Contributor David Symons
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Stage Manager, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Photographer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Caroline Lee - Actor

Jonathan Parsons - Actor

Jenny Aaron - Assistant Producer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Gina Actypis - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Jane Allen - Actor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

John Andrews - Stage Manager

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Bunny Aust - Lighting Operator

George Baker - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Lisa Bluthal - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

James Brennan - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Bruce Clezy - Actor

John Constable - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Geraldine Cook - Actor

Helen Coverton - Properties Master

Polly Croke - Actor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Ewa Czajor - Director

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Roger Dankel - Musical Director

Maggie Deahm - Publicist, Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Roger Dick - Publicist

Bob Dooley - Lighting Operator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Luke Elliot - Actor

Linda Elliotte - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Pat Evans - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Francis Flannagan - Actor

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

Madeleine Fogarty - Director

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Christopher Fry - Translator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Leigh Gemmell - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Chris Harris - Production Manager

Yvonne Harvey - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Bruce Hay Chapman - Actor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Sue Hellyer - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Caroline Hup - Dancer, Devisor

  • Dress, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996

David Ives - Set Designer, Mask Maker, Director

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Peter Jones - Lighting Operator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Peter Keenan - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

David Kelly - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Joan Kirwan - Various

Miria Kostiuk - Actor

Julie Kovalesky - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

David Lanyon - Lighting Operator

Robert Laycock - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Alan Long - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Gabrielle Macdonald - Director

Georgina Mackie - Actor

Charles Marowitz - Adaptor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Jean Marshall - Producer

David Martin - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Meagan McCue - Actor

Andrew McKenna - Actor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Angela McKenna - Actor

Danny Moloney - Publicist

Paul Monaghan - Actor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Philip Moore - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Richard Murphet - Dramaturg

Marko Mustac - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

John Newham - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Richard Norman - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Sarah Norris - Actor

Mark Oddie - Actor

Tony Ogier - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Julie Pocock - Stage Manager

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Peter Psaltis - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Damien Richardson - Actor

Darius Roberte - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Joan Rodd - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Yvonne Rollan - Set Designer

Joan Rudd - Front of House

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

James Saunders - Actor

Peter Scotton - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Alan Seymour - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Rod Shapley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Christina Smith - Designer

Terry Stapleton - Actor

John Sutherland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

John Symonds - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Anna Tregloan - Designer

John Tremain - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Susan Turner - Actor

Daniel Voronoff - Actor

Dennis Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Webb - Playwright

Desmond White - Various

Edge Theatre

Adelaide Theatre Group

Balmain Theatre Group

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Great Chorus Theatre Company

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Playbox Theatre Company

Theatreworks

  • Dress, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996
Identifier 9058