Contributor Geoff Paine
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Writer
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

Writer

Actor and Singer

Comedian

Narrator

Tony Farrell - Actor

Tim Lawson - Producer

Tim McGarry - Actor

Alex Sideratos - Actor

Russell Smith - Actor

Patrick Trumper - Actor

Ross Daniels - Actor, Writer, Comedian

Russell Fletcher - Actor, Narrator

Christine Anu - Actor, Performer

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Glynn Nicholas - Writer, Producer, Playwright

Ross Nobel - Writer, Lyricist, Composer, Musical Director, Playwright, Songwriter

Scott Rankin - Writer, Playwright, Director

Ross Williams - Actor

Julia Zemiro - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Robert Juniper - Designer

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Terence O'Connell - Director

Andrew Ross - Director

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

John Thorn - Musical Director

Helen Trenos - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993

Rod Davies - Musician, Musical Director

Stuart Davies-Slate - Composer

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993

Malcolm Robertson - Director

  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Patrick White - Playwright

  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993

Kate Herbert - Playwright, Director, Coordinator, Actor

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Michael Fry - Actor, Writer

Sarah Vincent - Playwright

Chris Anastassiades - Playwright, Writer

  • Effie X-posed, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

David Argue - Actor

David Atkins - Director, Choreographer

Leslie Barlow - Actor

Carrie Barr - Actor

Nikki Bennett - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Mel Carroll - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Meredith Chipperton - Actor

Justin Connor - Actor

Glenn Elston - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Lindsay Field - Vocal Arranger

Hali Gordon - Actor

Matthew Green - Actor, Writer

Gerry Hale - Musical Director, Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Darren Holt - Actor

Simon Hughes - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Armondo Hurley - Actor

Alon Ilsar - Actor

Tina Kopa - Actor

Tony Kopa - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Cindy Lee - Actor

Galt MacDermot - Composer

Cate McQuillan - Actor

Stephen Morgan - Musical Arranger

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

James Rado - Book and Lyrics

Gerome Ragni - Book and Lyrics

Catherine Rutten - Actor

Terry Serio - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Phil Sumner - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Nigel Triffitt - Director, Special FX

Kirsten Von Bibra - Director, Artistic Director, Writer

Liz Welch - Actor

  • Hey Jack!, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 July 1994
  • Hey Jack!, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 April 1994

Pino Amenta - Director

  • Effie X-posed, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 28 May 1997

Lliam Amor - Writer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Andrew Bayly - Production Manager

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Wade Beed - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Kylie Belling - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Philip Benjamin - Actor

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Nikki Birkenbeil - Narrator

Steven Bowler - Musical Director

Tanya Bulmer - Actor and Singer

Michael Burkett - Performer, Devisor

Matt Cameron - Director

Nicholas Cannon - Actor

Matthew Carey - Composer

Warren Coleman - Director

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

Clare Cooper - Actor

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Sally Cooper - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor and Singer

Mary Coustas - Playwright, Performer

  • Effie X-posed, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 28 May 1997

Anne Curran - Actor

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Maude Davey - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

John Davies - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

John K Davies - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Janine Delorenzo - Writer, Actor, Musical Director

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor and Singer

Luke Elliot - Performer, Devisor

Craig Elliott - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Chris Falk - Composer

Peter Farago - Teacher, Director

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Deborah Field - Actor

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Jack Finsterer - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Greg Fleet - Actor

Alan Fowler - Musical Director, Composer

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Rosina Gannon - Performer, Devisor

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Nick Giannopoulos - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Adam Goodburn - Actor

Kent Green - Actor

Tim Hall - Lighting Designer

Paul Hampton - Director

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Tracy Harvey - Actor

Trudy Hellier - Playwright

Doug Heywood - Choir Master/Mistress

Jennifer Hill - Playwright

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Jenny Hope - Movement Director

Peter Hough - Production Supervisor

David Houston - Performer, Devisor

Rodney Hutton - Actor

Shona Innes - Choreographer

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Colin James - Writer

Annie Jones - Actor

  • Effie X-posed, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 28 May 1997

Christine Keogh - Actor

Helen Knight - Actor

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

David Knox - Actor and Singer

Charlie Laidlaw - Performer, Devisor

David Lampard - Director

David Lander - Writer

Sally Lawrence - Actor

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Chris Lucas - Actor

Christine Lucas - Actor

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Nicholas Lyn - Musical Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Rebecca Macauley - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

James Maddocks - Actor

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Trevor Major - Actor

Colette Mann - Actor

Dino Marnika - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

Louise McClatchy - Actor and Singer

Roberto Micale - Actor

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Mark Neal - Actor

Jane Nolan - Actor

P. J. Oaten - Actor

Simon Palomares - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Allan Parkinson - Lighting Designer

Carole Patullo - Actor

Nicky Paul - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Arna Pletes - Dance Director

Michael Pope - Actor

Georgia Power - Performer, Devisor

Jerome Pride - Actor

Nichol Redlich - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Damien Richardson - Devisor, Performer

Howard Richardson - Playwright

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Christopher Rickerby - Narrator

Mel Robertson - Production Manager

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Liz Sadler - Actor, Writer

Alana Scanlan - Musical Supervisor

Stacey Stamboulidis - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Ben Starr - Writer

Taya Straton - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Paul Streefkerk - Stage Manager

David Swann - Actor

Gail Thomlinson - Designer

John Thomson - Actor

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Max Tomkins - Artistic Director

Kym Tonkin - Actor

Lindy Tonkin - Actor

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Sioban Tuke - Actor

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Mary Louise Walker - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Geoff Wallis - Actor, Writer

Kym Wilson - Devisor, Performer

Lynda Wilson - Actor

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Nikos Zarkadas - Actor

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

TML Entertainment

Playing Australia

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993
  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Art Cackle + Hoot Entertainment

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Elston, Hocking and Woods

La Mama

Spruce Goose

Australian Shakespeare Company

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Comedy Theatre

Larry Tyler

Orange Civic Theatre

Riverside Theatres

Sam Mancuso

Triple M

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Murder to Die For, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1996
  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Banajig P/L

  • Effie X-posed, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 28 May 1997

Farmhand Foundation

Flying Pig Theatre Company

His Majesty's Theatre

Hocking & Woods

HotHouse Theatre

Kissing Frogs International

Mix 94.5

Next Wave Festival

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

SINGular Productions

Spiegeltent

Taffner Ramsay Productions

The Comedy Club

The West Australian

Theatre North

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985
Works
Identifier 3796