Contributor Bryan Woltjen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Brian Woltjen
Gender Male
Functions Designer
Events

Puppet Designer

Designer

Set Designer

Costume Designer

Eamon Flack - Director, Actor

Jason De Santis - Playwright, Performer

Natasha Wanganeen - Performer

Jaxon de Santis - Performer

Kamahi King - Performer

Sam Routledge - Puppetry Consultant

Jeffrey Simon - Composer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Marcelle Schmitz - Director, Actor

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011
  • Ninety, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 July 2011
  • The Web, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 September 2009
  • Construction of the Human Heart, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 July 2007
  • Oleanna, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2006

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Ben Collins - Composer, Sound Designer

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer, Sound Designer

Nick Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Oleanna, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2006
  • Big Fun Sometimes, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 2005
  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005
  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Ian Bolgia - Actor

  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 March 2003

Jacq Fairfax - Actor

  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 March 2003

Margery Forde - Playwright

  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 March 2003

Jessica Gower - Actor

  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 March 2003

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 March 2003

Matthew Lutton - Actor, Director

Renee McIntosh - Producer, Actor

Heath Miller - Actor

  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 March 2003

Illana O'Halloran - Actor

  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 March 2003

Sue Rider - Director

  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 March 2003

Igor Sas - Actor

Alexandria Steffensen - Actor

  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 March 2003

Rick Watson-Heath - Entrepreneur

  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • X-Stacy, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 March 2003

Michelle Robin Anderson - Performer

Michael Barlow - Devisor

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Lee Buddle - Composer

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011

Adriane Daff - Actor

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015
  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Tom Gutteridge - Director

Andrew Hale - Actor, Producer

Stuart Halusz - Actor, Director

Naomi Hanbury - Actor

Sohan Ariel Hayes - Video Designer, Projectionist

  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007
  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011
  • Ninety, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 July 2011

Michael Loney - Actor

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011

Adam Mitchell - Director

Philip Mitchell - Director

Samantha Murray - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 7 June 2007
  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007

Andrew Portwine - Lighting Designer

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011
  • Wonderlands, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 7 June 2007

David Ryding - Director, Playwright

David Smyth - Actor

Steve Turner - Actor

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

John Adams - Composer

Laura Alban - Dancer

Claudia Alessi - Actor

  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007

Antonella Anastasio - Costume Maker

Shannon Anderson - Choreographer

Isaac Anthony - Dancer

Mike Anthony - Actor

  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Akos Armont - Actor

  • The Web, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 September 2009

Stefan Asbury - Conductor

Patrick Barlow - Playwright

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

Andrew Beck - Production Manager

Chris Bendall - Director

Ian Boase - Technician, Lighting Operator

Adam Booth - Actor

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Fiona Bruce - Assistant Designer

Sascha Budimski - Composer

Sofie Burgoyne - Choreographer

Kath Burnett Watson - Actor

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015

Angela Campbell - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 7 June 2007

Mel Cantwell - Playwright

  • The Lost Girl, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 12 February 2007

Austin Castiglione - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

  • Wonderlands, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 7 June 2007

Ben Chapman - Dancer

Tenielle Clarke - Actor

Fiona Comley - Coordinator

Triska Cooper - Dancer

Sarah Coulter-Nile - Dancer

Jessica Craig-Piper - Actor

Jeremy Cumpston - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Newcastle Street Annex, Perth, WA, 27 August 2001

Wendy Cunnell - Dancer

Paul David-Goddard - Actor

Hannah Day - Actor

  • Extinction, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 September 2015

Ashley de Prazer - Photographer

Mike Djukic - Actor

Rachelle Durkin - Performer

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

  • Extinction, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 September 2015

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Harrison Elliott - Dancer

Sheridan Elphick - Dancer

Paul English - Actor

  • Ninety, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 July 2011

Lucy Eyre - Actor

  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Sarah Fay - Actor

Emily Fiori - Dancer

Dario Fo - Playwright

Tomas Ford - Actor

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Director

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Mathias Gebauer - Dancer

Andrea Gibbs - Actor

Keziah Gillam - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

  • The Web, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 September 2009

Jon Green - Photographer

Ashley Gibson Grieg - Composer

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

Stephen Adly Guirgis - Playwright

Roz Hammond - Actor

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 7 June 2007

Mitchell Harvey - Dancer

Anthony Harwood - Actor

Reece Hawthorne - Dancer

Steve Hearne - Musical Director

James Helm - Actor

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011

Ella Hetherington - Actor

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015

Luke Hewitt - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 7 June 2007

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007

Brent Hill - Musical Director

Rebecca Hitchcock - Actor

Alice Holland - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Mia Holton - Audiovisual Sequencer

Claire Hooper - Actor

Scott Jackson - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 7 June 2007

Christine Jeffery - Actor

  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Alexandra Kane - Dancer

Keagan Kang - Actor

  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Lewis Kilpatrick - Dancer

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

Cassandra Lake - General Manager

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011

Rhoda Lopez - Actor

James Luscombe - Sound Designer

Monica Main - Director

  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

David Mamet - Writer

  • Oleanna, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2006

Jessica Marais - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Scott Martin - Playwright, Director

Saffira Mattfield - Dancer

Henry McAlpine - Dancer

Matthew McAvaney - Dancer

Sandy McKendrick - Actor

Tamsin McLinden - Dancer

Sarah McNeill - Actor

  • Extinction, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 September 2015

Damien Millar - Playwright

Helen Miller - Playwright

Luke Milton - Playwright, Director

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007

Julia Moody - Actor

Jo Morris - Actor

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015

Kyle Morrison - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 7 June 2007

Ross Mueller - Playwright

Kate Mulvany - Playwright

  • The Web, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 September 2009

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Ninety, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 July 2011

Wyatt Nixon-Lloyd - Actor

Patrick Nolan - Director

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011

Kerry O'Sullivan - Actor

Ashley Page - Mechanist

Leanne Page - Actor

  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Aaron Pedersen - Actor

Fiona Pepper - Actor

Ieshae Pereira - Dancer

James Pham - Dancer

Myles Pollard - Actor

  • Extinction, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 September 2015

Sharon Pollock - Playwright

  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Georgia Porter - Dancer

Josh Price - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

  • The Web, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 September 2009

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Extinction, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 September 2015

Jeremy Rice - Director

  • The Lost Girl, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 12 February 2007

Shannon Riggs - Choreographer

Tyrone Robinson - Dancer

Ben Russell - Actor

Tahlia Russell - Dancer

Luke Ryan - Actor

Chris Sansoni - Actor

Sue Scrutton - Publicist

Shari Sebbens - Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Newcastle Street Annex, Perth, WA, 27 August 2001

Sara Shea - Dancer

Scott Sheridan - Actor

Dennis Simmons - Actor

Portia Smallbone - Dancer

Aaron Smeding - Dancer

Rebekah Smith - Actor

Mark Storen - Composer

Cara Sutcliffe - Director

Sanford Sylvan - Performer

Russell Thomas - Performer

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Wonderlands, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 7 June 2007

Russell Thorpe - Dancer

Jen Toomey - Stage Manager

Matthew Treadgold - Dancer

Craig Williams - Actor

Shuling Wong - Dancer

Sam Zamora - Dancer

Paul Zivkovich - Choreographer

Darwin Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Northern Territory Arts Council

Performing Lines Ltd

Black Swan Theatre Company

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Blak Lines

Deckchair Theatre

HotHouse Theatre

  • The Web, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 September 2009
  • The Messiah, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, July 2007

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005
  • Blood Relations, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 April 2003

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • The Lost Girl, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 12 February 2007
  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007

University of Western Australia

  • The Lost Girl, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 12 February 2007
  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Gossips' Feast Productions

Hal Leonard Australia Pty Ltd

  • Oleanna, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2006

Happy Dagger Theatre

  • Oleanna, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2006

Mainstreet Theatre

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • X-Stacy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 March 2003

Message Sticks Festival

Onward Production

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011

Perth International Arts Festival

Playing Australia

Steps Youth Dance Company

Tandanya National Aboriginal Cultural Institute

The Blue Room Theatre

  • Oleanna, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2006

ThinIce Productions

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

U. C. Productions

West Australian Opera

West Australian Opera Chorus

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Twelfth Night, Newcastle Street Annex, Perth, WA, 27 August 2001
Identifier 236182