 31 July 1984
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, 16 November 1983
-
Tengul, 7 September 1983
-
Slow Love, 13 July 1983
-
Tartuffe, 4 May 1983
-
The Stranger in the House, 17 November 1982
-
The Condemned of Altona, 13 October 1982
-
Schadenfreude, 12 May 1982
-
The Hamletmachine, 31 March 1982
-
Ruins, 10 February 1982
-
Pour en Finir avec le Jugement de Dieu, October 1981
-
The Madman and the Nun, 23 July 1981
-
Artaud and Cruelty: Quick Death to Infinity / To Have Done with the Judgement of God, 14 May 1981
Sam Mallet
- Actor, Composer, Devisor, Musician, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
In the Cold Cold Morning Light, 13 February 1991
-
The Emigrants, 11 April 1990
-
Safe House, 17 May 1989
-
The Three Sisters, 11 November 1987
-
Kids' Stuff, 11 August 1987
-
The Cherry Orchard, 29 April 1987
-
Good Night, Sweet Dreams, 25 June 1986
-
Da Vinci Was Right, 26 February 1986
-
VIC 300, 20 November 1985
-
Seventy Scenes of Halloween, 26 August 1985
-
Kids' Stuff, 16 July 1985
-
Kids' Stuff, 21 November 1984
-
Catastrophe Practice No. 2: Landfall, 31 July 1984
-
Tengul, 7 September 1983
-
Slow Love, 13 July 1983
Douglas Horton
- Actor, Devisor, Director, Director, Assistant, Playwright, Publicist, Set Designer
-
Improvement: Don Leaves Linda, 14 November 1991
-
Recital, 30 June 1989
-
Safe House, 17 May 1989
-
The Cherry Orchard, 29 April 1987
-
VIC 300, 20 November 1985
-
Seventy Scenes of Halloween, 26 August 1985
-
Recital, 30 May 1985
-
The Coronation of Poppea, 28 May 1985
-
Kids' Stuff, 21 November 1984
-
Ivanov, 9 May 1984
-
Tengul, 7 September 1983
-
Tartuffe, 4 May 1983
Suzanne Chaundy
- Director, Director, Assistant, Dramaturg/e
-
The Chairs, 20 May 1992
-
Endgame, 10 April 1991
-
In the Cold Cold Morning Light, 13 February 1991
-
The Emigrants, 11 April 1990
-
Happy Days, 15 November 1989
-
The Maids, 11 October 1989
-
Nigger Versus Dogs, 26 July 1989
-
The Imaginary Invalid, 8 March 1989
-
Dream of an Unknown Drinker, 27 July 1988
-
The Three Sisters, 11 November 1987
-
Dream of an Unknown Drinker, 23 August 1987
Ian Scott
- Actor, Playwright, Writer
-
Geography- In Quest of a Place to Be, 6 August 1991
-
Endgame, 10 April 1991
-
The Maids, 11 October 1989
-
The Imaginary Invalid, 8 March 1989
-
Dream of an Unknown Drinker, 27 July 1988
-
The Three Sisters, 11 November 1987
-
An Ordinary Dream about a Journey North, 20 September 1987
-
The Thief / The Drought, 6 September 1987
-
Uncle Vanya, 24 June 1987
-
The Cherry Orchard, 29 April 1987
-
GirlBoy Talk, 28 January 1986
-
The Imaginary Invalid, 8 March 1989
-
Kids' Stuff, 11 August 1987
-
Da Vinci Was Right, 26 February 1986
-
Kids' Stuff, 16 July 1985
-
Strategie pour 2 Jambons, 26 November 1984
-
Kids' Stuff, 21 November 1984
-
Tartuffe, 4 May 1983
-
The Stranger in the House, 17 November 1982
-
Strategy for Two Hams, 31 August 1982
-
The Hamletmachine, 31 March 1982
-
Ruins, 10 February 1982
Jacqui Everitt
- Costume Designer, Designer
Marc Tabart
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Technical Director
Rose Chong
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer
Lloyd James
- Costume Designer, Hair Stylist, Make-up Artist, Wig Stylist
Avril McQueen
- Actor, Designer, Performer
Richard Murphet
- Adaptor, Director, Playwright
Mark White
- Lighting Designer, Technical Director
Sandra Ayache
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Paul Monaghan
- Actor, Lighting Designer
Liz Pain
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Roderick Poole
- Actor, Composer, Playwright
Daren Pope
- Actor, Stage Manager
Greg Diamantis
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Trevlyn Gilmour
- Actor, Director, Assistant, Lighting Designer
Richard Jeziorny
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Tomek Koman
- Designer, Properties Master / Mistress
Paul Newcombe
- Designer, Set Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Paul Adkin
- Director, Playwright
Neil Barnett
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
John Bolton
- Actor, Devisor, Director, Performer, Playwright
Greg Carter
- Designer, Devisor, Director
Paul Charlier
- Composer, Musical Director
Robert Gebert
- Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Judy Gunson
- Actor, Composer, Musician
Louise McCarthy
- Designer, Designer, Assistant
Sergio Tell
- Actor, Mime Consultant
Peter J Wilson
- Designer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Production Manager
Marc Adam
- Director, Translator
Susan Bamford
- Actor, Director, Assistant
Bruno Borghetto
- Actor, Composer, Musical Director
Marianne Bragge
- Costume Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Margaret Cameron
- Director, Assistant, Performer, Playwright
Chris Corbett
- Actor, Director, Playwright
Chris Dickins
- Adaptor, Director, Playwright
Ken Evans
- Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
Helen Garner
- Adaptor, Devisor, Translator
Neil Greenaway
- Costume Co-ordinator, Director
Shaun Gurton
- Designer, Set Designer
Verity Higgins
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Jenny Kemp
- Director, Playwright
Jean Kittson
- Devisor, Performer, Writer
Peter Long
- Designer, Graphic Designer
Peter Rekers
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager
Ian Rolland
- Performer, Stage Manager
Owen Smith
- Production Manager
Michele Spooner
- Designer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Puppet Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
David Tolley
- Composer, Director, Playwright
Gena
- Choreographer
Lynj
- Actor, Devisor
Robert Ashley
- Librettist, Musical Director
Monique Bernard
- Designer, Devisor, Puppeteer
Sue Breen
- Musical Director
Jon Brunner
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Graham Cox
- Musical Director, Musician
Chris Earle
- Actor, Costume Co-ordinator
Russell Field
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Deb Filler
- Creator, Performer
Libby Fullard
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Tanya Gerstle
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Peter Hannah
- Set and/or Property Maker
Jenny Hornung
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Jim Hughes
- Director, Playwright
Daniel Keene
- Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Playwright
Phillip Keir
- Designer, Director, Translator
Val Kent
- Production Manager
Ian Rae
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Malcolm Smale
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Efterpi Soropos
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Tanya Stone
- Director, Assistant, Stage Manager
Heather Tatam
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Ross Thompson
- Director, Assistant, Stage Manager
Irine Vela
- Band Master, Composer
|
Provide feedback on Anthill Theatre