Contributor Michael Pertwee
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Date of Birth 24 April 1916
Date of Death 17 April 1991
Functions Playwright, Writer
Related Contributors
  • Is child of Roland Pertwee (Playwright, Writer. Event Dates: 1930 - 1992)
  • Is sibling of Jon Pertwee (Actor, Performer. Event Dates: 1951 - 1980)
Events

Playwright

Writer

Ted Craig - Director

Mollie Sugden - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Audine Leith - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Gordon Poole - Actor

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Terry-Thomas - Actor

Vivienne Cundell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wallace Douglas - Director

Graham Duckett - Director

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Ian Maitland - Various, Director

Roland Pertwee - Writer, Playwright

  • The Paragon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1992
  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Terry Adams - Actor

  • The Paragon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1992

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Graham Andrew - Actor

  • The Paragon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1992

Bob Baines - Actor

June Ball - Actor

Les Bowden - Lighting Designer

Johanna Bradshaw - Properties Master

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Ian Breitner - Lighting Designer

Eddie Bruce - Actor

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Linda Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

Norm Callender - Set and/or Property Maker

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Stephen G Church - Director

Justin Clark - Sound Designer

Raymond Creevy - Actor

Barnaby Cundell - Stage Manager

Bernie Davis - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

John Dean - Actor

Stephen Dean - Lighting Designer

Therese Desmond - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Theresa Dolman - Director

Peter Drake - Lighting Operator

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Harry Driver - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Coral Fairweather - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Irene French - Actor

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Frank Gargro - Actor

Susan Grubb - Properties Master

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Jeremy Hassan - Designer

  • The Paragon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1992

Dean Headley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Heffernan - Production Manager

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Ron Hindmarsh - Director, Actor

Igor Hmelnitsky - Musician

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

John Hockley - Actor

  • The Paragon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1992

Edward Howell - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Kevin Jackson - Director

Darren Jacobson - Properties Master

Paul James - Set Designer

Philip Johnston - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Ivan King - Actor

Peter Kingston - Actor

Stella Krashos - Various

Dennis Law - Scenic Artist

Rex Lawson - Actor

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Susan Lemar - Actor

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Shirley Leverington - Assistant Director

Christine Lord - Lighting Operator

Margaret Lord - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chrissie Lovell - Actor

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Caroline Mackie - Stage Manager

Bronwyn Mandic - Actor

John Manford - Producer

Clive Marshall - Actor

Christopher Matters - Set and/or Property Maker

Myfanwy May - Actor

  • The Paragon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1992

Sonia McCarron - Properties Master

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Dennis McKay - Stage Manager

Rosemary Mignone - Stage Manager

Suzanne Monck - Stage Manager

Angela Moore - Stage Manager

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Linda Newton - Actor

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Michael Noblet - Actor

Richard Parry - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Michael Pate - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Robert Perovan - Actor

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Cheryl Pike - Costume Co-ordinator

Jacqui Pike - Actor

Julie Quick - Actor

  • The Paragon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1992

Bill Ramsay - Actor

Kathleen Robinson - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Steve Ryan - Actor

John Schubert - Various

Haydee Seldon - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Adrian Shirley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Harry Short - Stage Manager

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

John Simmons - Actor

  • The Paragon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1992

Meg Skuce - Actor

  • The Paragon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1992

Harry Slaghekke - Graphic Designer

Damian Sykes - Photographer

John Sykes - Producer

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Grant Taylor - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Steven Verrall - Assistant Stage Manager

Leslie Victor - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Margaret Whelan - Actor

  • The Paragon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1992

Celia White - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Sound Designer

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Michael Edgley International

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Harry M. Miller

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Bankstown Municipal Council

Blackwood Players

Halifax Theatre Company

Maitland Repertory Society

New South Wales Government

Penrith City Council

Q Theatre Company

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

State Theatre Company Workshop

Whitehall Productions

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948
Works
Identifier 230959