Contributor Dolore Whiteman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 26 October 1928
Place Of Birth Sydney
Date of Death 1 September 2013
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer, Musical Director

  • Flaming Youth, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1963
  • A Wish is a Dream, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1962
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

William Orr - Producer, Book and Lyrics

  • Flaming Youth, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1963
  • A Wish is a Dream, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1962
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Reg Livermore - Writer, Actor, Lyricist

Peter Batey - Actor, Director, Lighting Designer

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

John Parker - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Noel Brophy - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957

Rhonny Gabriel - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957

Eric Rasdall - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

June Salter - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Ronald Frazer - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Dudley Goldman - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

John McKellar - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Lance Mulcahy - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Antonio Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Yolanda Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Robina Beard - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Janet Brown - Actor

Ray Cook - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Barry Humphries - Actor

  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Peter Hurst - Costume Designer

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

John Meillon - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Max Oldaker - Actor

  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Shirley Regan - Actor

  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Brian Anderson - Actor

Victoria Anoux - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Valda Bagnall - Actor

Colin Baker - Producer

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Richard Brooks - Director

Alan Burke - Producer

Alma Butterfield - Actor

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Lawrence H. Cecil - Actor, Producer

  • S.S. Glencairn, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1950

Peter Collingwood - Director

William Constable - Set Designer

  • S.S. Glencairn, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1950

Junee Cornell - Actor

  • S.S. Glencairn, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1950

John Crane - Writer, Music and Lyrics

David Crocker - Stage Manager

Don Crosby - Actor

  • S.S. Glencairn, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1950

Lynette Curran - Actor

Bryan Davies - Actor

Alan Dearth - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

Peter Emerton - Stage Manager

John Faassen - Actor

George Foster - Actor

John Frost - Stage Manager

Gerry Gallagher - Actor

Denis Gaunt - Actor

Tim Gaunt - Actor

Teo Gebert - Actor

Henry Gilbert - Actor

Hermione Gingold - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Judy Glen - Actor

Reg Gorman - Actor

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

Kenny Graham - Actor

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Fred Hampton - Composer

Jane Harders - Actor

Ray Hartley - Actor

Alton Harvey - Actor

Bernadette Hayes - Assistant Stage Manager

Charlie Hull - Assistant Musical Director

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

Jane Kean - Actor

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

James Mahar - Actor

Katharine McGarrity - Actor

Michael Morris McLaren - Designer

Garth Meade - Actor

Frank Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Terry Mitchell - Actor

Stephen Murphy - Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Orchestrator

Diana Nicol - Actor

D'Arcy Niland - Writer

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

  • S.S. Glencairn, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1950

David Page - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Ruth Park - Writer

Pat Pearson - Actor

Diana Perryman - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

James Ridewood - Set Designer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Henry Salter - Actor

Ernest Sarracino - Director

Sean Scully - Actor

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

John Simpson - Actor

Shirley Sunners - Actor

Jules Tasca - Playwright

Kay Taylor - Actor

Marie-Louise Thiele - Actor

  • S.S. Glencairn, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1950

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

James White - Music and Lyrics

Peter Whitford - Actor

Anthony Wickert - Actor

John Willard - Playwright

David Williams - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Keenan Wynn - Actor

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957

Australia Council for the Arts

CKC Theatres

New South Wales Government

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Q Theatre Company

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Independent Theatre

  • S.S. Glencairn, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1950

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Identifier 226471