Contributor Christopher Schlusser
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Notes also known as Chris
Events

Actor

Assistant Director

  • The Children's Hour, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 29 August 1994

Director

Performer

Victoria Milne - Actor, Costume Designer

Tony Appleby - Actor, Musical Director

Jodie Farrugia - Actor, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Paul Galwey - Actor, Set Designer

Jacinta Kennedy - Actor, Director, Publicist, Stage Manager

Julie O'Reilly - Actor, Production Manager

Christine Sinclair - Director, Teacher

Lisa Sinclair - Actor, Lighting Designer

Francene Zahra - Actor, Set Designer

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Jai Cornes - Actor, Musical Director

Sarah Cracknell - Actor, Set Designer

Kitte Dickie - Actor, Assistant Director

Angyla Doubell - Actor, Assistant Director

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Nicholas Flanagan - Playwright

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Jason Geary - Actor, Assistant Director

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Darren Green - Actor, Stage Manager

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Sharyn Gubbels - Actor, Costume Designer

Kaori Hamamoto - Actor

Adam Horsfall - Actor, Lighting Designer

Ineke Hutter - Actor, Costume Designer

Kara Kyne - Actor, Production Manager

Bruce Langdon - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Katherine McKirdy - Actor, Set Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Peter Newling - Actor, Assistant Director

Amanda O'Doherty-Campbell - Actor, Sound Designer

Beng Oh - Director

Anna Peterson - Actor, Dramaturg

Vanessa Rowell - Actor, Assistant Director

Raelene Sargent - Actor, Costume Designer

Daniel Schlusser - Director

Fiona Todd - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Jessica Vidal - Actor, Lighting Designer

Tali White - Actor, Publicist

Susan Alexopoulos - Actor

  • Castle of Magic, Oxford Children's Theatre, Box Hill, VIC, 6 January 1993

Janet Andrewartha - Assistant Director

Kirsty Avery - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Julian Bailey - Actor

Matthew Barber - Lighting Operator

Alastair Barden - Musician

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Angela Barreau - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Peter Bingley - Technical Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Kyla Black - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Damien Blythe - Actor, Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Susan Breen - Musical Director

Marion Brentnall - Actor

Amanda Bridges - Chorus

Rik Brown - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Michelle Burns - Dancer

Alan Burrows - Producer

Katrina Carlisle - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Ben Chessell - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Marco Chiappi - Director, Translator

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Stephen Clements - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Elspeth Cooper - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Campbell Corser - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Tania Court - Visual Artist

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Nicholas Crawford Smith - Performer

Peter Crossley - Playwright

Melenie Crowe - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Tania de Jong - Chorus

Sarah Dixon - Actor

  • Castle of Magic, Oxford Children's Theatre, Box Hill, VIC, 6 January 1993

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Susanna Duncan - Chorus

Carolyn Dunell - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Justin Dwyer - Musician

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Michael Easton - Composer

Siho Ellsmore - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Tim Ferris - Actor

  • Castle of Magic, Oxford Children's Theatre, Box Hill, VIC, 6 January 1993

Robyn Ford - Chorus

Bob Franklin - Actor

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Lyndel Freeman - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Jo Gallagher - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Daniel Gare - Chorus

Nikolai Gogol - Author

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Simon Green - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

John Guare - Playwright

Peta Hanrahan - Production Manager

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Myra Harding - Actor

  • Castle of Magic, Oxford Children's Theatre, Box Hill, VIC, 6 January 1993

Robert Harewood - Sound Designer

Rebecca Harvey - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Bree Heffernan - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

  • The Children's Hour, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 29 August 1994

Lyn Herbert - Chorus

Jack Hibberd - Adaptor

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Joanne Hilliard - Chorus

Ingrid Hood - Costume Designer

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Wayne Hope - Graphic Designer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Helen Hopkins - Actor

  • Castle of Magic, Oxford Children's Theatre, Box Hill, VIC, 6 January 1993

John Francis Howard - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Monique Hunt - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Brian Hurley - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Alison Huth - Lighting Operator

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Emma Ireland - Photographer

Francis D Italiano - Designer, Writer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Sally Jacobs - Performer, Production Manager

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Melanie Jagiello - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Irene Kallen - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Michael Kantor - Actor

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Liz Kirk - Actor

Veronica Kirsch - Pianist

Rachel Klan - Hair Stylist

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Rebecca Kovac - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Jo Leishman - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Craig MacDonald - Actor

Catriona Mant - Chorus

Rowan Marchingo - Director, Playwright

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Claire Marczuk - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Olga Masters - Playwright

Alison McCann - Chorus

Sally McDermott - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Larissa McDowall - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Carol McKenzie - Actor

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Cara Mitchell - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Paul Monaghan - Artistic Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Michelle Montgomery - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Jennifer Morsan - Actor

Gabrielle Morton - Chorus

Jenny Morton - Lighting Designer, Producer

Jonathan Morton - Actor

Tony Morton - Actor

Joy Mudge - Adaptor, Director

  • Castle of Magic, Oxford Children's Theatre, Box Hill, VIC, 6 January 1993

Melanie Naismith - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Torquil Neilson - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Christie Nieman - Actor, Composer

Angela O'Donnell - Lighting Operator

Louise O'Dwyer - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Fran O'Meara - Lighting Operator

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Simone Owen - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Tony Pain - Musician

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Melissa Paine - Actor

  • Castle of Magic, Oxford Children's Theatre, Box Hill, VIC, 6 January 1993

John Papanicolou - Actor

  • Castle of Magic, Oxford Children's Theatre, Box Hill, VIC, 6 January 1993

Kel Pearson - Set Designer

Janine Peck - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Georgina Pickering - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Hayden Priest - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Yoni Prior - Artistic Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Anne Radvansky - Actor

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Tony Reck - Actor, Playwright

Oscar Redding - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Dianne Reid - Choreographer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Lauren Rumbelow - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Viviana Sacchero - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Nicole Sarweh - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Steven Schiller - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Beth Schubel - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Tricia Simmons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Georgie Smart - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Jaclyn Smith - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Michael James Smith - Actor, Chorus

Narelle Smith - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Sophocles - Creator

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Sally Southam - Stage Manager

David Spencer-Gardner - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Gertrude Stein - Playwright

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Charlotte Strantzen - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Larissa Tandy - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Nadia Tass - Dancer

Ronald Thompson - Actor

Sarah Tonelly - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Jo Turner - Actor

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Ilana Tusia - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Gerard Veltre - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Len Vorster - Musical Director

Rachel Walsh - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Anne Way - Actor

Michael Welch - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Meg White - Production Manager

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Robyn Williamson - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Jonathon Zion - Composer

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

La Mama

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

The Gertrude Stein Project

Behemoth Productions

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Budinski's Theatre of Exile

Chapel off Chapel

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Opera Melbourne

Oxford Children's Theatre

The Hoist Theatre Group

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Theatreworks

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
Identifier 237113