Contributor Chris Gaffney
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Director

Performer

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Robert Chuter - Director, Producer

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Leslie Bowden - Lighting Designer

Liz Burch - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor

Irene Hewitt - Actor

Don Mackay - Director

Pat McDonald - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Hardy Stow - Actor

Frank Thornton - Actor

Christopher Pender - Actor

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Ellen Freeman - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Gormly - Mechanist

Frank Keane - Tour Manager

John Saltzer - Electrician

Paul Trahair - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Gary Abrahams - Actor

Cheryl Cameron - Director, Performer

Reuben Krum - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009
  • Genre Bender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 2008

Barry Lowe - Playwright

Daniel McBurnie - Actor

Don Munro - Actor, Performer

Marc Opitz - Actor

Vic Sant - Musician, Director

  • The Gut Girls, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 25 March 1994
  • Saint Oscar, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 August 1992

Stefan Taylor - Actor

Margaret Younger - Actor

Ayse Alpandinar - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Philip Andrel - Performer

Maureen Andrew - Actor

Georgina Andrews - Actor

Jordan Armstrong - Actor

Luke Arnold - Actor

Richard Aspel - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Pat Atkinson - Lighting Designer

  • Saint Oscar, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 August 1992

Roger Balstrap - Performer

Tim Bennett - Actor

  • Saint Oscar, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 August 1992

Lu Beranek - Performer

Julia Britton - Adaptor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Adam Broinowski - Actor

Michelle Brooks - Actor

Angus Brown - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Jason Buckley - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Greg Burgess - Lighting Designer

Jim Bush - Set Designer

Benjamin Byrne - Actor

Marie-Therese Byrne - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Maryrose Casey - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Michael Chapman - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Ra Chapman - Actor

  • Genre Bender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 2008

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Trisha Collinson - Performer

Tim Conigrave - Playwright

Geraldine Corbett - Actor

Maryrose Cuskelly - Performer

Elliot Cyngle - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Josephine Daly - Director

Sarah Daniels - Playwright

Brent Davies - Composer

  • Saint Oscar, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 August 1992

Kym Davies - Director

Julie Dawson - Actor

Peter Dickinson - Playwright

Colin Donald - Actor

Julianne Donovan - Actor

  • Genre Bender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 2008

Lynne Douglas - Performer

Tory Doyle - Actor

Kate Drougas - Actor

Jonathan Duffy - Actor

Alison Dunn - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Leon Durr - Actor

Jonathan Dyer - Actor

Terry Eagleton - Playwright

  • Saint Oscar, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 August 1992

Janet Elefsiniotis - Translator

  • The I.D., La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 1988

Lois Ellis - Director

William Emmons - Actor

Josh Farrell - Actor

Adam Ford - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

David Forster - Actor

Bradley Foxlewin - Actor

Danielle Fredericks - Musician

  • Saint Oscar, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 August 1992

Jan Freemantle - Performer

Beryle Frees - Actor

Cathy Gausden - Musician

  • Saint Oscar, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 August 1992

Kathy Gausden - Costume Designer

  • Saint Oscar, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 August 1992

Rebecca Glasgow - Actor

Phil Gleeson - Performer

Neil Greenaway - Designer

Peter Harvey-Wright - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Michael Heap - Actor

  • Saint Oscar, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 August 1992

George Huxley - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Bryce Ives - Director

Mark James - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Amy Jenkins - Director

Sarah Jowett - Actor

Louise Kan - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

Ava Karuso - Writer

Victor Kaye - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Amel B. Kenza - Writer

Jeremy Kewley - Actor

Ben Kilmartin - Actor

  • Saint Oscar, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 August 1992

Patsy King - Director

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Stelios Kourbetis - Actor

  • The I.D., La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 1988

Bruce Langdon - Director, Actor

Margaret Lasica - Choreographer

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Jenny Leembruggen - Actor

Gwendolyne Leggett - Performer

Stephanie Lillis - Actor

Peter Long - Designer

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Cameron Lukey - Playwright

Tristan Lutze - Actor

Aaron March - Actor

Hugh Marchant - Designer

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Alex Marriott - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Andrew Martin - Actor

Giuseppe Mauceri - Actor

  • Genre Bender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 2008

Julie McDonald - Actor

  • Saint Oscar, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 August 1992

Sue McGrath - Actor

Liam McIntyre - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Elaine McKenna - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Kieran McShane - Actor

Wendy Meddings - Performer

Heath Miller - Actor

Lorraine Milne - Musical Director, Composer

Christine Moffat - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Douglas Montgomery - Producer

Kylie Moppert - Actor

Benjamin Morris - Stage Manager

David Morris - Actor

Alice Moseby - Musical Director, Musician

  • Saint Oscar, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 August 1992

Kostas Mourselas - Playwright

  • The I.D., La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 1988

Toni Moynihan - Performer

Sean Mulcahy - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Peter Mumford - Designer

Jennifer Munday - Director

Jessica Muschamp - Director, Writer

  • Genre Bender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 2008

Esther Naylor - Performer

Kevin Newman - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Paul Nowatschenko - Musician

  • Saint Oscar, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 August 1992

Ken Ooi - Actor

  • Saint Oscar, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 August 1992

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

David Orlando - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Taylor Owens - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Renee Palmer - Director

Andy Piper - Playwright

Simon Polinski - Composer

John Price - Playwright

Barbara Quicksand - Actor

Daryl Ricketts - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Phil Roberts - Actor

Bruce Robinson - Actor

  • Saint Oscar, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 August 1992

Tory Rodd - Actor

  • Genre Bender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 2008

Matt Rolston - Actor

Ian Rose - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Peter Rose - Stage Manager

Caroline Rowan - Writer

Fred Rowan - Actor

John Rowden - Designer

Shane Savage - Actor

Michael Scobie - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Lloyd Scroope - Actor

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Kaye Sera - Actor

Antonio Sergi - Actor

Donn Shankland - Actor

Karla Silvery - Actor

Jenny Simmons - Actor

Scott Snibson - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Janeen Sonsie - Actor

Takis Sorros - Actor, Director

  • The I.D., La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 1988

Michael Sparke - Designer

  • Saint Oscar, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 August 1992

Tiffany Stansfield - Actor

Ben Steel - Director

Catherine Stephens - Producer

Madeleine Swain - Actor

Mark Taylor - Actor

Kellie Tori - Actor

Marianne Trinder - Actor

  • Genre Bender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 2008

Eric Venberg - Actor, Director, Composer

  • Saint Oscar, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 August 1992

George Vidalis - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Damian Vuleta - Actor

Francesca Walters - Actor

Francesca Waters - Actor

Michael Waters - Lighting Designer

Graham Weekes - Musician

  • Saint Oscar, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 August 1992

Jane Weston - Stage Manager

  • Saint Oscar, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 August 1992

Oscar Wilde - Author

Mark Wilkinson - Performer

Jacqui Williams - Costume Designer

Tom Williams - Production Manager

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Winston Williams - Director, Set Designer

Caitey Wilton - Playwright

Paul Wood - Performer

Virginia Woolf - Author

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Fly on the Wall Theatre

La Mama

Midsumma Festival

New Theatre (Melbourne, Vic.)

Short and Sweet

Victorian Arts Council

Chapel off Chapel

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

The Arts Centre

Boroondara Theatre Company

Broken Mirror Productions

Canberra Theatre Trust

Defector Art Theatre

Ethnic Street Theatre Group

  • The I.D., La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 1988

Keep Left Theatre

T. G. Williams Productions

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The BrightSpace Project

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Yass Repertory Society Inc

Identifier 228617