Contributor Ken Brearley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Operator

Lighting Designer

  • The Removalists, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 August 1993
  • Hot Taps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 May 1993
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 March 1988
  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Noel Cunnington - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

David Clendinning - Designer, Actor, Director

Steve Hamilton - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor, Director, Administrator

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Stephen Amos - Stage Manager

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Alan Endicott - Actor

Beverley Hill - Scenic Artist, Designer

David Malacari - Lighting Designer, Actor

Katy Manning - Actor

  • The Removalists, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 August 1993
  • Hot Taps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 May 1993

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

John Milson - Director

Ian Perkins - Lighting Designer

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979
  • On Approval, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Kristin Reuter - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Tony Romeo - Designer

  • The Removalists, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 August 1993
  • Hot Taps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 May 1993

Kenn Tews - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979
  • On Approval, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Duncan Wass - Actor

Mary Acres - Actor

Judith Anderson - Choreographer, Actor

Albert Arlen - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

Victor Ashelford - Stage Manager

Michael Auckland - Stage Manager

Henry Bateman - Lighting Designer

James Bean - Actor

Paul Behm - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

David Bell - Designer

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Avril Brannock - Stage Manager

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

June Bronhill - Actor

Nancy Brown - Lyricist, Writer

Haig Burnell - Musician

Reginald Cameron - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Paul Cathcart - Musician

John Clayton - Actor

Mark Cloherty - Lighting Operator

Garry Cook - Actor

James Cregan - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Jim Dale - Adaptor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Brett Davidson - Actor, Musical Advisor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Frank Dunlop - Adaptor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Tim Elston - Actor

Clarry Evans - Lyricist, Actor, Writer, Composer

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Les Evans - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Denise Forsythe - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Fraser - Technician

Gregory Gesch - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Dianne Gough - Production Manager

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Ralph Grigg - Musician

James Grose - Graphic Designer

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Jo Hardie - Actor

Coralie Hartley - Costume Maker

Kevin Hides - Actor

Christine Hoepper - Actor

Rhee Hollyer - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

David Johnston - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Graeme Johnston - Director

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Hot Taps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 May 1993

Jacqueline Kerslake - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Francesca Lejeune - Actor

Joanna Lockwood - Actor

  • Hot Taps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 May 1993

Frederick Lonsdale - Playwright

Alan Lovell - Actor

  • Hot Taps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 May 1993

Donald MacDonald - Playwright

  • Hot Taps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 May 1993

Fiona MacKenzie - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Genevieve McCunn - Actor

Sean McDonald - Actor

Michael McGlinchey - Actor

Bill McIntyre - Musician

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Don McKillop - Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin McLaren - Technician

Gregg McMichan - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Regina Mrowka - Actor

Lewis Norman - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

John Orcsik - Director

  • Hot Taps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 May 1993

John Oresik - Director

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Hot Taps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 May 1993

Jim Porter - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Susan Porter - Musician

Fiona Press - Actor

Stephen Rae - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Phil Robertson - Pianist

James Roden - Actor

Harry Scott - Actor

Henry Scott - Actor

Doug Scroope - Actor

  • Hot Taps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 May 1993

Richard Settle - Musician

Patricia Sledz - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Alan Smith - Head Mechanist

Michael Stanley - Musical Director

Jane Stapleton - Sound Designer

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Babette Stephens - Director

Judy Stevens - Musical Director, Lyricist, Writer, Conductor, Composer

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Aria Stone - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Linda Stoner - Actor

Peter Sumner - Actor

  • Hot Taps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 May 1993

Janusz Sysak - Musician

Kit Taylor - Actor

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Thomas - Playwright

Lloyd Thomson - Lyricist, Writer

Pat Thomson - Actor

Grant Tilbrook - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Georg Tintner - Conductor

Angela Toohey - Actor

Mary-Ellen Tooma - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Robyn Torney - Actor

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

David Wade - Lighting Designer

Doreen Warburton - Director

Kurt Weill - Composer

Jennifer West - Actor

Tony Wheeler - Musician

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Pennie Wissler - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Rod Wissler - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Brisbane Actors' Company

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979
  • On Approval, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Parramatta Theatre Company

  • The Removalists, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 August 1993
  • Hot Taps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 May 1993

TN Theatre Company

Albert Arlen Australian Productions

Parramatta Cultural Centre

Q Theatre Company

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Identifier 241195