Contributor Ben Verdon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Luke Berman - Lighting Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator, Director

Lajos Hamers - Sound Operator/Engineer, Director, Actor

Gabi Harding - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor, Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Comedy of Errors, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 June 2006
  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Kilmeny Adie - Actor, Stage Manager

Vinn Alexander - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Michael Connor - Actor, Director

Andrew Crowley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Andrew Davidson - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Andrew James - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Jeff Kevin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Lorelle Lee - Director, Costume Designer, Properties Master, Assistant Producer

Brendon McDonall - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

John Senczuk - Designer, Director

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Katherine Thomas - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Ian McColm - Actor, Director

Lourdes Ndaira - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Bruce Polonis - Actor

Juliet Scrine - Actor, Director

Peter Scrine - Actor, Director

Ivan Sumelj - Director, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Blair Tumeth - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002

Tim Baker - Actor

Peter Bloem - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Karen Burdett - Actor

Lesley Coombs - Actor

Bill Dalley - Actor

Kim Griffin - Director, Actor

Tom Hadley - Actor

Will Madden - Actor

Helen McLean - Actor

Gemma Parsons - Actor

Chris Pettett - Actor

Jacque Skinner - Actor

Ashleigh Anderson - Actor

Glen Anderson - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Patrick Barlow - Playwright

  • The 39 Steps, The Arcadians Miners Lamp Theatre, Corrimal, NSW, 19 February 2016

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Darryl Bryant - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, The Arcadians Miners Lamp Theatre, Corrimal, NSW, 19 February 2016

Linda Campbell - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 February 2006

Colin Coakes - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, The Arcadians Miners Lamp Theatre, Corrimal, NSW, 19 February 2016

Elizabeth Coleman - Playwright

Charlotte Connor - Actor

Linda Corrin - Actor

Elizabeth Crowe - Actor

Bob Doyle - Actor

David Drummond - Set and/or Property Maker

Sara Dynes - Assistant Producer

Neryl East - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 February 2006

Roberta Faddoul - Actor

Michael Godbee - Lighting Designer

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Kate Goodfellow - Actor

Simon Greer - Actor, Set Designer

Susie Hamers - Director

Megan Harding - Actor

Kari Hill - Actor

Kimberley Hopkins - Actor, Producer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 February 2006

Cameron Hughes - Actor

Ruby Jackson - Stage Manager

  • The Relapse, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 July 2006

Rae Johnston - Actor

Karen Kemmery - Assistant Producer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 February 2006

Emma Korhonen - Actor

Ben Leckey - Actor

Jack Lory - Actor

  • The Relapse, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 July 2006

Michelle Lory - Actor

  • The Relapse, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 July 2006

Rob Macken - Actor

Larissa Mallinson - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Des Mangan - Actor

Rachael McCormack - Actor

  • The Relapse, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 July 2006

Brian McGinn - Actor

Kim Morrison - Actor

Brett Osseweyer - Actor

  • The Relapse, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 July 2006

Tessa Parsons - Stage Manager

Heather Peckman - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Danny Priestly - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 February 2006

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Geoff Reed - Actor

Suzi Russell - Stage Manager

Paul Rybak - Director, Playwright

Linda Sharp - Actor

Lindy Sharp - Actor

  • The Relapse, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 July 2006

David Sharpe - Director

  • Run Rabbit Run, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 February 2006

Gillian Stillfreid - Actor

Brendon Taylor - Stage Manager

Alana Valentine - Writer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 February 2006

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

  • The Relapse, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 July 2006

Dale Watts - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Mark Wilmott - Actor

Renae Zink - Actor

Wollongong Workshop Theatre

Theatre South

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Arcadians Theatre Group

  • The 39 Steps, The Arcadians Miners Lamp Theatre, Corrimal, NSW, 19 February 2016

Blue Moon Theatre Company

Identifier 239931