Contributor Kit Taylor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Derrick Cox - Set Designer, Designer

Peter Williams - Director, Producer

Claire Crowther - Actor

Judith Dorsman - Costume Designer

John Hamblin - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

Royce Ryton - Playwright

June Salter - Actor

Jane Seaborn - Actor

May Turner - Actor

Antony Waddington - Actor

Hanni Witt - Actor

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Tour Manager

Dirk Vanden-Driesen - Stage Manager

Frank Taylor - Actor

  • Da, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 October 1976
  • Da, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 21 October 1976
  • Da, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1976
  • Alice in Wonderland, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1966
  • Alice in Wonderland, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1966

John Unicomb - Actor, Director

  • Da, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 October 1976
  • Da, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 21 October 1976
  • Da, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1976
  • Alice in Wonderland, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1966
  • Alice in Wonderland, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1966

John Krummel - Actor, Director

Hazel Alger - Actor

  • Da, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 October 1976
  • Da, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 21 October 1976
  • Da, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1976

Greg Apps - Actor

  • Da, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 October 1976
  • Da, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 21 October 1976
  • Da, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1976

Reginald Cameron - Actor

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Margaret Christensen - Actor

  • Da, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 October 1976
  • Da, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 21 October 1976
  • Da, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1976

Bryan Duhig - Actor

  • Da, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 October 1976
  • Da, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 21 October 1976
  • Da, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1976

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Da, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 October 1976
  • Da, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 21 October 1976
  • Da, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1976

Reg Gillam - Actor

Gillian Hunter - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Da, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 October 1976
  • Da, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 21 October 1976
  • Da, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1976

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Ken Kennett - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

  • Da, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 October 1976
  • Da, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 21 October 1976
  • Da, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1976

Sue Russell - Designer

  • Da, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 October 1976
  • Da, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 21 October 1976
  • Da, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1976

Duncan Wass - Actor

Claire Williams - Actor

  • Da, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 October 1976
  • Da, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 21 October 1976
  • Da, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1976

Craig Ashley - Actor

Michael Boddy - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Noel Cunnington - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Russell Dumas - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

Ron Folkard - Stage Manager

Kerry Francis - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Actor, Director

William Gill - Actor

Kathleen Gorham - Actor

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Peter Kenna - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Michael Laurence - Actor

Gale Law - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Dorothy Mendoza - Musical Director, Composer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Max Oldaker - Actor

William Orr - Director, Adaptor

Bill Pearson - Actor

Kristin Reuter - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Rebel Russell - Actor

Gloria Scott - Actor

David Sloan - Actor

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

Peter Watson - Actor

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

David Williamson - Director, Playwright

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985
  • All My Sons, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1977

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Grant Adams - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Edward Albee - Playwright

Mark Albiston - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

John Allen - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer

Philippa Baker - Actor

Prue Bassett - Actor

Henry Bateman - Lighting Designer

Sandra Bates - Director

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Allen Bickford - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Terry Brady - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Simon Bray - Actor

Ken Brearley - Lighting Operator

Mike Bridges - Designer

Judy Brown-Beresford - Actor

Robert Bruning - Actor

Mark Butler - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Reg Cameron - Actor

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer

  • All My Sons, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1977

Andrew Charker - Assistant Stage Manager

David Clendinning - Actor

David Colman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tom Considine - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Michael Coogan - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Michael Cove - Playwright

Andrew Cromption - Actor

Stuart Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager

James Dickson - Actor

Paul Donald - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Nigel Drews - Actor

Jeanie Dryden - Actor

Alan Endicott - Actor

Lindsay Fairman - Stage Manager

Ron Ferrier - Director

Colin Friels - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

Colin George - Director

Charmaine Goodchild - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Gow - Designer

John Gray - Producer

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1977

Moss Hart - Writer

Trevor Harwood - Actor

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Syd Heylen - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Kevin Howard - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

John Humphreys - Fight Director

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Mark Lloyd Hunt - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

George Kaufman - Writer

Mel Keenan - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

Joanna Lockwood - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Joe MacColum - Director

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Berys Marsh - Actor

Paul Mason - Actor

Rohan McKenna - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Natalie Mosco - Actor

Phil Moye - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Dale Murison - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Joseph Musaphia - Playwright

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

Lloyd Nickson - Actor, Assistant to the Director

Judy Nunn - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Peter Phelps - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

James Porter - Actor

Christopher Pozzi - Actor

Lois Ramsay - Actor

William Redmond - Director

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Kate Richter - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Betty Ross - Actor

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Andrew Schultz - Composer

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Harry Scott - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Kate Sheil - Actor

Peter Shoesmith - Stage Manager

Carole Skinner - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Babette Stephens - Director

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Paul Sugars - Actor

John Tasker - Director

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Frances Taylor - Production Manager

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Thomas - Playwright

Frank Thring - Actor

Robyn Torney - Actor

Brian Upsall - Stage Director

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Michael Wade - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Joshua Wass - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Leo Wockner - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Brian Young - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Da, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 October 1976
  • Da, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 21 October 1976
  • Da, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1976

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

New South Wales Government

Peter and Ellen Williams

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Q Theatre Company

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Government of South Australia

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Identifier 2347