Contributor Darren Willmott
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Technician

  • The Sea Project, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, March 2012
  • Cross, Pontville, Pontville, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Scottsdale, Scottsdale, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Stanley, Stanley, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, George Town, George Town, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Queenstown, Queenstown, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Deloraine, Deloraine, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1 October 2008

Set Designer

Production Manager

Tour Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

Director

  • Action, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, April 2010

Follow Spot Operator

Set and/or Property Maker

Sound Designer

Technical Director

  • The Midlands, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2013

Jane Johnson - Actor, Assistant Designer, Assistant Director

  • The Midlands, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2013
  • The Sea Project, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, March 2012
  • Beautiful: A Ghost Story, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, July 2011
  • Action, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, April 2010
  • Cross, George Town, George Town, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Deloraine, Deloraine, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Stanley, Stanley, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Queenstown, Queenstown, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Pontville, Pontville, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Scottsdale, Scottsdale, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1 October 2008

Stuart Loone - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • The Midlands, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2013
  • The Sea Project, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, March 2012
  • Beautiful: A Ghost Story, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, July 2011
  • Action, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, April 2010
  • Cross, George Town, George Town, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Deloraine, Deloraine, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Stanley, Stanley, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Queenstown, Queenstown, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Pontville, Pontville, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Scottsdale, Scottsdale, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1 October 2008

Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer, Set Designer

Carrie McLean - Director, Administrator, Playwright

  • Beautiful: A Ghost Story, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, July 2011
  • Cross, George Town, George Town, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Deloraine, Deloraine, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Stanley, Stanley, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Queenstown, Queenstown, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Pontville, Pontville, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Scottsdale, Scottsdale, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1 October 2008
  • The Flowering, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, April 2008

Byron Perry - Choreographer

Morwenna Schenck - Assistant Stage Manager, Designer

  • The Sea Project, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, March 2012
  • Cross, George Town, George Town, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Deloraine, Deloraine, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Stanley, Stanley, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Queenstown, Queenstown, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Pontville, Pontville, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Scottsdale, Scottsdale, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1 October 2008

Stephanie Briarwood - Playwright, Designer

  • Cross, George Town, George Town, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Deloraine, Deloraine, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Stanley, Stanley, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Queenstown, Queenstown, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Pontville, Pontville, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Scottsdale, Scottsdale, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1 October 2008

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

Emma Hardy - Actor

  • Cross, George Town, George Town, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Deloraine, Deloraine, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Stanley, Stanley, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Queenstown, Queenstown, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Pontville, Pontville, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Scottsdale, Scottsdale, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1 October 2008

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

Jason Northam - Dancer

James Shannon - Dancer

Tanya Voges - Dancer

Dean Cross - Dancer

Sarah Fiddaman - Dancer

Brianna Kell - Dancer

Jenni Large - Dancer

DJ Trip - Musical Arranger

Tim Walsh - Dancer

Floeur Alder - Dancer

Greg Clarke - Designer

Annie Greig - Artistic Director

Sue Healey - Choreographer

Meredith Monk - Composer

Shaun Parker - Choreographer

Anna Smith - Choreographer

Hildegard von Bingen - Composer

Ben Walsh - Composer

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Director

Odette Arrieta-Shadbolt - Costume Maker, Follow Spot Operator

John Adams - Composer

Ben Cobham - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Anita Holloway - Set and/or Property Maker

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

Jason Lam - Dancer

Paula Levis - Designer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Bruce McKinven - Designer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Amelia McQueen - Dancer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Alice Richardson - Costume Maker

Luke Smiles - Composer

Jason Sweeney - Composer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Jethro Woodward - Composer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Charmene Yap - Dancer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Felicity Bott - Artistic Director

Donna Brooks - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Martyn Coutts - Dramaturg

Alana Everett - Dancer

Jan Gluszyk - Actor, Producer

Chris Jackson - Lighting Designer

Bec Jones - Dancer

Colin Keogh - Actor

  • The Sea Project, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, March 2012
  • Action, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, April 2010

Sharon Lee - Dancer

Alya Manzart - Dancer

Gina McKenzie - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Marcus McKenzie - Actor

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer

Leigh Oswin - Actor, Director

Paige Rattray - Director, Designer

Troy Ridgway - Graphic Designer, Publicist, Actor

Nick Roux - Collaborator

Robert Tinning - Dancer

Callum Westwood - Sound Designer, Actor

Mike Willmett - Sound Designer

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Liesel Zink - Choreographer

Jesse Apted - Actor

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Paul Ashley - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Aaron Beck - Actor

Ashley Bird - Costume Assistant

Robbie Bleakley - Actor

Flocky Bock - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Christopher Bryg - Consultant

Tegan Burgess - Mechanist

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Donna Cameron - Playwright, Performer

Kate Camm - Photographer

Charlotte Cashion - Actor

  • Action, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, April 2010

Fiontan Cassidy - Actor

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Mary Cassidy - Dresser

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Andrew Charman-Williams - Technical Director

Harrison Collis-Oates - Actor

Elliot Courtnage - Band, Composer

John Crick - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Amanda Dawes - Actor

John Day - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Dix - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Peta Dowe - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Michael Edgar - Actor

Mark Flack - Set and/or Property Maker

Rowan Freeman - Actor

Kate Gaul - Director, Designer

Kerri Gay - Actor

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Danny Gibson - Actor

Nicole Glisson - Assistant Stage Manager

Julius Godman - Actor

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Tansy Gorman - Actor

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Morris Hateley-Barter - Assistant Stage Manager

Rodger Hateley-Barter - Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Hay - Set and/or Property Maker

Elise Hearst - Playwright

Travis Hennessy - Consultant

Megan Jolly - Director

Samantha Jones - Hair Stylist

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Belinda Kelly - Administrator

  • The Midlands, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2013

Melissa King - Actor

  • The Midlands, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2013

Jemima Kinman - Mechanist

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Tia Landeg - Actor

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Gerard Lane - Actor

David Lee - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Robert Lewis - Voice Coach

Kelly Lockwood - Graphic Designer

John Lohrey - Director

Linda Madill - Publicist, Costume Assistant

Hannah Malarski - Playwright

  • The Midlands, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2013

Michael Mason - Actor

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • The Midlands, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2013

Tash McCulloch - Actor

  • Action, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, April 2010

Cheyne Mitchell - Actor

  • Action, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, April 2010

Janice Molineaux - Costume Assistant

Delia Muddle - Actor

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Jan Murphy - Properties Master / Mistress

Debbie Parish - Actor

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Hamish Pickford - Actor

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Rhys Pitstock - Actor

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Simon Plummer - Assistant Stage Manager

Malcolm Reid - Actor

Natalie Reid - Voice Coach

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Peter Reid - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Midlands, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2013

Fiona Reilly - Actor

Lena Reilly-Andrews - Actor

Michael Reynolds - Musical Director

Sue Rider - Director

Barb Roberts - Costume Assistant

Terry Ryan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Elizabeth Santamaria - Front of House, Publicist

Olaf Savage - Actor

Jaan Schild - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Action, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, April 2010

Julie Shepherd - Visual Artist

Ruby Stevenson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Caitlyn Stirling - Acrobat

Denni Sulzberger - Actor, Composer

Di Summers - Consultant

Nelson Tabe - Organist

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Alyd Taylor - Technician

Kylie Tonellato - Choreographer

Jack Vandenberg - Sound Operator/Engineer

Zoe Vandervelde - Actor

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Linley von Bibra - Stage Manager

Kevin Vong - Actor

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Ness Wallace - Administrator

Daryl Wallis - Sound Designer, Composer

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Janine Watson - Actor

Wendy Webster - Costume Assistant

Kim Whiteside - Set and/or Property Maker

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

James Willmott - Set and/or Property Maker

Hamish Wooders - Actor

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018

Sophie Wray-McCann - Stage Manager

  • The Midlands, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2013

Antonio Zanchetta - Actor

Tasdance

Mudlark Theatre Inc

  • The Midlands, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2013
  • The Sea Project, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, March 2012
  • Beautiful: A Ghost Story, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, July 2011
  • Action, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, April 2010
  • Cross, Scottsdale, Scottsdale, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Queenstown, Queenstown, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Pontville, Pontville, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, George Town, George Town, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Deloraine, Deloraine, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Stanley, Stanley, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1 October 2008
  • The Flowering, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, April 2008

Australia Council for the Arts

Theatre North

  • Cross, Queenstown, Queenstown, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Scottsdale, Scottsdale, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Pontville, Pontville, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, George Town, George Town, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Deloraine, Deloraine, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Stanley, Stanley, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, July 2009
  • Cross, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1 October 2008

Arts Tasmania

Arthur

Blue Moon Theatre Company

Centre Stage

Launceston Players

Playing Australia

Riverside Productions

Three River Theatre

  • Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018
Identifier 413887