Contributor Yvonne Hockey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Operator, Production Manager, Stage Director
Events

Stage Manager

Lighting Designer

Production Manager

Sound Designer

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Lighting Operator

Sandra Matlock - Designer, Production Manager

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980
  • The Greatest Man on Earth, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • No Man's Land, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1979
  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979
  • Gentlemen Only, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1979

Murray Copland - Director, Adaptor, Designer

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980
  • The Greatest Man on Earth, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • No Man's Land, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1979
  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980
  • The Ripper Show, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1979
  • No Man's Land, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1979
  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979
  • Gentlemen Only, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1979

Brent McGregor - Director

John Beckett - Designer, Lighting Designer

Karen Flaherty - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986
  • The Ripper Show, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1979
  • Gentlemen Only, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1979

Leigh Rice - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

David Berthold - Actor

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985
  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Graeme Blundell - Director

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981
  • Gentlemen Only, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1979

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Peter Cummins - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • The Removalists, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1983
  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Lindy Davies - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Bill Glasco - Translator

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981
  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986
  • Private Lives, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985

Brian Nickless - Designer

Gerry Nixon - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

John Senczuk - Designer

Howard Stanley - Stage Manager

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Michel Tremblay - Playwright

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

John Van Burek - Translator

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Vernon Wells - Actor

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Alexis Wolloff - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edward Albee - Playwright

Isabelle Anderson - Performer, Devisor

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Alan Becher - Director

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Robert Bell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Graeme Bent - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Gordon Boyd - Actor

Mike Bridges - Costume Maker

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Donna Broadbridge - Actor

  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

David Cameron - Actor

  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Robert Capstick - Actor

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Fred Cass - Guitarist

John Clayton - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Peter Coe - Adaptor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Noel Coward - Writer

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Murray Crawford - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

John Cuffe - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Marie Cumisky - Director

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Henry Cuthbertson - Actor

Jim Danton - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Henri de Gorter - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Simone de Haan - Trombonist

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Peter Doran - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

David Downer - Actor

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Michael Edgar - Actor

Vicki Edgar - Actor

Nick Enright - Actor

Ken Evans - Scenic Artist

Stewart Faichney - Actor

George Fairfax - Director

Peter Farmer - Percussionist

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Tim Ferguson - Actor

Jamie Fielding - Keyboardist

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Nik Forster - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Maria Fotiadis - Vocalist

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Antonella Franchini - Actor

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Michael Freundt - Actor, Assistant to the Director

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Garry Fry - Actor

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Regina Gaigalas - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Carrillo Gantner - Executive Producer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Robert Gavin - Keyboardist, Musical Director, Composer

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Gun Gencer - Vocalist

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Nikolaos Georgiou - Actor, Composer

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Eve Godly - Actor

  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Bernadette Gooden - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Ben Grant - Actor

John Grant - Keyboardist

Kathryn Gray - Actor

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Brian Hannan - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Geoff Hansen - Actor

Peter Harvey - Lighting Designer

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Vic Hawkins - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

Brian Holmes - Set and/or Property Maker

John Hopkins - Musical Director

Frank Howson - Book and Lyrics

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Roseanne Hull-Brown - Actor, Composer

Christine Hutchins - Assistant Stage Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Alexandra Ivanoff - Musical Arranger

Lisa Janman - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Gary Jones - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Sue Jones - Actor

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Gerard Kennedy - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Julie Kirby - Actor

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Penny Lacey - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Adele Lewin - Actor

Jeannie Lewis - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Adam Macaulay - Set and/or Property Maker

Adam Macauley - Actor

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Denis Mackay - Actor

Ian Macleish - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

George Mallaby - Actor

Ned Manning - Playwright

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Joe Marziano - Actor

Al McCartan - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Kerry McGuire - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Robyn McIntosh - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Hec McMillan - Actor

Dougal McPhie - Actor

Gus Mercurio - Actor

  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Eve Merriam - Playwright

Gerhard Metz - Actor

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Joan Millar - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Joan Miller - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Leanne Mowbray - Actor

Kathy Mueller - Director

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Aurora Muratti - Actor, Musical Director

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Stefo Nantsou - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Production Manager

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Justin O'Connor - Actor

Kerry O'Hearn - Actor

John O'May - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

John Paisley - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Bronwyn Parry - Set and/or Property Maker

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Gary Pedlar - Set and/or Property Maker

Gary Pedler - Set and/or Property Maker

Deborah Pelling - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernadette Perusco - Stage Manager

Anne Phelan - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

John Pratt - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

John Preston - Set and/or Property Maker

Andre Previn - Composer

Marle Prunean - Stage Manager

Dimity Raftos - Actor

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Martin Redpath - Actor

Jack Ritchie - Designer

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Marilyn Rodgers - Actor

John M Rogers - Production Manager

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Bernice Rubens - Playwright

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Belinda Saltmarsh - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Joe Sharman - Set and/or Property Maker

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Bernard Slade - Playwright

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Joseph Spano - Actor

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Ashley Stewart - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Rosie Stone - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tom Stoppard - Writer

Freddie Strauks - Drummer

Brigita Strods - Designer

Red Symons - Musical Director, Guitarist

Michael Taper - Actor

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Nadia Tass - Choreographer, Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Tenney - Actor

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Peter Turner - Actor

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Ron Verburgt - Director

Carl Vine - Composer, Pianist

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Neale Warrington - Set and/or Property Maker

Maureen Watson - Vocalist

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

George Whaley - Fight Director

James Wheeler - Actor

Doug Williams - Actor

Lynne Williams - Actor, Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

David Wilson - Actor

Josephine Wilson - Adaptor

James Wright - Assistant Stage Manager

William Zappa - Actor

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986
  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981
  • Every Good Boy Deserves Favour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1981
  • I Sent a Letter to My Love, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Australia Council for the Arts

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Canberra Theatre Trust

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Freewheels Theatre Company

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

La Mama

Mattara Festival

Pan Pow

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 400098