Contributor David Symons
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Stage Manager, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Designer

Performer

  • Brittanicus, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 16 December 1998

Photographer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Caroline Lee - Actor, Director

Jonathan Parsons - Actor

Peter Webb - Playwright

  • Noble Rot, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2006
  • Public Dancing, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2001
  • micky.com.au, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 September 1999

Susan Bamford - Performer, Actor

  • Noble Rot, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2006
  • Quartet, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2000

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Noble Rot, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2006
  • Rhapsody in Motion, South Melbourne Town Hall, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 2001

Luke Elliot - Performer, Actor

Miria Kostiuk - Actor, Performer

Jenny Aaron - Assistant Producer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Gina Actypis - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Stephen Adam - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rebecca Adams - Lighting Designer

Jane Allen - Actor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

John Andrews - Stage Manager

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Bunny Aust - Lighting Operator

George Baker - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Lisa Bellear - Poet

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Lisa Bluthal - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Nathan Bocksay - Performer

Craig Boyes - Lighting Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

James Brennan - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Noble Rot, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2006

Coen Brown - Dancer

Kaelum Brown - Dancer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Bernard Caloe - Performer

  • Quartet, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2000

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • Noble Rot, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2006

Bruce Clezy - Actor

John Constable - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Geraldine Cook - Actor

Helen Covernton - Properties Master / Mistress

Polly Croke - Actor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Ewa Czajor - Director

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Roger Dankel - Musical Director

Cassie Dart - Actor

  • Noble Rot, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2006

Michele Davis - Playwright

Arthur Day - Dancer

Maggie Deahm - Publicist, Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Roger Dick - Publicist

Bob Dooley - Lighting Operator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Amanda Douge - Performer

Linda Elliotte - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Pat Evans - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Francis Flannagan - Actor

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

Madeleine Fogarty - Director

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Christopher Fry - Translator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Leigh Gemmell - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Chris Harris - Production Manager

Yvonne Harvey - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Bruce Hay Chapman - Actor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Sue Hellyer - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Rowan Humphrey - Technician

Caroline Hup - Dancer, Devisor

  • Dress, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996

David Ives - Director, Set Designer, Mask Maker

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Peter Jones - Lighting Operator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Deborah Kayser - Soprano

Peter Keenan - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

David Kelly - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Joan Kirwan - Various

Mark Knoop - Conductor

Julie Kovalesky - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

David Lanyon - Lighting Operator

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • Noble Rot, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2006

Robert Laycock - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Noble Rot, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2006

Alan Long - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Gabrielle Macdonald - Director

Georgina Mackie - Actor

Charles Marowitz - Adaptor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Jean Marshall - Producer

David Martin - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Meagan McCue - Actor

Alan McDevitt - Dancer

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Marc McIntyre - Designer

  • Quartet, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2000

Andrew McKenna - Actor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Angela McKenna - Actor

Mardi McSullea - Flautist

Danny Moloney - Publicist

Paul Monaghan - Actor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Anna Monea - Creative Director

Philip Moore - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Anthony Morton - Performer

  • Brittanicus, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 16 December 1998

Steve Mouzakis - Performer

Heiner Muller - Playwright

  • Quartet, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2000

Richard Murphet - Dramaturg

Marko Mustac - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Alice Nash - Designer

Peter Neville - Percussionist

John Newham - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Richard Norman - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Sarah Norris - Actor

Mark Oddie - Actor

Tony Ogier - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Julie Pocock - Stage Manager

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Peter Psaltis - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Brittanicus, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 16 December 1998

Damien Richardson - Actor

Amos Roach - Musician

Darius Roberte - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Joan Rodd - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Yvonne Rollan - Set Designer

Joan Rudd - Front of House

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Julia Ryder - Musician

James Saunders - Actor

Peter Scotton - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Alan Seymour - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Rod Shapley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Christina Smith - Designer

Terry Stapleton - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Noble Rot, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2006

John Sutherland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

John Symonds - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Frank Thomas - Dancer

Alister Thorpe - Dancer

Coree Thorpe - Dancer

Anna Tregloan - Designer

John Tremain - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Nick Tsiavos - Musician

Susan Turner - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Noble Rot, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2006

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

  • Noble Rot, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2006

Daniel Voronoff - Actor

Dennis Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

Carl Weber - Translator

  • Quartet, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2000

Tobi Webster - Performer

David Welsh - Dancer

Desmond White - Various

James Wilkinson - Trombonist

Mark Winters - Actor

  • Noble Rot, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2006

La Mama

  • Quartet, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2000
  • Off The Point, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 11 May 2000
  • micky.com.au, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 September 1999
  • Brittanicus, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 16 December 1998

Edge Theatre

Adelaide Theatre Group

Australian National Academy of Music

Balmain Theatre Group

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Great Chorus Theatre Company

Koori Youth Will Shake Spears

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Playbox Theatre Company

Theatreworks

  • Dress, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996
Identifier 9058