Contributor Shannon Murphy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Director
Events

Director

Assistant Director

Rita Carmody - Designer, Costume Designer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

  • This Year's Ashes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 November 2011
  • This Year's Ashes, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 October 2011
  • Tusk Tusk, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2010
  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Matt Schubach - Lighting Designer

Georgina Symes - Actor

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014
  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • Crestfall, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2010

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer, Video Designer

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014
  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012

Jane Bodie - Playwright

Krew Boylan - Actor

  • Tusk Tusk, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2010
  • Bliss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2009

Belinda Bromilow - Actor

Simon Corfield - Actor

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014
  • Bliss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2009

Ivan Donato - Actor

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014
  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012

Ryan Johnson - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008
  • Jesus Hopped the A Train, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2007

Caroline Kemp - Actor

Teegan Lee - Lighting Designer

  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • Trapture, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 April 2011

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Eliza Logan - Actor

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

Andy McDonell - Set Designer, Designer

Peter Morris - Playwright

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Beached, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 2013
  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Justin Nardella - Designer

  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • Bliss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2009

Nina Raine - Playwright

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016
  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016
  • My Name is Rachel Corrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 May 2008

Stephen Toulmin - Sound Designer

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Choreographer

Liz Arday - Assistant Director

  • Beached, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 2013

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

Beth Aubrey - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Jenni Baird - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Annie Baker - Playwright

Emily Barclay - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Romy Bartz - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Jarred Baugh - Actor

  • Pensioners, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 January 2007

Chloe Bayliss - Actor

Alison Bell - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Josef Ber - Actor

  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012

Wayne Blair - Actor, Director

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Emily Brennan - Actor

Benjamin Brockman - Lighting Designer

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Kit Brookman - Dramaturg

  • Beached, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 2013

Donna Brooks - Actor

  • Pensioners, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 January 2007

James Browne - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Beached, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 2013

Melissa Bubnic - Playwright

  • Beached, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 2013

Mary Anne Butler - Playwright

  • Broken, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 July 2016

Alana Canceri - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Gia Carides - Actor

  • Beached, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 2013

Samantha Chester - Movement Director

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Olivier Choinière - Playwright

  • Bliss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2009

Don Christopher - Performer

Caryl Churchill - Translator

  • Bliss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2009

Katherine Cohn - Actor

  • Pensioners, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 January 2007

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Rachel Corrie - Writer

Brendan Cowell - Director

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Tiernan Cross - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Arka Das - Actor

  • Beached, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 2013

Blake Davis - Actor

  • Beached, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 2013

Kate Dayman - Actor

Airlie-Jane Dodds - Actor

  • Tusk Tusk, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2010

Shannon Dooley - Performer

Susanna Dowling - Director

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Alan Dukes - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

  • Tusk Tusk, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2010

Judi Farr - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Libby Flemming - Actor

  • Bliss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2009

Charlie Garber - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Ryan Gibson - Performer

Paul Gleeson - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Richard Graham - Writer

  • Pensioners, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 January 2007

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

  • Crestfall, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2010

Stephen Adly Guirgis - Playwright

Michael Hankin - Designer

Douglas Hansell - Performer

Sheridan Harbridge - Performer

Matthew Hardy - Actor

  • Bliss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2009

David Hare - Playwright

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Sam Hawker - Producer

Elizabeth Hay - Actor

John Higgins - Actor

Nick Higgins - Lighting Designer

Brent Hill - Composer

Basil Hogios - Musician, Sound Designer

  • Trapture, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 April 2011

Tim Hope - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Anna Houston - Actor

Anna Hruby - Consultant

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

David Hynes - Performer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Alan John - Composer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Ross Johnston - Composer

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Carissa Lee - Actor

Kai Lewins - Actor

  • Tusk Tusk, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2010

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Mark Lowrey - Stage Manager

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer

  • Tusk Tusk, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2010

Luke Milton - Playwright

Geoff Morell - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

  • Tusk Tusk, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2010

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Mark O'Rowe - Playwright

  • Crestfall, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2010

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012

Marion Potts - Director

Mark Pound - Performer

Nell Ranney - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Mark Ravenhill - Playwright

Alan Rickman - Adaptor

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Danielle Roffe - Dialect Coach

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Andrew Ryan - Actor

Adam Schmerl - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Sheedy - Director

Michael Sieders - Producer

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Performer

Lucilla Smith - Designer

  • Trapture, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 April 2011

Sarah Snook - Actor

  • Crestfall, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2010

Samantha Soh - Actor

Lotte St Clair - Actor

Polly Stenham - Playwright

  • Tusk Tusk, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2010

Melle Stewart - Performer

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Miles Szanto - Actor

  • Tusk Tusk, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2010

Gypsy Taylor - Designer

Lucy Suze Taylor - Performer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Katharine Viner - Adaptor

Kate Wadey - Actor

Janine Watson - Assistant Director

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Oliver Wenn - Producer

Sara West - Actor

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Ken Yamamura - Actor

Zac Ynfante - Actor

  • Tusk Tusk, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2010

Matt Zeremes - Actor

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Beached, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 2013
  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • This Year's Ashes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 November 2011
  • This Year's Ashes, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 October 2011
  • Crestfall, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2010

Bareboards Productions

  • Crestfall, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2010
  • Bliss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Age of Consent, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • The Age of Consent, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2008

B Sharp

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Tusk Tusk, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2010
  • Brecht Workshop, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2010
  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Broken, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 July 2016
  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Michael Sieders Presents

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014
  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012

Tamarama Rock Surfers

504 Producers

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts NSW

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Tusk Tusk, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2010

Bareboards Theatre

Bell Shakespeare Company

City of Sydney

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Company B Belvoir

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Flinders University Drama Centre

Griffin Independent

  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012

Medina Apartment Hotels

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Murri Fulla Films

SandS Through The Hourglass

  • Trapture, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 April 2011

Short and Sweet

  • Pensioners, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 January 2007

The Bakehouse Theatre

Identifier 424066