Contributor Brendon McDonall
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Playwright

  • Toy Crazy, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 12 January 2007
  • Toy Crazy, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 8 January 1997

Lighting Designer

Katherine Thomas - Actor

  • Hating Alison Ashley, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 14 September 2002
  • Hating Alison Ashley, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 9 September 2002
  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Andrew James - Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007
  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

John Senczuk - Director, Designer

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002
  • Sh'larba, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 23 November 2001

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Belvedere Amphitheatre, Centennial Park, NSW, 1 November 2007
  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Vinn Alexander - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Andrew Crowley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Andrew Davidson - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Jeff Kevin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Ben Verdon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Megan Drury - Actor

Amelia Longhurst - Actor

James Lugton - Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Blair Tumeth - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002

Peter Barry - Actor

Leanne Brockenshire - Actor

Sam Chester - Choreographer

Michael Coe - Set Designer

Charles Cousins - Actor

Terence Crawford - Playwright

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007
  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 30 October 2003

Des Davis - Director

Eva Di Cesare - Adaptor

Sandra Eldridge - Director, Adaptor

Anthony Field - Sound Designer

Michael Godbee - Lighting Designer

Sonya Harnett - Writer

Belinda Hoare - Actor

Belinda Howard - Costume Designer

Damon Hunter - Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007
  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 30 October 2003

Deborah Kaineder - Actor

Paul Kelman - Actor

Robin Klein - Author

Russell Labey - Adaptor

Tim McGarry - Adaptor

Janus McGavin - Actor

Sharon Millerchip - Actor, Singer

Adam Pedley Smith - Playwright

  • Toy Crazy, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 12 January 2007
  • Toy Crazy, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 8 January 1997

Imogen Ross - Set Designer

Garry Scale - Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007
  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 30 October 2003

Kate Shanahan - Costume Designer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Richard Taylor - Adaptor

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

Kate Worsley - Actor

Lisa Adam - Singer

Keith Agius - Director

Nicole Archer - Actor

Abigail Austin - Actor

Holly Austin - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

  • Falling Petals, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 February 2005

Howard Barker - Playwright

Samuel Booth - Actor

Kate Box - Actor

Mark Brady - Actor

Jill Brown - Actor

James Browne - Designer

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007

Dean Bryant - Lyricist

Carissa Campbell - Lyricist, Composer

Peter Carmody - Actor

Peter J. Casey - Lyricist, Composer

Les Chantery - Actor

P. P. Cranney - Playwright

  • Sh'larba, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 23 November 2001

Alistair Davies - Production Manager

Margi de Ferranti - Singer

Ben Ellis - Playwright

  • Falling Petals, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 February 2005

Mathew Frank - Composer

Kate Gaul - Dramaturg

Jonathan Gavin - Writer

  • Squashed, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 February 2008

Noel Greig - Playwright

  • Misfits, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 24 April 1997

Antony Grgas - Actor

Kellie Higgins - Actor

  • Falling Petals, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 February 2005

Spiros Hristias - Lighting Designer

  • Falling Petals, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 February 2005

Michael Huxley - Producer

Nathan Jankowski - Director

  • Toy Crazy, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 12 January 2007

Juran Jones - Director

  • Toy Crazy, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 12 January 2007

Lee Jones - Actor

Thomas Keneally - Author

Adam Kennedy - Actor

  • Falling Petals, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 February 2005

Leonie Kirchmajer - Musical Director

Howard Korder - Playwright

James Lane - Producer

Jason Langley - Director

Ben Lewis - Singer

Charles Ludlam - Playwright

Joshua Mason - Designer

Scarlet McGlynn - Assistant Director

Ian McGrath - Actor

Amie McKenna - Actor

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

Lucy Miller - Actor

Tim Minchin - Composer, Lyricist

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

Kate Mulvany - Writer

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

Peter Newman - Video Designer

Rohan Nichol - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 25 September 1998

John Osborne - Playwright

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007

Karen Pang - Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 30 October 2003

Katrina Rautenberg - Actor

Esti Regos - Assistant Director

  • Falling Petals, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 February 2005

Robert Reid - Playwright

Shaun Rennie - Singer

David Ritchie - Actor

Aidan Roberts - Composer, Musician

Pamela Rome - Actor

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Laura Scrivano - Director

Nicholas Simpson-Deeks - Actor

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Singer

Phoebe Smith - Stage Manager

Pip Smith - Actor

Olivia Stambouliah - Actor

Gordon Streek - Director

Pearl Tan - Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007

Brendon Taylor - Stage Manager

Louise Teteris - Producer, Production Manager

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007

Rob Thomas - Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007

Simone Tree - Lighting Operator

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Maurice Valency - Playwright

  • The Visit, Australia, [Unknown], 26 March 2004

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Rochelle Whyte - Director

Ben Wood - Actor

Emma Wood - Actor

  • Falling Petals, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 February 2005

Robert Woodhead - Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007

Glen Woolgar - Actor

Roo Theatre Company Inc

  • Toy Crazy, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 12 January 2007
  • Sh'larba, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 23 November 2001
  • Whistle Down the Wind, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 February 1999
  • Cosi, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 25 September 1998
  • Whistle Down the Wind, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 22 August 1997
  • Misfits, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 24 April 1997
  • Toy Crazy, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 8 January 1997
  • Our Country's Good, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 24 October 1996

Theatre South

  • Hating Alison Ashley, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 14 September 2002
  • Hating Alison Ashley, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 9 September 2002
  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Monkey Baa Productions

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Short and Sweet

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Q Theatre Company

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

Shopfront Theatre

Square Brackets Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

The Muldoon Wing

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007

Theatre Nepean

  • The Visit, Australia, [Unknown], 26 March 2004

Three Ways Theatre Company

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 30 October 2003
Identifier 6576