Contributor Geoff Hooke
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Director

Designer

Actor

Lighting Designer

Teacher

Dalmazio Babare - Composer, Musician

Boris Conley - Composer, Performer, Musician

Daniel Keene - Playwright, Book and Lyrics

Danny Nash - Actor, Performer

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer, Performer

Russell Field - Tour Manager

Hugh Wayland - Actor, Performer

Wade Beed - Actor, Performer

Pamela Rabe - Actor, Performer

Christine Douglas - Actor

Stephen Kearney - Actor

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983
  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Killing Game, Studio 3, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Graham Henderson - Playwright

Iris Walshe-Howling - Actor

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983
  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978

Ian Campbell - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Leah Dobrejcer - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Ian Jones - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978

Mark Laguerre - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Jude McHenry - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978

Phil Motherwell - Playwright

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Dominique Oyston - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1987

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Rhonda Wilson - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Ross Young - Composer

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

John Ellis - Director, Producer

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983
  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Neill Gladwin - Actor

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983
  • The Killing Game, Studio 3, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Ted Hughes - Adaptor

  • Oedipus, Zoo Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1981
  • Oedipus, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1975

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

  • Caesar Antichrist, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 November 1978
  • Ubu Roi, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Lynne Matheson - Actor

Rob Meadows - Actor

  • The Tempest, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976
  • Oedipus, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1975

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976
  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Linda Nagle - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 September 1988

Paul Rodriguez - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1975
  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Ruth Schoenheimer - Performer, Singer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984
  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Seneca - Playwright

  • Oedipus, Zoo Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1981
  • Oedipus, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1975

Carmel Worsnop - Designer, Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1975
  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Isabelle Anderson - Director

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Peter Binzer - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Kay Brown - Actor

Sefra Burstin - Actor

Bronwyn Calcutt - Actor

Jo Campbell - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Oedipus, Zoo Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1981

Lyndy Clarke - Actor

Kate Cutts - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1975

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Joy Dunstan - Actor

  • Oedipus, Zoo Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1981

Elena Eremin - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Ken Evans - Designer, Stage Manager

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Reg Evans - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Lindy Ferguson - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • The Tempest, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, April 1984

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Paul Foster - Playwright

Les Gilbert - Composer

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Peter Guest - Actor

Iaon Gunn - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Billie Hammerberg - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Peter Hammond - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Andrew Hansen - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Mickael Havir - Musical Director

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Jesse Hoddle Mogensen - Actor

  • Oedipus, Zoo Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1981

Brian Holmes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

David Hope - Stage Manager

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Paul Judd - Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Michael Keaney - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Terry Kenwrick - Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

  • Oedipus, Zoo Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1981

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • The Tempest, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, April 1984

Mark Mitchell - Actor

Wendy Morrow - Dancer

Bruce Moshel - Musician

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Richard Murphet - Director

Leigh Murrell - Director, Teacher

Noriko Nishimoto - Puppetry Consultant

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Julian Noel - Actor

  • Oedipus, Zoo Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1981

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, April 1984

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Tessa Pauling - Director

Maggi Phillips - Choreographer

Brian Pritchard - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Neil Rasmussen - Design Consultant

  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Maryanne Rennie - Costume Designer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Alison Richards - Violinist

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Helen Rickards - Producer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

John Rogers - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

John Romeril - Dramaturg

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Rob Saul - Actor

Paul Scacchi - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Ken Schroder - Composer, Musical Director

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Colin Schumacher - Actor

Janet Shaw - Actor

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Beth Shelton - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Warwick Shillito - Dancer

Rob Shmode - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1975

Stephen Smithyman - Assistant Director

  • Oedipus, Zoo Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1981

Michele Spooner - Puppetry Consultant, Puppet Designer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Diana Stewart - Designer

Mary Szental - Dancer

Lizz Talbot - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Anne Thompson - Dancer

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Chryssy Tintner - Actor

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Doug Tremlett - Actor

  • The Tempest, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, April 1984

Roxanne Viggiano - Musician

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Kirsten Von Bibra - Assistant Director

  • Oedipus, Zoo Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1981

Susie Watts - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1975

Kurt Weill - Composer

Jason Wheatley - Actor

  • The Tempest, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Sha Yexin - Playwright

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Playbox Theatre Company

Handspan Theatre

Company B Belvoir

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Zoo Productions

Victorian Arts Council

Rusden State College

Darwin Theatre Company

DanceWorks

Hocking & Woods

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

The Contemporary Performance Centre

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Victorian College of the Arts

  • Oedipus, Zoo Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1981

Zoo Theatre

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983
Identifier 2426