Contributor David Roach
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer
Events

Actor

Set Designer

Designer

Set and/or Property Maker

Actor and Singer

Assistant Stage Manager

Director

  • Pygmalion, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 30 July 2005

Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Stage Manager

Rob Croser - Set Designer, Director, Adaptor, Actor, Costume Designer, Devisor, Writer, Designer, Producer

Allen Munn - Actor, Production Manager

Lyn Wilson - Actor

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Adrian Shirley - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Judy Chapman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Shedrick Yarkpai - Actor

John Palfrey - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Nicholas Ely - Graphic Designer, Actor, Video Designer

Sheree Sellick - Assistant to the Director, Actor

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

Tom Carney - Actor

Sandra Davis - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Luke Dean - Actor

Jeanette Drake - Actor

Nick Roach - Technician, Lighting Operator, Actor, Lighting Designer

Will Cox - Actor

Joseph Hynes - Actor

Margaret Rawlinson - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Diana Buratto - Properties Master / Mistress

Malcolm Elliott - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Debbie Law - Stage Manager, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

John Logan - Playwright, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 April 2016
  • Othello, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 July 2011
  • Cry God for Harry!, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 July 2001
  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999
  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Alicia Zorkovic - Actor

Emma Bleby - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Angus Davidson - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Jillian Lieschke - Set and/or Property Maker

Matthew Marciniak - Lighting Designer

Jacqui Munn - Photographer, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Myra Waddell - Actor

Kate Wyatt - Actor

Samuel Adamson - Actor, Playwright

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Pattie Atherton - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Anna Bampton - Actor

Shona Benson - Actor

William Cox - Actor

Julie Dillon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

John Drake - Musical Arranger, Actor, Musical Director

Kathryn Fisher-Dean - Actor

Lee Grafton - Scenic Artist

Mark Griffin - Actor, Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director

Bruce Keir - Actor

Paul Linkson - Actor, Director

Peta Long - Actor

Gregg Mitchell - Graphic Designer

Mark Mulders - Actor, Stage Manager

James Mullighan - Actor, Pianist

John Oster - Actor

Domenic Panuccio - Actor

Christopher Parker - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Tony Pettinau - Fight Director

Samuel Rogers - Actor

Bronwyn Ruciak - Actor

Rino Russo - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Courtney Thackray - Actor

Andre Vafiadis - Actor

Gloria van der Schyff - Costume Maker, Technician

Keith Wilson - Actor

Michael Allen - Actor

  • War & Peace, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2000
  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Matthew Atherton - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician

Pam Barritt - Properties Master / Mistress

Najwa Basheer - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 30 July 2005
  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Russell Bedford - Actor

Paul Bennier - Actor, Performer

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999
  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Grace Berwald - Actor

Penny Bissell - Properties Master / Mistress

Chris Bleby - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Kaye Bowden - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Abner Bradley - Actor, Performer

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999
  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Kirsty Bridle - Actor, Performer

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999
  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Michaela Burger - Actor

David Buzzacott - Actor, Performer

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999
  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Judy Byrne - Actor, Performer

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999
  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Julie Capurso - Graphic Designer

Andrew Clark - Actor

  • Taking Sides, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 28 July 1999
  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Tahli Corin - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 30 July 2005
  • War & Peace, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2000

Neil Curnow - Actor

  • War & Peace, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2000
  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Dai Davison - Actor

Oliver de Rohan - Actor

  • Vanity Fair, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 7 November 2009
  • My Boy Jack, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 July 2009

John Edge - Actor

Catherine Ellice-Flint - Actor

Fahad Farooque - Actor

Paul Filmer - Lighting Operator

Ben Ford-Davies - Actor, Guitarist

Will Francis - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician

Stephen Gadlabardi Goldsmith - Actor, Musician

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999
  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Frank Galati - Playwright, Adaptor

Helen Geoffreys - Actor

Rebecca Gerschwitz - Actor-manager, Properties Master / Mistress

David Goldsworthy - Scenic Artist

Catherine Hancock - Actor

Greg Hay - Actor

Janet Hay - Lighting Operator

Angus Henderson - Actor

Ruth Henty - Properties Master / Mistress

Madeleine Herd - Actor

  • The Maltese Falcon, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 26 April 2019
  • Hamlet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 April 2016

Emily Heywood-Smith - Technician, Actor

Lisa Hughes - Assistant Director

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999
  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Sam Hughes - Performer, Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999
  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Jennifer Innes - Actor

William Jarman - Stage Manager, Composer, Actor

Drummond Jewitt - Director, Actor

Stable Steve Johnston - Performer, Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999
  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Jan Kanda - Performer, Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999
  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Anne Kelly - Costume Maker

Harper Lee - Author

Prue Little - Actor

Patrick Lynch - Performer, Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999
  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Leigh Malthouse - Performer, Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999
  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Chad Mansbridge - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997
  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Jean Matthews - Assistant to the Director, Scenic Artist

Brian McMahon - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990
  • Fathers and Sons, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 June 1989

Andrew Mitton - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Leanne Mitton - Technician, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Taking Sides, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 28 July 1999
  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Hannah Moore - Actor

Jane Muras - Lyricist, Performer, Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999
  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Chris Olver - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

  • War & Peace, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2000
  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Darren Paul - Actor

Georgia Penglis - Actor

Jo Peoples - Actor

Michael Pole - Actor

Deborah Pontifex - Scenic Artist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Julie Quick - Actor

Colleen Reilly - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Pat Rix - Musical Director, Composer

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999
  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Enid Roach - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

P. J. Rose - Writer, Lyricist, Director

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999
  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

John Rosen - Stage Manager, Actor

Andrew Sands - Actor, Performer

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999
  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Christopher Sergel - Adaptor

Peta Shannon - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Elizabeth Siebert - Actor

Dave Simms - Actor

Charles Smith - Playwright

Barbro Spry - Actor, Performer

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999
  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Anna Steen - Actor

John Steinbeck - Playwright, Writer

Audrie Stern - Actor

Ken Stringer - Performer, Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999
  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Mary Thoday - Actor

Poni Tongun - Actor

Carolyn Trenowden - Properties Master / Mistress, Technician

Adam Tuominen - Actor

Roman Turkiewicz - Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

Tracey Walker - Actor

Richard D White - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Clayton Williams - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990
  • Woman in Mind, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1990

Nick Wilson - Actor

Les Zetlein - Actor

Rob Zibell - Lighting Operator

Jett Zivkovic - Actor

  • Hamlet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 April 2016
  • Red Velvet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 20 November 2015

Henry Williams - Actor

Maryanne Agostino - Stage Manager

  • Red Velvet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 20 November 2015

Nicholas Ali - Actor

Pedro Almodovar - Scriptwriter

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Becket, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 20 April 2012

Duncan Armour - Actor

Geoffrey Ashton - Administrator

Jane Austen - Author

Joshua Axford - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Cassandra Backler - Designer

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Cloe Baker - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Penny Baker - Actor

Michael Baldwin - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 November 2004

George Banders - Actor

Sasha Baranikov - Actor

Jen Barrett - Costume Designer

Tom Barritt - Actor

Justine Bashford - Properties Master / Mistress

Ian Beatty - Actor

Brian Bell - Playwright

Jimmy Belperio - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Tony Belperio - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Nick Bennett - Actor

Daniel Bevan - Lighting Designer

Cath Beynon - Actor

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Girin Bhattacharya - Actor

Jake Billich - Actor

Katrina Bisanju - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Peter Bodimeade - Actor

Johanna Bradshaw - Properties Master

Phyllis Brealey - Costume Assistant

Andrew Brennan - Actor

Ron Brien - Actor

Susan Briggs - Actor

Jill Brislan - Actor

Edward Brockhoff - Actor

Paul Brokensha - Sound Operator/Engineer

Greg Brown - Violinist

Kathryn Brown - Actor

Vanessa Brown - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Anthea Browne - Lighting Operator

Pauline Buchanan - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Simon Butters - Actor

Anne Campbell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nick Capozzi - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Jordan Carling - Actor

  • Hamlet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 April 2016

Frank Carter - Actor

Joyce Cary - Author

Clinton Cassebohm - Actor

Barbara Caulfield - Costume Maker

Lolita Chakrabarti - Playwright

  • Red Velvet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 20 November 2015

David Chancellor - Actor

Stella Chigoziri - Actor

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Yvonne Coker - Actor

Tom Collinson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Arthur Conan Doyle - Author

Andreas Constantinou - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Gerry Cooper - Actor

John Copeland - Designer

Christopher Corin - Actor

Peter Cortissos - Actor

Barrie Cotton - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Cathryn Cox - Actor

Sean Cox - Actor

Betty Crossman - Costume Maker

Tom Cundy - Actor

Ed Cymerman - Lighting Operator

Giovina D'Angelo - Costume Designer

Andreas Dalman - Lighting Operator

Alex Daly - Actor

Beryl Daniell - Various

Richard Daniell - Actor

Gordon Davies - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Richard Davies - Violinist

Peter Davis - Actor

Sheila Davis - Actor

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Jessica Dean - Actor and Singer

Kathryn Dean - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Daniel Deans - Actor

Charles Dickens - Writer

Marie Docking - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Angela Doherty - Costume Co-ordinator

Justin Doherty - Musician

Margaret Doherty - Properties Master / Mistress

Carole Dolphin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Harry Driver - Set and/or Property Maker

Daphne du Maurier - Author

  • Rebecca, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 July 2006

Alexandre Dumas fils - Author

Chris Duncan - Actor

Bruce Dunncliff - Sound Operator/Engineer

Donald Dunstan - Patron

Warren Durdin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chanel Duval - Lighting Operator

Tom Eastland - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 November 2004

Melissa Eccleston - Actor

Helen Edmundson - Adaptor

James Edwards - Actor

Tony Edwards - Actor

Robert Elliott - Actor

Chick Elvish - Actor

Barry England - Playwright

Kate Englefield - Actor

  • Othello, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 July 2011

Brant Eustice - Actor

  • Bracken Moor, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 14 November 2014

Michael Eustice - Actor

  • Bracken Moor, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 14 November 2014

David Evans - Various

Alex Farkas - Actor

Caroleen Finnigan - Actor

Ivy Fisher - Costume Maker

John Fitzpatrick - Stage Manager

Helen Flinter Leach - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Yae Foale - Various

Aaron Folland - Actor

Craig Forby - Lighting Designer

E M Forster - Author

Ben Francis - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Patrick Frost - Actor

Jane Frowde - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Tony Fuller - Actor

Chloe Gardner - Actor

Leayshia Gaston - Actor

John Gay - Composer

Rob Gee - Assistant Stage Manager

Stella Gibbons - Writer

Susie Gibbs - Actor

Doug Giles - Actor

William Golding - Writer

Victoria Goodyear - Actor

Matthew Gordon-Clark - Lighting Operator

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Bob Gosling - Lighting Operator

Gordon Goulding - Actor

John Gowan - Actor

Todd Gray - Actor

John Greene - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 April 2016

Rhonda Grill - Actor

Jason Groves - Lighting Operator

Susan Grubb - Properties Master

David Grybowski - Actor

John Guare - Playwright

John Haddock - Technician

Glenys Haensel - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

David Haig - Playwright

  • My Boy Jack, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 July 2009

Perri Hamilton - Actor

Charlotte Hamlyn - Actor

  • Rebecca, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 July 2006

Dashiell Hammett - Screenwriter

Thomas Hardy - Author

Scott Harrison - Actor

Moss Hart - Playwright

Linley Hartman - Assistant Stage Manager

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

Bill Hastings - Actor

Mary Hay - Actor

David Hayden - Banjoist

Sandra Haynes - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Healy - Adaptor

Ben Hecht - Writer

Louise Heeson - Actor

Gwendoline Heffernan - Actor

Michael Heffernan - Production Manager

Tim Heffernan - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Helen Henbest - Costume Maker

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Noel Herriman - Actor

Andreas Heuer - Actor

Anthony Heywood-Smith - Actor

Lucienne Hill - Adaptor

  • Becket, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 20 April 2012

Briony Hodge - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Jan Hodge - Costume Maker

Rae Hope - Set and/or Property Maker

Igor Horenko - Designer

Chris Houlahan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sue Howard - Stage Manager

Peg Howarth - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steven Hughes - Actor

Anthony Hunt - Pianist

Paul Hunt - Scenic Artist

Luke Jacka - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 November 2004

Albert Jamae - Actor

Bronwen James - Actor

Madeleine James - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Carmel Johnston - Properties Master

Jacki Jones - Choreographer

Jasmine Jones - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Fotis Kapetopoulos - Actor

George Kaufman - Playwright

Alexi Kaye Campbell - Playwright

  • Bracken Moor, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 14 November 2014

Jeremy Kelly-Bakker - Actor

  • Othello, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 July 2011

David Kenny - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jean Kenny - Pianist

Tia King - Costume Assistant

Rudyard Kipling - Author

  • My Boy Jack, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 July 2009

Alex Kirk - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Cat Kite - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Grant Klein - Lighting Designer

Simon Kneebone - Graphic Designer

Brian Knott - Actor

Sarah Knowles - Actor

Dina Kozok - Properties Master / Mistress

Bette Krauter - Continuity

Nic Krieg - Actor

Suzanne Lahey - Actor

Andrew Lahiff - Sound Operator/Engineer

Natalie Laing - Actor

Richard Lane - Actor

Stephen Lane - Lighting Designer

Steven Lawrence - Actor

Sarah Lawton - Stage Manager

Ken Lay - Actor

Susan Laying - Set and/or Property Maker

Susan Layng - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

Jonathan Lea - Actor

Andrew Leach - Lyricist

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Andy Leach - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Claire Leahy - Front of House

Zen Ledden - Actor

Patrick Lim - Actor and Singer

Philip Lineton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Fiona Linn - Actor and Singer

Ruby Litchfield - Director

Sharon Lontis - Actor

Martha Lott - Actor

Chrissie Lovell - Actor

Duncan Luke - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Matt Lumsden - Fight Director

Charles Macarthur - Writer

Helen Macdonald - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

  • Chinchilla, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 November 2004

Kym Mackenzie - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Sandy Mackinnon - Actor

Ian Maitland - Actor

Russell Manyon - Actor

Paul Maqhinney - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 November 2004

Dora Marechal - Musician

Madeleine Marin - Actor

Josh Markey - Actor

Neil Marks - Actor

Patrick Marlin - Actor

Villis Marshall - Costume Assistant

Wendy Marshall - Costume Assistant

Kevin Martin - Stage Manager

Rick Martin - Various

Luciano Martucci - Actor

John Matsen - Actor

Mimi Mattin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Mawhinney - Actor

Paul-William Mawhinney - Actor

  • Red, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2011

Myfanwy May - Actor

Charles Mayer - Actor

Mark Maystrenko - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

John McCall - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Mary McCallum - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sonia McCarron - Actor

Fiona McConchie - Mechanist

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Kathy McEwen - Actor

Tom McGuire - Lighting Operator

Barbara McLean - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Diane McLean - Stage Manager

Georgia McLean - Actor

Heather McNab - Actor

  • Bracken Moor, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 14 November 2014

Kari McNamara - Technician

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Brian McPhee - Scenic Artist

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Rick Mepsted - Actor

Ashley Merriel - Actor

Brian Messenger - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

Philip Messent - Actor

Julia Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robbie Miller - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Thomas Millhouse - Actor and Singer

Peter Mitchell - Actor

Ben Moncrieff - Actor

  • My Boy Jack, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 July 2009

Douglas Moore - Composer

Thom Morgan - Actor

Peg Moritz - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Judy Morris - Actor

Carine Morrison - Actor

Sue Moyle - Sound Designer

Noma Mpala - Actor

  • Red Velvet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 20 November 2015

Charles Mulligan - Pianist

Paul Mullighan - Actor

Brian Mulqueeny - Actor

Harry Munn - Actor

Jamie Ngungana Goldsmith - Musician

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Arthur Nicoll - Set and/or Property Maker

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

Sally Nimon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Dennis Noble - Actor

Michael Noblet - Actor

Seana O'Brien - Technician

Maggie O'Grady - Actor

Shane O'Loughlin - Set and/or Property Maker

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Vivienne Oldfield - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Robert Olver - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

Alexander Nikolaivich Ostrovsky - Playwright

Jeff Owen - Fight Director

Mike Padovani - Costume Maker

Becky Palmer - Lighting Designer

Hiren Panchal - Actor

Ben Passell - Actor

David Patterson - Actor

Stuart Pearce - Actor

Alex Pickering - Actor

Anna Pike - Actor

Walter Plinge - Actor

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

Rebecca Plummer - Actor

  • Red Velvet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 20 November 2015

Stephen Plummer - Actor

Robert Pontifex - Scenic Artist

Gordon Poole - Actor

Rhonda Poole - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Keith Powell - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Jane Prior - Actor

Elizabeth Proude - Scriptwriter

Sarah-Jane Pryzibilla - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Robert Pugh - Actor

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Sally Putnam - Assistant Stage Manager

H. Qualman - Musician

Don Quin - Assistant Stage Manager

Debbie Radcliffe - Actor

Stuart Randells - Actor

Phil Reed - Lighting Designer

Timothy Reynolds - Actor

Stella Riggall - Actor

Jessica Roach - Actor

Ren Roach - Lighting Operator

Rod Roach - Designer

Kevin Roberts - Stage Manager

Alister Robertson - Actor

Paul Rodda - Actor

  • Hamlet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 April 2016

Isabella Rositano - Actor

  • Red Velvet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 20 November 2015

Norman Rosten - Adaptor

Christine Rothauser - Translator

Will Roxburgh - Actor

Alexandra Ruffin - Actor

Pru Russell - Actor

Julianne Ryan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Sadler - Actor

Lynda Sando - Actor

Ric Sarre - Actor

Richard Sarrel - Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Stephanie Savio - Actor

  • Vanity Fair, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 7 November 2009

Cris Scarborough - Lighting Operator

Pauline Schar - Properties Master

Claire Schofield - Actor

Stephen Schofield - Actor

  • Hamlet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 April 2016

Ian Schrader - Technician

Kenneth Scott - Actor

Ray Scott - Designer

Priya Selva-Nayagam - Actor

Paul Senftleben - Lighting Designer

Paul Senstleven - Lighting Designer

Paul Sentsleven - Lighting Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Nick Shallish - Actor

Matt Shannon - Actor

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Russell Sheldrick - Actor

Martin Sherman - Adaptor

Graham Shorne - Lighting Designer

Laura Sidrabs - Actor

Leanne Simpson - Properties Master / Mistress

Sebastian Skubala - Actor

  • Bracken Moor, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 14 November 2014

Loriel Smart - Actor

Denby Smith - Actor

Haley Smith - Actor

  • Red Velvet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 20 November 2015

Sian Snedden - Wig Stylist

William Snow - Actor

Harry Stapleton - Technician

Damien Storer - Actor

David Stuart - Set and/or Property Maker

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Mary Taylor - Actor

Tim Taylor - Actor

Karl Telfer - Musician, Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

William Thackeray - Writer

  • Vanity Fair, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 7 November 2009

Bill Thomas - Actor

Jodi Thomson - Lighting Designer

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

Peter Thorpe - Actor

David Thring - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 30 July 2005

Leo Tolstoy - Writer

Stephen Tongun - Actor

  • Becket, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 20 April 2012

Steven Turner - Actor

Anne Tyler - Writer

Brett Valentine - Lighting Operator

Tahli Vogt - Technician

Peter Waddell - Actor

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Shirley Watts - Musician

Adolphus Waylee - Actor

Bob Weatherly - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Daniel Weissmann - Actor

Kym Welsh - Actor

Martin Welsh - Deputy Stage Manager

Colin West - Photographer

Melanie Wheeler - Actor

Pat Whitehead - Properties Master / Mistress

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

Julia Whittle - Actor

Lucy Williams - Actor

Nigel Williams - Adaptor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Brian Wilson - Actor

Lynnette Wilson - Actor

Rebecca Witt - Violinist

Howard Wood - Musician

Mal Woods - Actor

Marilyn Woods - Various

Llewelyn Wray - Lighting Operator

Damain Wright - Actor

Martin Wright - Musician

Peter Wright - Producer

  • Pygmalion, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 30 July 2005

Alirio Zavarce - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Independent Theatre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Feast Festival

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999
  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Theatre Association of South Australia

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

The State Opera of South Australia

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Identifier 8244