Contributor Grant Davis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

  • Kids' Stuff, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 12 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Mountview Theatre, Macedon, VIC, 11 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 8 November 1993
  • The Force of Habit, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1993
  • Punch Me in the Stomach, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 March 1993
  • Punch me in the Stomach, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 March 1993
  • Buddha's Banquet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1992
  • The Miracle of the Rose, Old Melbourne Gaol, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1992

Production Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Designer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Technical Director

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 12 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Mountview Theatre, Macedon, VIC, 11 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 8 November 1993
  • The Force of Habit, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1993
  • Mother Courage and her Children, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 2 June 1993

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • Kids' Stuff, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 12 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Mountview Theatre, Macedon, VIC, 11 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 8 November 1993
  • The Force of Habit, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1993
  • Mother Courage and her Children, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 2 June 1993

Sam Mallet - Composer

  • Kids' Stuff, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 12 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Mountview Theatre, Macedon, VIC, 11 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 8 November 1993
  • The Miracle of the Rose, Old Melbourne Gaol, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1992

Wendy Black - Designer

  • Kids' Stuff, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 12 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Mountview Theatre, Macedon, VIC, 11 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 8 November 1993

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

  • Kids' Stuff, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 12 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Mountview Theatre, Macedon, VIC, 11 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 8 November 1993

Katharine Sturak - Translator

  • Kids' Stuff, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 12 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Mountview Theatre, Macedon, VIC, 11 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 8 November 1993

Sally Clapson - Stage Manager

Ian Scott - Actor, Performer

Mark Bennett - Sound Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Writer

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Deb Filler - Writer, Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Millie Mullinar - Assistant Stage Manager

Alison Summers - Writer, Director

Hugh Wayland - Actor

George Xenos - Designer

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Michael Allen - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Jude Anderson - Artistic Director

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Thomas Bernhard - Writer

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Translator

Anthony Breslin - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

Robert Chuter - Director

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Lisa Collins - Stage Manager

Emilie Collyer - Writer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Robert Corner - Actor

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Robert Dal Forno - Actor

Brian Davison - Actor

Katherine Day - Musician

Paul Dessau - Composer

Hanns Eisler - Composer

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Leo Faust - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Paul Fletcher - Video Director

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Myra Fordham - Costume Designer

Justin Foster - Actor

Nicholas Foster - Actor

Martin Friedel - Musical Director

Jan Friedl - Singer

Jean Genet - Writer

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Sean Gunn - Actor

Chris Harris - Designer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Michael Jewell - Performer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Neville Kerr - Costume Designer

Alan King - Actor

Tomek Koman - Set Designer

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Guy Lederman - Actor

Shane Lee - Actor

Melissa Lovric - Devisor, Performer

Paul Lum - Performer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Gabrielle Macdonald - Assistant Director

Dino Marnika - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Performer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Belinda McClory - Actor

Fred Mechoui - Designer

Alex Menglet - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Debbie Munn - Stage Manager

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

David Myles - Director

Norbert Noyaux - Playwright

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Neville Paice - Translator

Stephen Paice - Translator

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Anthea Parsons - Mechanist

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Platon Paxinos - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Lee Pemberton - Movement Director

Nik Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

John R. K. Scott - Actor

Jacques Soddell - Sound Designer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Yumi Tsuchiya - Devisor, Performer

Marco van Pagee - Musical Director

Richard Vella - Composer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Christian Wagstaff - Designer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Dick Withycombe - Sound Designer

John Wood - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Louise Woolfenden - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthill Theatre Company

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Kids' Stuff, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 12 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Mountview Theatre, Macedon, VIC, 11 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 8 November 1993
  • The Force of Habit, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1993
  • Sweet and Bitter Conversations, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 10 June 1993
  • Mother Courage and her Children, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 2 June 1993

Victorian Arts Council

  • Kids' Stuff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 12 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Mountview Theatre, Macedon, VIC, 11 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 1993
  • Kids' Stuff, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 8 November 1993

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Jewish Festival of the Arts

Castlemaine State Festival

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Performing Arts Projects

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Punctum

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Riverlinks - City of Greater Shepparton Council

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Seduction Opera

The National Gallery of Victoria

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005
Identifier 235863