Contributor Peter Green
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Producer, Puppeteer
Events

Actor

Director

Artistic Director

  • Indecent Obsessions, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 2002
  • Waiting, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 2002
  • Plays for my Girlfriend, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2002
  • No Grace, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2002
  • Blowing It, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2002
  • Solo Flight, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2002

Producer

  • Misery, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2011

Puppeteer

Scriptwriter

  • Up The Bot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1968

Writer

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Greg Carroll - Director, Writer, Dialect Coach, Devisor, Designer

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Eddy Knight - Director, Actor

  • Brilliant Lies, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2003
  • Solo Flight, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2002
  • Wit, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2001
  • The Removalists, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2001

David Williamson - Writer, Playwright

Cathy Adamek - Actor

Michael Allen - Actor, Director

Frank Bren - Playwright, Director, Actor

Claire Dobbin - Actor, Costume Designer, Properties Master

Sheila Duncan - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Annie O'Shannessey - Stage Manager, Actor

John Romeril - Actor, Playwright, Director

Howard Stanley - Performer, Actor, Playwright

Manda Webber - Designer

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Camilla Blunden - Actor

Tammy Boden - Designer

  • Misery, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2011
  • Sanctuary, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2008

Phyllis Burford - Actor, Narrator

  • Wit, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2001
  • Fire on the Snow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1996

Brian Clark - Playwright

Sue Dance - Designer

Teresa De Gennaro - Actor

  • Wit, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2001
  • The Removalists, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2001

Lynne Ellis - Director

Jan Friedl - Actor

Garry Fry - Director

Bill Garner - Actor

Erin Green - Director

Joh Hartog - Director

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997
  • Gulls, Australia, [Unknown], 26 July 1989

Jack Hibberd - Writer, Playwright

Michael Hill - Director, Playwright, Actor, Performer

John Kingley - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Wilfred Last - Director

Rob MacPherson - Actor

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer

Merrilee Moss - Playwright

Phil Motherwell - Actor

Pamela Munt - Producer

  • The Drawer Boy, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 2008
  • Sanctuary, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2008

Richard Murphet - Actor

  • Yesterday's News, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 29 April 1977
  • The Dudders, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1976

Barry Oakley - Playwright, Writer

Rebecca Pannell - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

Jolanta Pisarek - Actor, Puppeteer

Zo Poppyjon - Actor

Alexander Ramsay - Lighting Designer

Alison Richards - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

Emma Salter - Actor

Chrissie Shaw - Composer, Actor

Bob Thorneycroft - Movement Director, Choreographer, Actor

Rory Walker - Actor

Bridget Walters - Actor

  • Solo Flight, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2002
  • Wit, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2001

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

  • Up The Bot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1968

Paul Abelman - Playwright

  • Pieces, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1968

David Adams - Actor

  • Wit, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2001

Mick Allan - Costume Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Set Designer

Kerstin Anderson - Actor

  • Wit, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2001

Bill Beard - Playwright, Director

  • Pieces, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1968

Jessica Beck - Actor

Faye Bendrups - Composer, Musical Director

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

  • Up The Bot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1968

Nicolas Billon - Playwright

Michael Bishop - Actor

Peter Blazey - Writer

Graeme Blundell - Director

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Wendy Bos - Actor

  • Wit, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2001

Tom Burstall - Actor

  • Pieces, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1968

Margaret Cameron - Playwright, Performer

Catherine Campbell - Actor

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Adam Carter - Actor

Carl Caulfield - Director, Playwright

Paul Charlier - Composer

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

John Clarke - Actor, Playwright

Michael Coe - Designer

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Andreas Constantinou - Actor

Tom Cornwall - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Jenny Craig - Actor

  • Pieces, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1968

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor

Irena Daginov - Actor

Bob Daly - Actor

  • The Dudders, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1976

Jim Daly - Playwright, Performer

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Ann Darvall - Costume Designer

Wanda Davidson - Actor

Julie Dawson - Actor

William de Goode - Actor

Susie Dee - Actor

Ross Dixon - Actor

Christian Donoghue - Lighting Designer

Dick Dufty - Musician

Patrick Duggin - Puppeteer, Actor

Tug Dumbly - Poet, Performer

Jesse Duncan-Jones - Lighting Designer

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997

Dee Easton - Director

Margaret Edson - Playwright

  • Wit, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2001

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Judi Farr - Actor

Russell Fewster - Director

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Misery, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2011

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Susie Fraser - Actor

John Freeman - Scriptwriter

  • Up The Bot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1968

Julia Fry - Actor

Kelvin Gedye - Lighting Operator

Helen Geoffreys - Actor

Sue Giles - Director

Max Gillies - Director, Actor

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor, Puppeteer

Michael Gow - Director

Patrick Graham - Actor

Antony Grgas - Actor

Marlo Grocke - Actor

Yasmin Gurreeboo - Director

Eva Hamburg - Director

Paul Hampton - Actor

Bill Hannan - Writer

Lorna Hannan - Writer

Maz Hansord - Actor

Joanne Hartstone - Actor

  • Misery, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2011

Michael Healey - Playwright

Kris Hemensley - Playwright

  • Pieces, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1968

Mike Herron - Actor

Peter Hewitt - Actor

  • Pieces, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1968

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer

  • Up The Bot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1968

Margot Hilton - Playwright

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Alan Holy - Director

Peter Hosking - Actor

Veronica Housen - Actor

Emily Hunt - Actor

Russell Hutchinson - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Julian Jaensch - Actor

Bronwen James - Actor

Andrew Jefferis - Director

Loretta Kaplan - Actor

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

Robert Kemp - Costume Designer

David Kendall - Actor

Stephen King - Author

  • Misery, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2011

Jan Krofta - Designer

Josef Krofta - Director

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Patrick Kuggin - Actor

Jude Kuring - Actor

Zen Ledden - Actor

Ian Leitch - Scriptwriter

  • Up The Bot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1968

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997

Anni Lindner - Performer

Margot Lindsay - Costume Designer

Peter Long - Director

Tim Lucas - Actor

P.Paullette MacDougal - Playwright

  • Solo Flight, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2002

Tim Maddock - Designer

Clare Mansfield - Actor

Aaron March - Actor

Yvonne Marini - Actor

Vic Marsh - Actor

Peter Mathers - Writer, Devisor

John Maurice - Actor

  • Misery, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2011

Barry McCaskell - Actor

Philip McLeod - Musician

Peter Michell - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Lorraine Milne - Musical Director

Tina Mitchell - Actor

Becky Mode - Playwright

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Julia Moody - Actor

Simon Moore - Adaptor

  • Misery, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2011

Barbara Morton - Actor

Hannah Moscovitch - Playwright

Wahibi Moussa - Costume Designer

Don Munro - Actor

Kurt Murray - Actor

  • Sanctuary, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2008

Mick Mykyta - Stage Director

  • Up The Bot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1968

Tom Nelson - Producer

  • Up The Bot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1968

Rodger Newcombe - Actor

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

  • Gulls, Australia, [Unknown], 26 July 1989

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright, Performer

Anna O'Connor - Actor

  • Gulls, Australia, [Unknown], 26 July 1989

Steph O'Hara - Musician

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Mic O'Malley - Actor

Vanessa O'Neill - Actor

Joan O'Rorke - Properties Master / Mistress

Ian Owens - Musical Director

  • Up The Bot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1968

Morris Panych - Playwright

Stephen Papps - Actor, Playwright

  • Blowing It, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2002

Michael Parry - Lighting Designer

Ian Patching - Lighting Designer

Fleur Payne - Make-up Artist

  • Up The Bot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1968

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Greig Pickhaver - Actor

Lyn Pike - Actor

Miranda Pike - Actor

Wojciech Pisarek - Playwright

Helen Pitt - Lighting Designer

Carol Porter - Actor

Ann Portus - Actor

Susy Potter - Actor

  • The Dudders, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1976

Charles Powles - Devisor

Leonard Radic - Writer

Kate Raison - Actor

Kerry Reid - Actor

Kate Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Antony Rooke - Actor

Jindra Rosendorf - Actor, Puppeteer

Matt Russell - Actor

Daniel Schlusser - Director

John Schofield - Composer

John Schrader - Scriptwriter

  • Up The Bot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1968

Denise Scott - Actor

Jeremy Seabrook - Playwright

Anna Senior - Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Jason Sherman - Playwright

Mark Shirrefs - Director

Jonathan Sinatra - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Stephen Sinclair - Director, Playwright

  • Blowing It, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2002

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Tim Smith - Actor

Tim Solly - Actor

Mario Spate - Sound Designer

Bruce Spence - Actor

Phil Spruce - Actor

Heather Stanton - Scriptwriter

  • Up The Bot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1968

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

Janice Symons - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997

Daniel Thorpe - Composer

John Timlin - Playwright

  • The Dudders, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1976

Glen Tomasetti - Writer, Songwriter

Helen Tripp - Actor

Romina Verdiglione - Actor

John Walter - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Gary Wastell - Actor

Josie Weel - Musician

Barbara West - Actor

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997

Nicole Whichello - Actor

Paul Whittlesea - Lighting Designer

Daryl Wilkinson - Lighting Designer

Barry Williams - Stage Manager

  • Up The Bot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1968

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Anne Wookie - Costume Designer

Bill Young - Actor

  • Gulls, Australia, [Unknown], 26 July 1989

Leon Zimmet - Scriptwriter

  • Up The Bot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1968

The Bakehouse Theatre

The Bakehouse Theatre Company

La Mama

Australian Performing Group

Arts SA

The Government of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Bluetongue Theatre

Carouselle Theatre Company

Harvest Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

Springboard

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997
  • Fire on the Snow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1996

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victorian State Government

Women on a Shoestring

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Lawyers, Guns & Money

Lightning Strike Incorporated

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Royal Adelaide Hospital Staff

  • Up The Bot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1968

SeeSaw Players

  • Louisa, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 May 1978

South Australian Youth Arts Board

The Tribe

  • Pieces, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1968

Theatre Association of South Australia

Identifier 3967