Contributor Andrew Gray
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Set Designer
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

Artistic Director

Set Designer

Adaptor

Collaborator

Playwright

Puppeteer

Petra Kalive - Actor, Performer, Adaptor

Tim Stitz - Performer, Actor

Ian David - Actor, Performer, Collaborator

Danny Diesendorf - Actor, Collaborator, Performer

Ernie Gruner - Performer, Musician, Actor

Mike McEvoy - Performer, Actor

Alexandra Sangster - Actor, Performer

Clare Bartholomew - Performer, Actor

Alan Davies - Lighting Operator, Actor, Performer

Rachael Dyson-McGregor - Actor, Performer

Nikki Rydon - Actor, Performer

Tamara Saulwick - Actor, Performer

Karen Berger - Performer, Musician

Michelle Nussey - Performer, Actor

Glynis Angell - Actor, Artistic Director

Vanessa Chapple - Actor, Musician, Director

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

Rhys Aconley-Jones - Actor

Misha Doumnov - Sound Designer, Musician

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Three Dog Night, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2009
  • Three Dog Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

Shannon Haworth - Actor

Govind Hodgeson - Actor

Kate Hunter - Actor, Performer, Writer, Playwright

  • The Waiting Room , The Substation, Newport, VIC, 28 November 2014
  • Grimm, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Nautilus, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 2007

Tobias Manderson-Galvin - Performer

Emily Taylor - Actor

Naomi Wong - Designer

Will Adlide - Actor

Erin Ahkin - Actor

Alicia Arden - Actor

Katherine Branch - Designer, Set Designer

Xan Colman - Adaptor, Director, Writer, Producer

Grant Cooper - Set Designer, Producer

Emily Criticos - Actor

Polly Crowden - Actor, Stage Manager

Heath Cullen - Musician, Composer

Alan Davies - Lighting Designer

  • Portraits, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 June 2013
  • Spring Brings, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 2012

Tim Dowman - Actor

Charlotte Friend - Actor

Peter Goldsworthy - Author

Guy Hinde - Lighting Designer

John Hunt - Performer, Puppeteer

Allen Laverty - Actor

  • Portraits, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 June 2013
  • Spring Brings, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 2012

Catherine Mann - Performer, Director

Phillip McInnes - Actor

Hayley Mosslar - Actor

Heiner Muller - Playwright

Diana Nguyen - Actor

  • Portraits, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 June 2013
  • Spring Brings, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 2012

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Fiona Roake - Actor

  • Grimm, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Nautilus, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 2007

Stephen Smith - Lighting Designer

Kelly Somes - Director, Dramaturg

Nancy Sposato - Actor

Amanda Tatzenko - Actor

Rita Verrocchi - Stage Manager

Carl Weber - Translator

Nikki-Lee Williams - Actor

Steve Adams - Actor

  • The Winterling, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 2008

Will Adide - Actor

  • Gormanghast, Bega High School Hall, Bega, NSW, 11 October 2002

Vincent Agostion - Actor

  • Splendid's, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1996

Larissa Aguiar - Violinist

Anthony Ahern - Actor

Richie Akers - Actor

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Paulina Avellaneda-Ramirez - Designer

Penny Baron - Director, Performer

Debra Iris Batton - Performer

Alison Beckett - Actor

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • The Winterling, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 2008

Hannes Berger - Actor

Alison Bogg - Puppet Designer, Designer

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

Natasha Bolonkin - Director

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Katy Brinson - Actor

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

Markus Buckley - Guitarist

  • Rawk, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Aimee Bull - Actor

  • Gormanghast, Bega High School Hall, Bega, NSW, 11 October 2002

Jessica Bull - Actor

  • Gormanghast, Bega High School Hall, Bega, NSW, 11 October 2002

Peter Burgess - Composer, Guitarist

  • Rawk, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Jez Butterworth - Playwright

  • The Winterling, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 2008

Mandi Caftle - Actor

  • Gormanghast, Bega High School Hall, Bega, NSW, 11 October 2002

Ella Caldwell - Actor

  • The Winterling, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 2008

Mandy Castle - Actor

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

Talya Chalef - Performer

  • Eyton Road, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 2009

Naomi Clegg - Costume Designer

  • The Winterling, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 2008

Stephen Clements - Actor

Andrea Close - Actor

Caleb Cluff - Actor

  • Splendid's, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1996

Kara Coen - Actor

  • Gormanghast, Bega High School Hall, Bega, NSW, 11 October 2002

Brian Coghlan - Lighting Designer

Dominic Connahan - Actor

Raimondo Cortese - Dramaturg

  • Rawk, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010

Harry Cripps - Playwright, Director

Leo Dale - Musician

  • Nautilus, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 2007

Robert Daley - Set Designer

John Davey - Composer

Jeremy Davies - Performer

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

John K Davies - Actor

Anthea Davis - Actor

Jared Davis - Sound Designer

  • Eyton Road, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 2009

Sharon Davis - Actor

Domenico De Clario - Collaborator

  • Eyton Road, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 2009

Shanelle Derrick - Production Manager

  • The Winterling, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 2008

Marguerite Duras - Playwright

Georgina Durham - Actor

Jeff Evans - Composer

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

Amanda Falson - Actor

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Marie-Martine Ferrari - Writer

Madeleine Flynn - Sound Designer

John Forman - Actor

  • Grimm, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • Splendid's, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1996

Miriam Glaser - Actor

Steve Gome - Director

Jessica Gordon - Actor

Sherridan Green - Company Manager

  • Portraits, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 June 2013

Katherine Hamer - Costume Designer

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Kylie Hammond - Stage Manager

  • The Winterling, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 2008

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

Moe Hammoud - Actor

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Carolyn Hanna - Performer

Evan Harris - Actor

Madeline Harris - Actor

Lainie Hart - Actor

Mickael Havir - Musical Supervisor

Billy Haworth - Actor

  • Gormanghast, Bega High School Hall, Bega, NSW, 11 October 2002

Tara Haworth - Actor

Kieryn Hay - Actor

Grant Heine - Actor

  • Gormanghast, Bega High School Hall, Bega, NSW, 11 October 2002

Annie Hui-Hsin Hsieh - Composer

Tim Humphrey - Sound Designer

Adena Jacobs - Director

Adam Joseph - Actor

  • Splendid's, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1996

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

  • The Winterling, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 2008

Lally Katz - Playwright

Josephine Keen - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Jess Keepence - Costume Maker

Laura Keneally - Actor

Simon King - Actor

Aurora Kurth - Actor

  • Grimm, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008

Jude Lamb - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Josephine Lange - Actor

  • Grimm, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008

Camilla Lardi - Make-up Artist

  • Gormanghast, Bega High School Hall, Bega, NSW, 11 October 2002

Zen Ledden - Actor

  • Rawk, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Sophie Lee - Actor

Tania Lentini - Actor

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Mike Levi - Sound Designer

  • The Winterling, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 2008

Matthew Lewin - Guitarist

  • Rawk, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Arron Light - Percussionist

  • Rawk, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Gabrielle Macdonald - Playwright

Matthew Marshall - Actor

Lee Mason - Actor

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Brendan McCallum - Actor

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010

Hannah McCann - Actor

Sharon McCutcheon - Actor

Jim McDonagh - Actor

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Shelly McDonald - Writer

Karl McMillan - Director

  • Splendid's, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1996

Chris Mildren - Composer

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Lawrence Mooney - Actor

  • Splendid's, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1996

Kritsy Morris - Actor

  • Gormanghast, Bega High School Hall, Bega, NSW, 11 October 2002

Dayna Morrissey - Set Designer

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

  • The Winterling, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 2008

Peter Mumford - Set Designer

  • The Winterling, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 2008

Caitlin Murphy - Actor

Marcella O'Hare - Adaptor

  • Gormanghast, Bega High School Hall, Bega, NSW, 11 October 2002

Mic O'Malley - Actor

  • Splendid's, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1996

Nick Papas - Performer

Thomas Papathanassiou - Actor

Mervyn Peake - Author

  • Gormanghast, Bega High School Hall, Bega, NSW, 11 October 2002

Kristian Pithie - Actor

  • Splendid's, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1996

James Pratt - Director

  • Grimm, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008

Sarah Pratt - Actor

  • Gormanghast, Bega High School Hall, Bega, NSW, 11 October 2002

Georgia Quick - Actor

Anna Reeves - Actor

Gert Reifarth - Adaptor, Director, Writer, Dramaturg

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Sebastian Rideaux - Actor

Rebecca Ritters - Actor

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Camilla Roberts - Actor

  • Gormanghast, Bega High School Hall, Bega, NSW, 11 October 2002

Jose Robertson - Poet, Audiovisual Sequencer

Mitchell Robinson - Actor

Julie Ross - Performer

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

Michael Russo - Actor

  • Rawk, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Martin Sharpe - Actor

  • The Winterling, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 2008

Jim Shaw - Actor

  • Splendid's, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1996

John Sheedy - Actor

  • Splendid's, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1996

Karen Sibbing - Actor

Osean Smith - Actor

Suzanne Smith - Director

Wes Snelling - Actor

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Felicity Steel - Actor

Kirby Stokes - Actor

Stephanie Tatzenko - Actor

James Taylor - Actor

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010

Dylan Thomas - Poet

Emily Thomas - Actor

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010

Jonathon Tosio - Cellist

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Nicholas Verso - Video Designer

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Anthony Vivis - Translator

Jack Walters - Actor

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Janine Watson - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

Peter Wild - Composer

John Willett - Translator

Stephen Willis - Actor

Peter Wilson - Playwright

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

Peter J Wilson - Playwright

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

Patrick Wingrove - Actor

Anthony Winnick - Actor

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010

Laurie Wood - Actor

Lorrie Wood - Actor

Edwina Wren - Actor

Barbara Wright - Translator

Melbourne Playback Theatre Company

La Mama

In Theatre

A is for Atlas

Arts Victoria

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010
  • The Winterling, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 2008

Dancehouse

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

Theatre Works

  • Portraits, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 June 2013
  • Spring Brings, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 2012

Two Blue Cherries

Arts House

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Big West Arts Festival

City of Melbourne

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

City of Port Phillip

  • Portraits, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 June 2013

City of Yarra

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Company 13

  • Grimm, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008

CUB Malthouse

Full Tilt

  • Rawk, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

HotHouse Theatre

  • Seasons, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 March 2009

Onk Inc

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • The Winterling, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 2008

Rooftop Productions

  • Splendid's, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1996

Short and Sweet

  • Grimm, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008

Terra Incognita

The Arts Centre

  • Grimm, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • The Winterling, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 2008

Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company

Identifier 203549