Organisation CUB Malthouse
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Presenting Company
Events

Chamber Made Opera

Chunky Move Dance Company

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Ariel New Music

Arts Victoria

Chamber Made Opera Orchestra

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Handspan Theatre

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Once, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2004

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Melbourne Playback Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Opera

Victorian State Government

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Douglas Horton - Director, Adaptor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Barbara Sambell - Singer, Performer

Trina Parker - Designer, Set Designer

Grant Smith - Singer

Tyrone Landau - Singer

Gary Rowley - Actor, Singer

Ian Scott - Performer, Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Will Adamsdale - Devisor, Actor

  • The Receipt, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2007

Ben Anderson - Designer

Tammy Anderson - Writer

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Joan Baez - Singer

  • Once, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2004

Carrie Barr - Singer

Clare Bartholomew - Performer

Giorgio Battistelli - Composer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

David Bell - Director, Scriptwriter

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Karen Berger - Performer

Steven Berkoff - Librettist, Playwright

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Tracy Bourne - Actor

Chris Branch - Devisor, Actor

  • The Receipt, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2007

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Anne Browning - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Rhonda Burchmore - Singer

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Flatfoot, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 September 2004

Bradley Byquar - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Louise Byrne - Musician

Megan Cameron - Puppeteer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Donald Cant - Singer

Michael Carman - Singer

Dan Carter - Assistant Conductor

David Chesworth - Composer

Beth Child - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Greg Clarke - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Tobias Cole - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Timothy Daly - Librettist, Adaptor

Ian David - Performer

Alan Davies - Performer

Anna Teresa de Keersmaeker - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Once, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2004

Danny Diesendorf - Performer

Christine Dunstan - Producer

  • Flatfoot, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 September 2004

Rachael Dyson-McGregor - Performer

Naomi Edwards - Director

Julie Edwardson - Singer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Luke Elliot - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Deanne Flatley - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Flatfoot, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 September 2004

Richard Frankland - Writer

Richard Gill - Conductor

Philip Glass - Composer

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Miriam Gormley - Singer

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Andrew Gray - Performer

Ernie Gray - Singer

Brian Green - Singer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Ernie Gruner - Performer

John Harding - Writer

Michelle Heaven - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Jocelyn Hickey - Actor

Brian Howard - Writer

Christa Hughes - Actor

Juan Jackson - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Robert Jackson - Musician

Alan John - Composer, Librettist

David Joseph - Singer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Petra Kalive - Performer

Jasper Knight - Designer

Tomek Koman - Designer

Melissa Langton - Actor

Shelley Lasica - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Lotte Latukefu - Singer

Roger Lemke - Singer

Kathy Lette - Writer

Don Linke - Librettist

Peter Locke - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Tobias Manderson-Galvin - Performer

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Rob Matson - Puppet Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

John McAll - Musician

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Mike McEvoy - Performer

David McSkimming - Musical Director

Felix Meagher - Composer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Jadah Milroy - Writer

Heather Monk - Puppeteer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Sani Muliaumaseali'i - Singer

Richard Murphet - Playwright

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Brett Murphy - Director

Ben Namdarian - Actor

Stefo Nantsou - Actor

Noriko Nishimoto - Original Concept, Puppetry Consultant

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Helen Noonan - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Michelle Nussey - Performer

Merfyn Owen - Singer

Dominique Oyston - Singer

Melissa Page - Associate Designer

Alexander Papps - Singer

Roland Peelman - Conductor

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

Tam Phan - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Titus Maccius Plautus - Playwright

  • Flatfoot, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 September 2004

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

Abe Pogos - Librettist

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Dan Potra - Designer

Jean Rhys - Writer

Tracey Rigney - Writer

Peter Ripon - Sound Designer

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Nikki Rydon - Performer

Junko Sakamoto - Musician

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Toshi Sakamoto - Musician

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Maryanne Sam - Writer

Alexandra Sangster - Performer

Tamara Saulwick - Performer

Bosco Shaw - Lighting Designer

Dimity Shepherd - Actor

Michael Smith - Singer

Matteo Snooks - Dancer

Kathleen Southall-Casey - Singer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Jeremy Stanford - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Tim Stitz - Performer

Mark Summerbell - Musical Director

Claude Tardat - Writer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Lyndon Terracini - Singer

Annette Tesoriero - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Mark-Anthony Turnage - Adaptor, Composer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Deborah Wai Kapohe - Singer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Suzanne Ward - Singer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Flatfoot, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 September 2004

Stevie Wishart - Musician, Composer

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Barbara Wright - Translator

Tom Wright - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Tony Yap - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Arthur Yorinkls - Writer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 30879