Contributor Malcolm Elliott
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Mask Maker, Producer, Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Director

Stage Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

Assistant Director

Front of House

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Mask Maker

Producer

Production Manager

Various

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Producer, Director, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Malcolm Benger - Musical Director, Actor, Special Effects, Sound Designer, Musical Arranger

Peter Drake - Set Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer, Musical Director, Stage Manager

Harry Driver - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Special Effects

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Set Designer

Judy Menz - Properties Master, Director, Actor

Cecil T Reed - Director, Producer

Geoff Smith - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Wayne Anthoney - Writer, Actor, Playwright

Delma Cannon - Actor

Paul Linkson - Actor

Lynette Old - Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Adrian Shirley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Max Birch - Actor

Roy Grubb - Director, Producer, Actor, Set Designer

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist, Writer, Actor

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer

Michael Noblet - Actor

Ronald Peterson - Actor

Lyn Pike - Actor

Loriel Smart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Brian Bergin - Writer, Production Designer

Douglas Black - Musical Director, Musician

Rob Croser - Director

Barnaby Cundell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Margaret Drake - Actor, Stage Manager, Properties Master

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

David Roach - Actor, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Jenny Tonkin - Assistant Producer, Actor, Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Ward - Composer, Sound Designer

Geoffrey Ashton - Actor, Set Designer

Aaron Austin - Percussionist

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

John Bishop - Actor, Various

Meredith Bowman - Writer, Actor

Ione Brown - Writer, Front of House

Margaret Butcher - Writer, Front of House

Justin Clark - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

Mark Coleman - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Eryl Evans - Actor

Murray George - Stage Director, Producer, Director

Don Gilham - Actor

Bill Harmer - Set Designer

Michael Heffernan - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Margaret Hill - Actor

James Hind - Actor

John Hocking - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Michael Johnstone - Actor

Richard Lane - Actor

Sue Lawrence - Writer

Bob Lott - Writer

Harry Munn - Actor

Kerry Neagle - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Norris - Actor

Doris Ridgway - Actor

Jeff Scott - Writer, Actor

David Summers - Actor

Arthur Turner - Actor

Alexander Waite Mitchell - Composer, Assistant Musical Director

Jean Walker - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Charles Whitehead - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967
  • Guilty Party, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1967
  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966
  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1961

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Geanette Benger - Actor, Stage Manager

Les Buckley - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Judith Chambers - Properties Master

Graham Craig - Actor

Barbara Crompton - Actor

Vivienne Cundell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987
  • Spider's Web, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1987
  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Leo Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor Farrant - Writer

Michael Fuller - Writer

Tom Gawne - Various, Actor

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

Joy Grubb - Director, Producer

Alan Hannam - Actor

Leo Heffernan - Actor

Glen Jessop - Actor

Irving Johnston - Set Designer

Jill Kennedy - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

Ira Levin - Playwright

Andrew Ligertwood - Actor

George Lines - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Mau - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Marcia McDonald - Properties Master, Actor

John McGowan - Writer

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Pam O'Grady - Actor, Director

Eric Offler - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

  • Spider's Web, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1987
  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984
  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982

Bruce Osborne - Actor

John Palfrey - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Kitty Peake - Actor

Robert Perry - Producer, Director, Actor

Don Quin - Actor, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brian Richardson - Stage Manager, Actor

Julianne Ryan - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982
  • Dangerous Corner, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1982
  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

John Schubert - Actor

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987
  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984
  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Patrick Sharp - Set Designer

Peter Stokes - Unknown, Actor

Douglas Surrich - Actor

Anne Szuster - Actor

Rosemary Thompson - Writer

Barry Warren - Costume Maker, Actor

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Composer

Damian West - Musical Director

Lyn Wilson - Actor

Rita Wilson - Musical Director, Assistant Stage Manager

John Adams - Actor

Judith Adams - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988
  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Gabor Arato - Actor

June Ball - Actor

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987
  • Cactus Flower, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1975

Gordon Bilney - Actor, Writer

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

Jeff Booth - Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer

Judy Brennan - Actor, Musical Director

Keith Brokensha - Actor

Kevin Brooks - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Eddie Bruce - Actor, Director

Diana Buratto - Properties Master / Mistress

Eglis Burtmanis - Actor

Norman Caddick - Actor, Set Designer

Judy Chapman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Darien Chinnery - Costume Maker

Agatha Christie - Playwright

William Claridge - Actor

Sandy Clark - Stage Manager, Stage Director

John Cleary - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Alan Cotton - Actor

Noel Coward - Adaptor, Playwright

Neil Curnow - Actor

  • War & Peace, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2000
  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Ronald Danvers - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Stuart Darby - Actor

Claire Davidson - Actor

Sandra Davis - Costume Maker

Deane de Laine - Actor

Luke Dean - Actor

Penelope Docker - Properties Master, Set Designer

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Teena Duck - Properties Master, Projectionist

Jeanette Dunn - Costume Maker, Actor

Robin Eaden - Actor

Wayne Eckert - Actor

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988
  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Jillian Elliott - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Paul Filmer - Lighting Operator

David Goldsworthy - Scenic Artist

Barbara Goss - Musician

Lee Grafton - Scenic Artist

  • War & Peace, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2000
  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Sue Guerin - Actor

Peta Gurr - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Tony Haslam - Actor

  • Inherit the Wind, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2008
  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Ian Hayward - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Briony Hodge - Actor

Rosamund Hogarth - Properties Master, Costume Maker

Igor Horenko - Set Designer

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967
  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Brian Knott - Actor

Norman Krasna - Playwright

Debbie Law - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Jillian Lieschke - Set and/or Property Maker

Ruby Litchfield - Producer, Director

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967
  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Christine Lord - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988
  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Wilma Mani - Properties Master

Louise Marquis - Actor

Peter Marriott - Various, Scenic Artist

Bill Mathews - Actor

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Carl Menz - Set and/or Property Maker

Stella Morgan - Actor

Robert Morrison - Actor, Writer

Allen Munn - Production Manager, Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor

  • War & Peace, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2000
  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Donald Noblet - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967
  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Helen Noblet - Actor, Properties Master

Tina Norris - Musical Director, Unknown

Tina O'Brien - Actor

Jim Ogilvy - Actor

John Oster - Actor

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988
  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Mary Packenham - Properties Master

Douglas Pearce - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Edmund Pegge - Actor, Producer

Geoffrey Peters - Actor

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988
  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Margaret Phillips - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988
  • Spider's Web, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1987

Phyllis Pilton - Costume Maker, Mask Maker

Helen Pope - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Powell - Actor

Marian Quartly - Costume Maker

Roseleen Ralph - Properties Master, Stage Manager

Bill Ramsay - Actor

Malloy Rolfe - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hobson's Choice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1982
  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Charles Sandercock - Stage Manager

Lesley Sangster - Actor

Sue Seager - Actor

Elizabeth Siebert - Actor

Robert Sigmont - Actor

Karl Skopal - Actor

Ian Smith - Actor

Brian Soulsby - Unknown, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Speers - Actor

Mandy Stacey - Actor

Lewis Stenson - Set Designer

  • The Entertainer, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1961
  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Brian Taylor - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967
  • The Corn is Green, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1965

Mary Taylor - Actor

Roger Taylor - Actor, Front of House

Jill Thompson - Actor, Properties Master

Gloria van der Schyff - Costume Maker

Rosemary Verrall - Dancer, Actor

Peter Waddell - Actor

Alan Walden - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967
  • Look After Lulu!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1965

Brian Wheatley - Assistant Producer, Actor

David Whitford - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Sue Williams - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Keith Wilson - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982
  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Anne Worden - Various, Actor

Andre - Actor

Marcel Achard - Playwright

Julie Adams - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Addinsell - Composer

Michael Allen - Actor

John Allison - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Tony Allison - Actor

Mark Anders - Actor

Robert Anderson - Playwright

Roslyn Anderson - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982

Brian Appleton - Scenic Artist

Margaret Argent - Properties Master

Anthony Armstrong - Playwright

Vicki Arnold - Actor

Faye Assender - Dancer

Norman Athersmith - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Pattie Atherton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wayne Atkins - Actor

Philip Atkinson - Actor

Rosaleen Aust - Producer

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Jane Austen - Author

Joshua Axford - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Claire Bade - Actor

Anne Banks - Actor

Norman Barasch - Playwright

Don Barker - Actor

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Lee Barnard - Actor

Pam Barritt - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Richard Barton - Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Kieran Bastow - Actor

Michael Bayly - Various

Timothy Beal - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1961

Jimmy Belperio - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Tony Belperio - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Joy Berriman - Actor

Jim Bettison - Sound Designer

Jenny Binks - Costume Maker

David Birchell - Actor

Bevan Bird - Musician

Ady Bishop - Properties Master

Don Bishop - Actor

Gary Bishop - Actor

Richard Blandy - Actor

William Blandy - Various

Chris Bleby - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Robert Bond - Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Charlotte Bonython - Costume Maker

Joseph Borghouts - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Paul Boucher - Actor

Anne Bowden - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Ian Bowden - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Ian Boyce - Actor

Johanna Bradshaw - Properties Master

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Graham Branford - Stage Manager

Julie Branford - Costume Designer

Greg Branson - Actor

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Ann Bright - Actor

Tony Brock - Sound Designer

Ken Bromilow - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Jennifer Brooks - Costume Maker

Tony Brooks - Writer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Candy Brown - Actor

Jean Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Brunnbauer - Properties Master

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982

Valdis Bumbieris - Actor

David Burchell - Actor

Jim Burfield - Lighting Operator

Phyllis Burford - Director

Anne Burnell - Actor

Abe Burrows - Playwright

Carol Bury - Costume Maker

Tony Busch - Actor

Chris Bussey - Actor

Len Butcher - Actor

Peter Byrne - Actor

Roxy Byrne - Actor

Sue Byron - Actor

Margaret Callaghan - Actor

Gordon Campbell - Stage Manager

Mick Cannell - Various

Fred Cannon - Actor

Mary Canny - Actor

Nick Capozzi - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Julie Capurso - Graphic Designer

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Damien Carr - Actor

Alexander Carras - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Playwright

Walter Carter - Actor

Morland Cary - Playwright

Bernadette Cashell - Actor

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988

Jill Cashmore - Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Frank Caspers - Actor

Elizabeth Chalmers - Sound Designer

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

John Chapman - Playwright

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

John Chapman - Composer

Matthew Chapman - Actor

Roger Charlton - Assistant Stage Manager

Penny Choate - Actor

Imants Cielens - Singer

Liam Clancy - Actor

Bill Claridge - Actor

Tony Clarkin - Actor

Brian Clausen - Actor

Sue Clifford - Properties Master

Les Clutterbuck - Actor

Gail Clymer - Actor

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

Tania Collins - Actor

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer

Barbara Compton - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Keith Conlon - Musician

Bill Connolly - Actor

Heather Conroy - Actor

Andreas Constantinou - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Barbara Cook - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Coombe - Actor

Judy Cope - Actor

John Copeland - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Jane Corbel - Set Designer

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988

Tahli Corin - Actor

Anthea Cornell - Costume Maker

Tina Cornell - Costume Maker

Bill Cornish - Actor

Graeme Cornish - Actor

Ian Craig - Actor

Heather Crawford - Actor

Andrew Crayford - Actor

Jane Crayford - Stage Manager

Henry Cudish - Actor

Sonya Cummins - Dancer

Nicholas Cundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Ed Cymerman - Lighting Operator

Giovina D'Angelo - Costume Designer

Clemence Dane - Adaptor

Pat Danvers - Costume Maker

Leslie Darbon - Adaptor

Michael Dare - Actor

Ian Davidson - Sound Designer

Don Davies - Actor

Jim Davies - Lighting Designer

Robert Davis - Lighting Operator

Janine de Courcy - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Bill de Goede - Actor

Hyman de Vere - Stage Manager

Stephen Dean - Production Manager

Ann Deane - Dancer

Bruce Debelle - Actor

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Rowan Dennis - Drummer

Michelle Devereaux - Actor

Anne Dibden - Actor

Hannah Dineene - Singer

Rosalie Dix - Dancer

Fred Dobbin - Actor

Graham Dow - Actor

Tricia Doyle - Actor

Jeanette Drake - Actor

Virginia Drew - Sound Operator/Engineer

Graham Duckett - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Bruce Dunncliff - Sound Operator/Engineer

Terence Dyer - Actor

F. J. Eaden - Scenic Artist

John Edmund - Producer

Helen Edmundson - Adaptor

Barry Eggington - Actor

Anton Elliott - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Brian Elliott - Producer

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1961

Chris Elliott - Actor

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Jenni Elliott - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Patricia Elliott - Costume Maker

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1961

Kenneth Ellis - Musician

Peter Elson - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Nicholas Ely - Actor

Hayette Erickson - Actor

Christopher Evans - Actor

Colin Ewings - Set Designer

Philip Fabian - Actor

Dianne Ferrier - Actor

Maureen Ferris - Costume Designer

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Ivy Fisher - Costume Maker

Ruth Fisher - Properties Master

Kathryn Fisher-Dean - Actor

Daniel Fleming - Actor

Suzanne Fleming - Actor

Alistair Foot - Playwright

Craig Forby - Lighting Designer

Frank Ford - Director

Ian Foster - Actor

Lorraine Foster - Actor

Brian Fotheringham - Actor

Connie Francis - Actor

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer

Peter Frost - Actor

Nicholas Ganzis - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Frank Gargro - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1961

Ellice Garrett - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Lee Garton - Actor

Ainslie Gaunt - Actor

Carol Gee - Actor

Vi George - Actor

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Malcolm Gerblich - Actor

Malcolm Gerblick - Actor

Rebecca Gerschwitz - Actor-manager

Tony Gibbs - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1961

Joan Gilbert - Actor

Jennifer Gilchrist - Costume Maker

Bill Good - Actor

John Goode - Actor

John Goodson - Actor

Matthew Gordon-Clark - Lighting Operator

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Gordon Goulding - Director

Stephan Graefe - Actor

Marilyn Grange - Musician

Leonie Graske - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Oriel Gray - Playwright

Bronwyn Greet - Costume Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Mark Griffin - Assistant Director

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

David Griggs - Actor

Susan Grubb - Properties Master

Maxine Grubel - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Susan Guerin - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Don Gulyard - Actor

Richie Gun - Actor

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Frank Gunnell - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Sharon Guthberlet - Set Designer

John Hackett - Actor

David Hadley - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Margaret Hamilton - Properties Master

Penni Hamilton-Smith - Actor

John Hammond - Actor

Gary Harrison - Actor

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Scott Harrison - Actor

Peter Harte - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Frank Harvey Jnr - Playwright

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Bill Hastings - Actor

Albert Havard - Actor

David Hawkes - Scenic Artist

Greg Hay - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Lisa Hayes - Actor

John Haynes - Actor

Stephen Hayter - Actor

Beverly Hayton - Costume Maker

Marion Heathfield - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Tim Heffernan - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Tom Heffernan - Stage Manager

Helen Henbest - Costume Maker

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Ruth Henty - Properties Master / Mistress

Noel Herriman - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

John Heuzenroeder - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Doug Hewitson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Adrienne Hicks - Actor

Barry Hill - Pianist, Musical Director

Jim Hind - Actor

Keith Hind - Actor

Fritz Hochwaelder - Playwright

Shirley Hocking - Actor

Hilda Holland - Actor

Betsy Holt - Costume Maker

Jenny Holt - Properties Master

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982

Damien Hooper - Actor

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Chris Houlahan - Sound Operator/Engineer

A. E. Houseman - Playwright

Barry Hughes - Actor

Ron Hughes - Actor

Mollie Hull - Actor

J. J. Hume - Director

Rory Hume - Actor

Jack Hume Snr - Producer

Rosemary Hutchens - Actor

Joseph Hynes - Actor

Alan Irving - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Ron Jackson - Sound Designer

Michael Jacobs - Writer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Madeleine James - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Norma Jaunay - Properties Master

Helen Jerome - Adaptor

Julie Johnson - Musician

Les Johnson - Set Designer

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1961

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Susan Johnson - Actor

Charmaine Jones - Musical Director

Helen Jones - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Andrejs Kalnins - Actor

Andres Kalnins - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Helen Kay - Costume Maker

Robert Kimber - Actor

Brenda King - Actor

Alex Kirk - Actor

Dianne Knill - Assistant Stage Manager

Laura Knowling - Singer

Bruce Koehne - Actor

Beryl Kook - Director

Dina Kozok - Properties Master / Mistress

Harry Kurnitz - Adaptor

Gerry Kuusk - Stage Manager

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Sven Kuusk - Musical Director

Eva La Gallienne - Translator

Natalie Laing - Actor

David Lampard - Set Designer

Laural Lane - Actor

Peter Lang - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Janet Langrehr - Actor

Jan Lawrence - Costume Maker

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

Roy Lawton - Actor

Sarah Lawton - Stage Manager

Anthony Lea - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Tony Lea - Actor

David LeCornu - Actor

Robert E Lee - Writer

Warren Leslie - Various

Anthony Lesser - Playwright

Wayne Letheby - Musical Director

Rex Leverington - Actor

Valerie Lillington - Actor

Barb Lindner - Properties Master

Thom Lindner - Singer

Mari Lindsaar - Actor

Jean Lindsay - Assistant Stage Manager

David Lines - Properties Master

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Trevor Ling - Set Designer

Prue Little - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Jan Lokan - Costume Maker

Bill Long - Actor

Arthur Lovegrove - Playwright

Stuart Lowry - Actor

Rosalie Lucas - Costume Maker

Diana Lum - Actor

Heather Mackay - Musical Director

Terry MacRae - Various

Chad Mansbridge - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Jill Manson - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1961

Anthony Marriott - Playwright

Villis Marshall - Costume Assistant

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Wendy Marshall - Costume Assistant

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Kevin Martin - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Luciano Martucci - Actor

David Martyn - Actor

William Mathews - Actor

Jean Matthews - Assistant to the Director

Myfanwy May - Actor

Mark Maystrenko - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Barry Mc Donald - Actor

Sonia McCarron - Properties Master

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Fiona McConchie - Mechanist

Brian McCurdy - Various

Janna McCurdy - Actor

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1961

Ian McIntosh - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Bob McKell - Actor

Robert McKell - Actor

Sue Melville - Actor

Carl Menz - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982

William Menz - Set Designer, Stage Manager

J Mercure - Playwright

Joe Mezzino - Actor

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988

Angelo Michaelides - Lighting Operator

Julia Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ronald Millar - Adaptor

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Alan Miller - Various

Julian Mincham - Musician

Harold Minear - Producer, Director

Geoffrey Mitchell - Actor

Carroll Moore - Playwright

Nigel Morley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Jude Morris - Actor

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Bill Moss - Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Mueller - Actor

Robert Muir - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

James Mullighan - Actor

Brian Mulqueeny - Actor

Jacqui Munn - Properties Master / Mistress

Lyndon Murray - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Ann Marie Mykyta - Costume Maker

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Joseph Nadiff - Set and/or Property Maker

Judi Nancarrow - Actor

Peter Narroway - Musician

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1961

Grant Neck - Actor

Bronwyn Nicholas - Properties Master

Jonathon Nicholson - Actor

Jocelyn Niehus - Actor

Andrew Noblet - Actor

Mike Norman - Actor

Rex North - Actor

Isabella Norton - Actor

Liam O'Brien - Playwright

Paul O'Connor - Various

Judy O'Dea - Properties Master, Actor

Maggie O'Grady - Actor

John O'Loughlin - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1961

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1961

Catherine Oates - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Bruce Osborn - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

John Osborne - Playwright

Carol Owens - Properties Master

Jo Ann Page - Dancer

Margaret Page - Actor

Tony Papps - Sound Designer

Christopher Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor Parr - Actor

Rebecca Parry - Set Designer

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Ben Passell - Actor

Rick Paterson - Actor

Eric Patten - Actor

Nanette Payne - Dancer

Ione Pearson - Properties Master

Don Pelgrave - Actor

Margaret Penny - Properties Master

Jo Peoples - Actor

Sandra Percey - Actor

Elaine Peterson - Costume Maker

Tony Pettinau - Fight Director

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Jan Pettit - Actor

Paul Pfitzner - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Amanda Phillips - Choreographer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Ron Polkinghorne - Actor

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Deborah Pontifex - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Popple - Playwright

Cecylia Potuszynska - Actor

Alison Priestley - Properties Master

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Graham Prior - Actor

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Belinda Purdy - Singer

Kay Quartly - Costume Maker

Julie Quick - Actor

V. K. Ramani - Lighting Designer

Matthew Randell - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Margaret Rawlinson - Stage Manager

Judith Reid - Actor

Colleen Reilly - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Elle Reynolds - Singer

Anne Richards - Actor

Jacqueline Richards - Dancer

Jean Richardson - Various

Rick Richardson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Rigney - Actor

Enid Roach - Costume Maker

Nick Roach - Lighting Operator

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Douglas Roberts - Actor

Sue Roberts - Actor

Teena Roberts - Properties Master

Kenneth Robertson - Director, Producer

Susan Robertson - Actor

Susan Robertson-Barreau - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Ronald Robinson - Actor

Paul Rodda - Actor

Colleen Rodger - Actor

Peter Rodgers - Actor

Pene Rolfe - Actor

Des Roman - Actor

Reginald Rose - Playwright

Trevor Rosewarne - Musical Director

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

George Ross - Playwright

John Rothenberg - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Hugh Rowell - Various

Geraldine Rowett - Properties Master

Murray Rule - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Teresa Ryan - Actor

Penelope Salenna - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Mark Salotti - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Ted Sandercock - Various

Ian Sando - Costume Co-ordinator

Nigel Saunders - Actor

Penny Saunders - Actor

Robert Saunders - Actor

Michelle Scantlebury - Costume Maker

Allison Scharber - Actor

Ritchard Schmutsch - Actor

Maria Schreiner - Associate Director

Pamela Schulz - Actor

Louisa Scorer - Costume Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Jeffrey Scott - Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Sheree Sellick - Assistant to the Director

Lyn Semmler - Actor

Paul Senstleven - Lighting Designer

Sherman L. Sergel - Adaptor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Nick Shallish - Actor

Margaret Sharpe - Dancer

Suzanne Sharpe - Dancer

Hugo Shaw - Various

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Peter Shearer - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1961

Carolyn Sherwin - Actor

Erik Sherwin - Actor

A B Shiffrin - Playwright

Tony Short - Writer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Fay Sidey - Actor

John Simmons - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Campbell Singer - Playwright

Simon Skuce - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Simon Skuse - Sound Operator/Engineer

Elizabeth Slee - Actor

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988

David Smith - Actor

Dodie Smith - Playwright

Ivan Smith Romero - Musician

Valerie Smithers - Actor

C. P. Snow - Author

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Ivan Stacey - Actor

Rosemary Steer - Properties Master

Ann Stewart - Sound Designer

Meredith Stillwell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Glenys Stokes - Actor

Delia Stoppard - Properties Master

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Anne Sved - Actor

Ilze Svenne - Actor

Jillian Sykes - Actor

Judith Sykes - Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Robert Sykes - Actor

Mary Tanner - Actor

Bruce Tanton - Actor

John Tapp - Actor

Jeff Tapping - Scenic Artist

Andrew Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Diana Taylor - Musician

Geoff Taylor - Actor

Sue Taylor - Costume Maker

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Graham Terry - Musician

R Thieberger - Playwright

Mary Thoday - Actor

Bill Thompson - Lighting Operator

Janet Thompson - Costume Maker

Keith Thompson - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1961

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

David Thring - Actor

Anthea Timmins - Dancer

Ashleigh Tobin - Musician

Leo Tolstoy - Writer

Kristen Tommasini - Actor

Will Traeger - Actor

Jenny Treloar - Costume Maker

Carolyn Trenowden - Technician

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Roman Turkiewicz - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Michele Turnbridge - Actor

David Turner - Playwright

Delma Turner - Actor

Roger Uffindell - Various

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

Bob Vale - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Adriannas van der Byl - Scenic Artist

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Kevin Verran - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Tahli Vogt - Technician

Wieland von Behrens - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Myra Waddell - Actor

Michael Wainwright - Various

Alex Waite Mitchell - Musical Director

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Steve Walker - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Catherine Walsh - Properties Master

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988

Graham Walters - Scenic Artist

  • The Affair, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1966

Daryl Warren - Various

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Flo Watson - Actor

Joy Watson - Director

Dennis Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

Phyl Weekes - Various

Kay Weideman - Actor

Martin Welsh - Deputy Stage Manager

Brian Wenzel - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musical Advisor

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Mark Weston - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Ric Weston - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Richard D White - Lighting Designer

Geraldine Whitford - Dancer

Paris Whitridge - Actor

James Whitrow - Actor

George Whittle - Actor

Garry Wickman - Actor

Bob Wiedenhofer - Various

Clayton Williams - Actor

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Ron Williams - Musician

Barry Williamson - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Ted Willis - Playwright

David Wilson - Photographer

Lyndall Wilson - Actor

Howell Witt - Actor

Sybil Wollard - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

David Woodman - Actor

Sybil Woollard - Unknown

Michael Wright - Actor

Sue Wylie - Actor

Lesley Young - Actor

Mark Zeitz - Actor

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Rob Zibell - Lighting Operator

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Paul Zimmet - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Independent Theatre

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Resources
Identifier 412512