Contributor Shelly Lauman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Assistant Director

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Sandy Gore - Actor

Kate Cole - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Bruce Myles - Director

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Elizabeth Slattery - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Eamon Flack - Director

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Simon Stone - Writer, Adaptor, Director

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011
  • The Suicide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2007

Mel Dyer - Stage Manager

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Gareth Davies - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011
  • The Suicide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Marcus Graham - Actor

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Alan John - Composer

Amber McMahon - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

DeObia Ohpera - Actor

Paige Walker-Carlton - Dialect Coach

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Angus Grant - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2007

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011
  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011
  • The Suicide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • The Suicide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Hamish Michael - Composer, Sound Designer, Actor

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Producer

  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Anne-Louise Sarks - Actor

  • The Suicide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Tom Wren - Actor

  • The Suicide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Tia Clark - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Thomas Henning - Writer, Actor

  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Jane Nolan - Actor

Aaron Orzech - Actor

  • The Suicide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2007

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Rob Stewart - Sound Designer

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Dylan Young - Actor

Rodney Afif - Actor

Oren Ambarchi - Composer

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Benedict Andrews - Playwright, Director

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Sarah Armanious - Actor

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Vanessa Badham - Adaptor

Alison Bell - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Chris Bendall - Director

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Kirrilly Brentnall - Producer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Kit Brookman - Playwright

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

Bille Brown - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Reuben Brown - Actor

Sophie Bruce - Composer

John Carr - Actor

  • The Suicide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

Angela Carter - Author

Josh Cassidy - Actor

Katherine Chan - Assistant Designer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

David Chisholm - Composer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Jacinta Dennett - Harpist

Casey Donovan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Andrew Dunn - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Nikolai Erdman - Playwright

  • The Suicide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010

Amanda Falson - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Gemma Fletcher - Stage Manager

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Jess Fotinos - Harpist

Tahni Froudist - Producer

  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009

Brigid Gallacher - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Charlie Garber - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Kate Gregory - Assistant Stage Manager

Wally Gunn - Composer

Benedict Hardie - Director

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

William Henderson - Adaptor

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

John Howard - Actor

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Jolyon James - Designer

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Matthew Kneale - Creative Director

Daniel Koerner - Director

Beejan Land - Actor

Teegan Lee - Lighting Designer

  • The Suicide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010

Mark Leonard Winter - Designer

Avi Lipski - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Matthew Lutton - Director

Frank Mainoo - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Marcus McKenzie - Actor

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Eloise Mignon - Actor

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

Wahibi Moussa - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Yinuo Mu - Harpist

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Stuart Orr - Dramaturg, Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

Russ Pirie - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Oscar Redding - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Julie Renton - Designer

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Osamah Sami - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Emily Sexton - Assistant Producer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Shahin Shafaei - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Majid Shokor - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Lotte St Clair - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Ellen Steele - Actor

Yael Stone - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Anne Thompson - Director, Adaptor

David Tredinnick - Dramaturg, Actor

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Alistair Watts - Set Designer

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Alison Whyte - Actor

Mark Winter - Director

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Edwina Wren - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Thomas Wright - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Tom Wright - Adaptor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

HIT Productions

Belvoir

The Hayloft Project

  • The Suicide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2007

Arts NSW

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

B Sharp

  • The Suicide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Bloody Chamber, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2013
  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Queensland Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

City of Melbourne

Mildura Wentworth Arts Festival

Next Wave Festival

Next Wave Kickstart

NORPA

Riverside Theatres

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

The Eleventh Hour

The Robert Salzer Foundation

theatre@risk

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

  • Travelling North, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 1 November 2008
Identifier 418390