Contributor Bob Downes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer, Musician
Notes English?
Events

Composer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Designer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer, Designer

Joseph Scoglio - Dancer, Choreographer, Adaptor

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Julia Blaikie - Dancer, Adaptor, Choreographer

Alain Israel - Dancer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Blake Brown - Dancer

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Sylvia Yamada - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Peter Cazalet - Designer

John Chesworth - Choreographer, Director

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Ron Geesin - Composer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Brian Hodgson - Composer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Raymond Lewis - Dancer

Shelley Linden - Dancer, Adaptor

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Vanessa McIntosh - Costume Designer, Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

John Salisbury - Dancer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Roger Walters - Composer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Burt Alcantara - Composer

Manuel Alem - Choreographer

Manuel Alum - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Laurence Blake - Designer

Lawrence E Blake - Designer

Johanna Bryant - Designer

Joseph Canteloube - Musical Arranger

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

George Dreyfus - Composer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Malcolm Fox - Composer

Adam Gatehouse - Musical Director

Percy Grainger - Composer

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Anthony Hymas - Composer

Richard Jackson - Singer

William Katz - Designer

Glynn Kelly - Designer

Lindsay Kemp - Choreographer

Natasha Kornilof - Designer

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

John Lewis - Composer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Pamela Marre - Designer

Darius Milhaud - Composer

Carlos Miranda - Musical Arranger

Glen Murray - Dancer

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Raupach - Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Don Secomb - Dancer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Carl Vine - Composer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Hilary Western - Singer

Australian Dance Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

BP Australia

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Government of South Australia

Ballet Rambert

Canberra Theatre Trust

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Identifier 254972