Contributor Barry French
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Set Designer
Events

Actor

Set Designer

Director

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016
  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 September 2007
  • Tango Masculino, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2007

Stage Manager

Set and/or Property Maker

James Lugton - Actor

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor, Acrobat

Christopher Stalley - Actor

Damien Ryan - Adaptor, Director, Actor

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

Terry Karabelas - Actor, Director

Damien Strouthos - Actor

Michael Cullen - Actor

Danielle King - Actor

Eloise Winestock - Actor

Louise Fischer - Director, Actor, Producer

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009
  • The Crucible, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 August 2008
  • City For Sale, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 May 2007
  • Fire, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 November 2006
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 May 2006
  • The Girl on the Sofa, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 June 2005

Julian Garner - Actor

Edmund Lembke-Hogan - Actor

Francesca Savige - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Eric Beecroft - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

Sam Hulston - Actor

Robert Jago - Actor

Madeleine Jones - Actor

Bella Macdiarmid - Actor

Amy Mathews - Actor

Scott Sheridan - Actor

Amanda Stephens-Lee - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Timothy Walter - Actor

Adam Cook - Director, Adaptor

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

Glenn Amer - Musical Director

Maia Andrews - Actor

Pamela Andrews - Actor

Damian Arnold - Actor

Bronte Axam - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Angela Bauer - Actor

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

Michael Gioello - Actor

Hannah Greenshields - Actor

Joelene Griffiths - Actor

Katherine Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

Lauren Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

Sepehr Irandoost - Actor

Laura King - Actor

Georgia Kokkoris - Actor

Karuna Kourkova - Actor

Daniel Macey - Actor

Frank McNamara - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Thief River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 February 2006
  • Badjelly the Witch, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 January 2006
  • Manly Mates, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 November 2005

Rosane McNamara - Director, Stage Manager

Alice Morgan - Production Designer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Leigh Rowney - Director, Actor

Rhian Saunders - Actor

Mackenzie Steele - Director

Sara Swertzky - Lighting Designer

Paul Terracini - Conductor

Helen Tonkin - Director, Dramaturg, Actor

Javier Vilarino - Actor

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Robert Alexander - Actor

Tom Allum - Sound Designer

George Banders - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer, Set Designer

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016
  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Ben Brock - Actor

  • The Crucible, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 August 2008
  • City For Sale, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 May 2007

Debra Bryan - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor, Director

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016
  • Manly Mates, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 November 2005

Ryan Devlin - Technical Director

Anna Gardiner - Designer

Fiona Hallenan - Director, Associate Director

Ruth Horsfall - Stage Manager, Actor

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

George Kemp - Actor

Rich Knighton - Actor

Michelle McKenzie - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015
  • A Doll's House, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 17 July 2014

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

Adam Salter - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

David Stalley - Filmmaker

Amy Usherwood - Actor

David Walker - Actor

Samantha Young - Assistant Director

Adrian Adam - Actor

Georgia Adamson - Actor

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Ashley Adkins - Actor

Ali Aitken - Actor

Tom Aldous - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Stephen Anderson - Actor

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Joanna Argall - Musician

Adrian Barnes - Actor

Kaiya Bartholomew - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Richie Black - Actor

Bill Blake - Actor

Thom Blake - Actor

Lee Blessing - Playwright

  • Thief River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 February 2006

Andrea Blight - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Nicola Block - Costume Designer

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Tim Bosanquet - Playwright

  • City For Sale, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 May 2007

Sara Bovolenta - Actor

  • Tango Masculino, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2007

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Michael Briggs - Director

  • Thief River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 February 2006

Nathan Brown - Actor

Sara Browne - Actor

  • City For Sale, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 May 2007

Rosalind Bunting - Scenic Artist

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Annie Byron - Actor

Noel Camilleri - Costume Designer

Sandra Campbell - Actor

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 September 2007

Chris Cao - Actor

Gianluigi Carelli - Actor

  • Thief River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 February 2006

Ben Carey - Musician

Elizabeth Cartmer - Actor

Vanessa Caswill - Actor

Les Chantery - Actor

  • Fire, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 November 2006

Alicia Clements - Set Designer

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Colleen Cook - Actor

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

  • Tango Masculino, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2007

Laura Corey - Musician

Ricci Costa - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Gareth Cruikshank - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Tim De Sousa - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Maeve Dermody - Actor

Massimo Di Napoli - Actor

Gregory Dias - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Zachary Drayson - Actor

  • Fire, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 November 2006

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Nate Edmondson - Composer

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Shannan Ely - Assistant Director

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Nick Enright - Writer

Gabriel Fancourt - Actor

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • Manly Mates, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 November 2005

Jay Finocchiaro - Actor

Sam Firth - Actor

  • Thief River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 February 2006

Jon Fosse - Playwright

Adam Fraser - Actor

Charles Freyberg - Actor

Marian Frizelle - Actor

  • City For Sale, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 May 2007

Sam Galea - Actor

Chiara Giuliani - Actor

Tanya Goldberg - Director

Sophie Goldrick - Actor

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 September 2007

Anthony Gooley - Actor

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Tenille Halliday - Actor

Douglas Hansell - Actor

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Cecily Hardy - Actor

  • Fire, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 November 2006

Emma Harris - Actor

David Harrower - Translator

Tori Hartigan - Actor

  • The Crucible, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 August 2008

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

  • Manly Mates, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 November 2005

Daryl Heath - Actor

Crystal Hegedis - Actor

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Sarah Herlihy - Actor

Richard Hilliar - Actor

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

David Hilton - Actor

Belinda Hoare - Actor

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Tahlia Hoffman Hayes - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Patrick Howard - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Spiros Hristias - Lighting Designer

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Charlotte Jane - Actor

Clint Jefferies - Playwright

  • Tango Masculino, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2007

Lucy Jensen - Costume Designer

Paul Johnson - Playwright

  • Tango Masculino, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2007

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Isaro Kayitesi - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Georgia Keighery - Playwright

  • Fire, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 November 2006

John Keightley - Actor

  • Thief River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 February 2006

Martin Kelly - Production Supervisor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Lisa Kowalski - Actor

Mark Langham - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Mitchell Lavender - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Melanie Liertz - Costume Designer

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Joan Littlewood - Writer

Alice Livingstone - Director

Leilani Loau - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Simon London - Actor

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Marnie Long - Actor

Melissa Lynch - Costume Designer

Grant Lyndon - Actor

Sam Lyndon - Actor

  • Fire, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 November 2006

Ingrid Maganov - Actor

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Steven Mathews - Actor

  • City For Sale, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 May 2007

Catriona McCabe - Costume Assistant

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Rita McCormick - Actor

Jim McCrudden - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Iain McDonald - Actor

Ainslie McGlynn - Actor

  • Fire, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 November 2006

Brinley Meyer - Actor

Spike Milligan - Author

Adrian Mitchell - Translator

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Gus Murray - Actor

  • Fire, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 November 2006

Hugh O'Connor - Designer

Celeste O'Hara - Choreographer

Alannah O'Sullivan - Adaptor

Cass Pascoli - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Kath Perry - Actor

Andrea Pinnock - Actor

Nicholas Richard - Actor

Lynn Roise - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Emmanuel Said - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Irene Sarrinikolaou - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Heinz Schweers - Musical Director, Composer

Alia Seror-O'Neill - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 September 2007

John Short - Musical Director

Neil Simon - Playwright

Lija Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Geoffrey Skelton - Translator

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Liam Smith - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Mesha Spicer - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Dave Stalley - Sound Designer

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Sandra Stockley - Actor

  • City For Sale, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 May 2007

Noah Sturzaker - Actor

David Sutton - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Donald Sword - Actor

Peter Talmacs - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Sheridan Tampion - Production Manager

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Annette van Roden - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Sandra Velini - Actor

Jacque Vickers - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Cheryl Ward - Actor

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Michael Whalley - Actor

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Kate Wild - Associate Director

Matt Young - Actor

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Pacific Opera Company

Penrith Symphony Orchestra

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • City For Sale, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 May 2007
  • Fire, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 November 2006

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Tango Masculino, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2007
  • Thief River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 February 2006

Lickety Split Theatre

  • City For Sale, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 May 2007

Under the Table Productions

  • Fire, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 November 2006

Veneer Productions

  • City For Sale, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 May 2007
Identifier 408755