Contributor Ross Murray
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

John Beckett - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • A Dickins' Christmas, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992
  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Linda Aitken - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • A Dickins' Christmas, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Hamlet / Measure for Measure, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1985

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Anna Broinowski - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Lech Mackiewicz - Director

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Wenanty Nosul - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

David Pledger - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

David Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Ian Scott - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker, Technical Director

  • A Dickins' Christmas, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Michael Allen - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Wade Beed - Actor

Faye Bendrups - Musical Director, Actor

Nancy Black - Director

Wendy Black - Designer

Beverley Boyd - Costume Assistant

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Blair Broadhurst - Costume Cutter

George Butrumlis - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

David Chesworth - Sound Designer

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

John Collins - Playwright

Justin Connor - Actor

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Murray Copland - Director

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Ellen Cressey - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Jim Daly - Actor

Lindy Davies - Actor

Grant Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Nigel Davis - Musician

Anthony DeFazio - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Christopher Durang - Playwright

Lois Ellis - Assistant Director

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Reg Evans - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Matt Flood - Assistant Stage Manager

Michele Forbes - Choreographer

John Francis - Actor

Susie Fraser - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Neill Gladwin - Actor

William Gluth - Director

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

David Gray - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Sue Hunt - Stage Manager

Silvia Jahnsons - Designer

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Chris Jones - Musician

Tania Klerfon - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Craig Lucas - Playwright

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Leonie Marshall - Choreographer

James McCaughey - Director

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Jan McDonald - Playwright, Director

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Stuart McKenzie - Technician

Neil Melville - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Robert Menzies - Actor

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Mikkel Mynster - Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

Gerry Nixon - Costume Designer

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Dean Nottle - Actor

Julianne O'Brien - Translator

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

John O'May - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Marie Orchard - Scenic Artist

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Peter Oyston - Director, Designer

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Anthea Parsons - Mechanist

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Platon Paxinos - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Michael Pearce - Designer

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Dan Persse - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Reynolds - Set and/or Property Maker

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Danny Simpson - Percussionist

Ivan Smith Romero - Set and/or Property Maker

Greg Sneddon - Playwright

Sophocles - Playwright

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Katherine Spence - Costume Co-ordinator

Kathryn Sproul - Assistant Designer

Greg Sully - Percussionist

Phil Sumner - Actor, Playwright

Helen Thomson - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Richard Vella - Composer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Terrie Waddell - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Michael Wilson - Musician

John Wood - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Lisa Worley - Actor

Richard Zatorski - Musician, Musical Director

Playbox Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Next Wave Festival

Identifier 448829