Contributor Eric Idle
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Functions Book and Lyrics, Creator, Writer
Notes Member of Monty Python group.
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-869805
Events

Creator

Playwright

Composer

  • Spamalot, Victoria Theatre, Sovereign Hill, VIC, 25 November 2010
  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010
  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010
  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Book and Lyrics

  • Spamalot, Victoria Theatre, Sovereign Hill, VIC, 25 November 2010
  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010
  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Writer

Adaptor

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Lyricist

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Voice Over Artist

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

John du Prez - Composer, Conductor

Lynn Ahrens - Writer, Creator, Lyricist

Stephen Flaherty - Creator, Composer, Writer

Laura Aksila - Actor

Belinda Anyos - Director

Christine Bailey - Production Manager

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Caitlin Bakes - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Ian Barge - Lighting Designer

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Graham Bauerle - Actor

Micki Beckett - Actor

Shane Blewitt - Actor

Olive Bodill - Actor

Euan Bowen - Actor

Christine Bowling - Business Manager

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Bill Boyd - Actor

Samantha Brewer - Actor

Michelle Brow - Actor

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Bille Brown - Actor

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Jim Burfield - Lighting Operator

Georgia Burke - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Philip Button - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Graham Buxton - Actor

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Ian Buxton - Actor

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Andrew Casey - Director

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Graham Chapman - Writer

John Cleese - Writer

Andrew Clucas - Actor

Sarea Coates - Assistant Choreographer

Paul Colegrave - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

June Collis - Actor

Brendan Cooney - Actor

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Dan Cosgrove - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Brody Crane - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Barnaby Cundell - Set Designer

Sandra d'Argeavel - Actor

Brian Daly - Actor

Kiah Davey - Stage Manager

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Sam Davy - Actor

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Robert de Fries - Actor

Stephen Dean - Lighting Operator

Ivano Del Pio - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Lillian Direen - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Fred Dobbin - Director

Bill Dowd - Designer, Scenic Artist

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Robert Drusetta - Actor

Chris Ellyard - Lighting Designer

Matt Faravoni - Actor

  • Spamalot, Victoria Theatre, Sovereign Hill, VIC, 25 November 2010

Mark Fenwick - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jason Ferguson - Actor

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Jordan Fleming - Actor

Corille Fraser - Director

Jake River Fraser - Actor

Alessandro Frosali - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Tim Gay - Actor

  • Spamalot, Victoria Theatre, Sovereign Hill, VIC, 25 November 2010

David Gilkes - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Laura Gilkes - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Terry Gilliam - Writer

Brandon Girvan - Actor

Josephine Gleeson - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

Arron Grainger - Actor

Gareth Grainger - Actor

  • Spamalot, Victoria Theatre, Sovereign Hill, VIC, 25 November 2010

Stephen Hall - Actor

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Eli Halliwell - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Charles Hambling - Actor

Abby Hampton - Actor

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Shelley Hampton - Actor

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Travis Harpley - Lighting Designer

Chris Harris - Lighting Designer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Tim Hatley - Designer

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Bodane Hatten - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Alexander Hay - Actor

Matthew Heenan - Actor

  • Spamalot, Victoria Theatre, Sovereign Hill, VIC, 25 November 2010

Andrew Hickman - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Soshanna Honey-Erlandson - Actor

Janette Humphrey - Costume Co-ordinator

Ann Humphries - Costume Designer

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Megan Humphries - Actor

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Darren Jakobsson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Amy Jeffreys - Actor

  • Spamalot, Victoria Theatre, Sovereign Hill, VIC, 25 November 2010

Peter Johns - Musical Director

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Rhys Johnson - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Les Johnston - Orchestral Leader

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Terry Jones - Writer

Alex Jordan - Actor

Karen Joyce - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Andrew Kay - Actor

Murray Keidge - Sound Designer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Francesca Kennedy - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeff Keogh - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Karen Kluss - Graphic Designer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Kira-Marie Laverty - Actor

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Peter Lawrence - Associate Director

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Nathan Leach - Actor

Rosemary Leach - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Scott Leggo - Actor

  • Spamalot, Victoria Theatre, Sovereign Hill, VIC, 25 November 2010

Anne Lennon George - Assistant Producer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Myles Leon - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Paul Levett - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Adele Lewin - Actor

Tommy Ling - Actor

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Danielle Lipscombe - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Sophie Livitsanis - Actor

  • Spamalot, Victoria Theatre, Sovereign Hill, VIC, 25 November 2010

Mandy Lowrie - Choreographer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Graham Magarry - Musical Director

Ian Maitland - Actor

Karen Mather - Actor

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Christopher Matters - Properties Master

Sonia McCarron - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kylie McDonald - Actor

  • Spamalot, Victoria Theatre, Sovereign Hill, VIC, 25 November 2010

Sophie McKibben - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Derek Metzger - Actor

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Natalie Milliken - Costume Designer

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

Anne Moloney - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rik Moucha - Lighting Designer

Adam Moynihan - Actor

Damian Muller - Actor

  • Spamalot, Victoria Theatre, Sovereign Hill, VIC, 25 November 2010

Omkar Nagesh - Actor

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Harvey Neal - Set and/or Property Maker

David Nettheim - Actor

Mike Nichols - Director

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Ursula Nixon - Actor

Grace Ovens - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Michael Page - Actor

Robyn Page - Actor

Michael Palin - Writer

Michael Papps - Actor

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Gautier Pavlovic-Hobba - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Stuart Pearce - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Roz Pearson - Hair Stylist

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Tammy Pedler - Actor

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Alexa Peggie - Actor

Helen Perris - Actor, Choreographer

Margaret Phillips - Stage Manager

Jethro Pidd - Actor

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Michael Pole - Director

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Sue Pole - Choreographer

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Aaron Powell - Musical Director

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Katie Powell - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Anna Rafferty - Actor

Lyndelle Ramsay - Set Designer

Jethro Robinson - Actor

Steve Rudd - Actor

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Kate Sanders - Actor

  • Spamalot, Victoria Theatre, Sovereign Hill, VIC, 25 November 2010

Nick Setchell - Actor

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Lucinda Shaw - Actor

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Charles Sheldrake - Actor

Michael Shilling - Sound Designer

Mignonne Siemer - Actor

Nicole Simms - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Harry Slaghekke - Graphic Designer

Angus Smith - Actor

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Janet Smith - Dresser

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Rae Smith - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Zach Smith - Actor

Rachael Stark - Choreographer

Spencer Steiner - Actor

  • Spamalot, Victoria Theatre, Sovereign Hill, VIC, 25 November 2010

Audrie Stern - Actor

Dirk Strachan - Actor

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Jordan Sullivan - Actor

  • Spamalot, Victoria Theatre, Sovereign Hill, VIC, 25 November 2010

Jack Swann - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Connor Sweeney - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Hazel Taylor - Properties Master

Kathy Thomas - Publicist, Production Manager

Matthew Thomas - Actor

Luke Tonkin - Actor

  • Spamalot, Victoria Theatre, Sovereign Hill, VIC, 25 November 2010

Sarah Tremble - Actor

Stephen Tulip - Actor

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

David Unwin - Adaptor, Director, Actor

Bob Vale - Actor

Glenn Vallen - Actor

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Mitchell Vangelatos - Actor

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

Alan Walden - Actor

Catherine Walsh - Various

Steve Walsh - Assistant Stage Manager

Haydee Watkin - Actor

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Steve Watts - Actor

  • Spamalot, Victoria Theatre, Sovereign Hill, VIC, 25 November 2010

Craig Wellington - Producer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Jennifer West - Director

Lucy Wilkins - Hair Stylist

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Daniel Wilson - Director

Katie Wilson - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Sophie Wilson - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Louise Withers - Producer

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Roz Wren - Scenic Artist

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Australia Council for the Arts

Barossa Players

Boyett Ostar Productions

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Canberra Repertory Society

Cooma Little Theatre

Craig Wellington Productions

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Entertainers Anonymous

  • Spamalot, Victoria Theatre, Sovereign Hill, VIC, 25 November 2010

Gosford Musical Society Juniors

HVK Productions

Koorliny Arts Centre

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

Michael Coppel

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

New South Wales Government

Northern Light Theatre Company

  • Spamalot, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 March 2010

Penrith City Council

Phoenix Players

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Riverside Lyric Ensemble

The Tasmanian Theatre Unit Trust

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Young People's Theatre

Works
Identifier 238084